Home / Sports / Powerlifting (page 4)

Powerlifting

2017 MHSAA Super 12 Boys Powerlifting Team

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Anthony McKay Gulfport 114 114 12 Jarvaris Jones Horn Lake 116.4 114 12 Cordarius Harris Lake Cormorant 123.8 123 11 Austin Fountain D’Iberville 125.6 123 12 Cain Sudduth Gulfport 129.2 132 12 Jake Waits D’Iberville 134.4 132 12 Grant McCord North Pontotoc 148 11 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Elite 11 Girls Powerlifting Team

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Chelaisea Mallard D’Iberville 99.2 97 11 Zoe Yarnell St. Martin 96.6 97 12 Madi Neal Lewisburg 103.8 105 12 Timaria Ford Jim Hill 101.8 105 12 Ciara Harmon Itawamba AHS 116.4 114 11 Monica Alford Meridian 114.7 114 11 Kalie Brewer Tishomingo Co. 122.4 …

Read More »

Class 6A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 6A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Anthony McKay GULF 114 114 12 Jarvaris Jones HORN 116.4 114 12 Trey Jones DIBE 116.4 114 9 Spencer Randall DIBE 116 114 11 Trey Booker NWRA 115.6 114 …

Read More »

Class 5A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 5A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Joseph Montesdeoca LAUR 114.8 114 12 Dakota McKenzie RIDG 112.8 114 10 Luis Morales OXFO 115.4 114 10 Aaron West NEWH 112.8 114 9 Martavious Strowder LAKC 109.8 114 …

Read More »

Class 4A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 4A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Lyntez Merritt KOSC 104.4 114 12 Anthony Pereira PONT 116.6 114 11 Austin Timmons ITAW 116.4 114 9 Sean Dubois MOSS 113.8 114 9 Jakeriah Mapp NEJO 105.8 114 …

Read More »

Class 3A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 3A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Gage Chism NPON 114 9 Cornelius Sutton NPON 114 10 Jalen Boyd MSPA 114 12 Lemarcus Denson MORT 113.2 114 10 Jatarius Reid CRYS 116.2 114 11 Gerard Hans …

Read More »

Class 2A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 2A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Daquan Murrell SCOT 111.6 114 11 Jesse Crump EUNI 116.6 114 9 Kentarious Patterson EWEB 112 114 8 Gavin Heath UNIO 112.2 114 8 Damon Posey MIZE 109 114 …

Read More »

Class 1A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 1A Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Evan Kyzar BOGU 116.4 114 10 Ty Duran NOXA 113.8 114 11 David Fowler LEAK 108.8 114 8 Cyrus Rone ETHE 96.6 114 7 Dayquan Jones SEBA 124.6 123 …

Read More »

Class III powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 girls powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class III Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Chelaisea Mallard DIBR 99.2 97 11 Zoe Yarnell STMT 96.6 97 12 Tyneisha Roberson HOLM 95.8 97 10 Marjorie Lam BILO 97.1 97 12 Slelby Starks JIMH 95.6 97 …

Read More »

Class II powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 girls powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class II Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Ai’Dora Shelby MOSS 97 97 11 Trinity Ackerman MOSS 97 97 10 Aaliyah Spearman ITAW 97 97 10 Deja Cobbert FCAG 98.4 97 9 Jacie Myles NETT 97.4 97 …

Read More »

Class I powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 girls powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class I Powerlifting Championships (See spreadsheet for complete results) Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Mary Harod EUNI 84.4 97 7 Kirsten Hall EUNI 97.4 97 7 Jordan Stewart BRUC 95.2 97 7 Tiffanie Thames BOGU 97.4 97 7 Jessie Roberts EUNI 103.4 105 …

Read More »

Powerlifting Championship Information

Powerlifting Team Entry Form Powerlifting Championships DATE:                          Friday, April 14, 2017 LOCATION:                 Mississippi Coliseum FORMAT:                    Nine Platforms TIME SCHEDULE:      Thursday, April 13, 2017 4:30 PM-7:00 PM           Weigh-in for All Classes   Friday, April 14, 2017 6:30 AM  Doors Opened 7:30 AM  Rules Meeting 8:15 AM  Session I …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Powerlifting Results

2A Regionals 2017 Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) lot# Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Jesse Crump EUNI 114.6 114 120 9 250 -300 -300 250 115 125 -135 125 375 300 315 -330 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Region 2 2A Powerlifting Results

2017 MHSAA Region 2 2A finals Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) lot# Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Tykerious Vance OKOL 252.8 275 239 8 -250 250 -315 250 135 150 -185 150 400 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Region 3 1A Meet Powerlifting Results

2017 region 3 1A final Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) lot# Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Jamarion Lewis LEAK 229 242 257 8 205 225 240 240 110 -135 -135 110 350 225 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Region 2 1A Meet Powerlifting Results

2017 MHSAA Region 2 1A Finals Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) lot# Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Jalin Smith HAMI 174 181 203 10 205 -230 245 245 135 145 -160 145 390 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Region 1 6A Powerlifting Results

2017 Region 1 6A final results Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Jarvaris Jones HORN 114.4 114 12 225 245 -265 245 -185 185 210 210 455 315 345 …

Read More »

2017 Powerlifting meet sites set

Boys Region Powerlifting Meets 2017 East Union Boys 1A Region 1 Calhoun City Boys 1A Region 2 Feb. 11 Calhoun City Boys 1A Region 3 Feb. 11 Bogue Chitto Boys 1A Region 4 East Union Boys 2A Region 1 Calhoun City Boys 2A Region 2 Feb. 11 Pearl Boys 2A …

Read More »