Photo by Randy J. Williams

Lake Cormorant wins 2024 Class 6A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Lake Cormorant62
Jim Hill30
Callaway26
West Harrison22
Center Hill19
George County12
South Panola10
Neshoba Central8
Columbus5
Warren Central5
Ridgeland4
Vicksburg3
Long Beach2
Pascagoula2
Grenada1
Hattiesburg1
Olive Branch1

Girls 6A Final

NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Carlessia GriffinCALL87.697111151351451456565210170190200190400
MacKenzie ToddSPAN98.49711851051251055050155135155170170325
Marley BellNESH81.297121201201351205050170125135150150320
Kalee NelsonLCOR103.6105102602752752609090350225235245245595
Jasmine StapletonCENT108.610591701701951959090285235260315260545
Hope EuperWHAR103.610511155170190190-85-858585275195195470
Sumayah TaylorWHAR107.6105111551651851856565250195225225195445
Khylil FlowersJIMH107.8105101501501550650017500
Monae JacksonSALT108.8105112052052050850020500
Taylor PerryLCOR117114122502752802808080360250275295295655
Brooke O’ConnerLCOR112.2114102202402552408080320275295305295615
Tatiyana FrazierJIMH11611411225255255-758585340275275315275615
Tierra KellyCALL112.8114111651801801807575255245260275275530
Faith EuperWHAR115.8114111852052302058080285165210220220505
Anne CorlewPASC106.8114101551852052056565270175215240215485
Trinity BrantleyLCOR124.812312265285290285105105390275290300300690
Zamoria NelsonLCOR126.4123112402502852509090340275305315305645
Ta’kira AndersonCENT118.612312215215230215100100315225240260260575
Taylor IvoryJIMH112.412311205225205909595300200225225200500
Nickyra JohnsonHATT117.21231120020020001150021500
Janie RoseLCOR134.613211285305310310130130440310330350350790
MacKenzye BrocatoCENT124.813212225235250250105105355300315335335690
Jayla LynchWHAR13213211250275275100110110385255285305305690
Rayne BexleyGEOR131.21321220020020020085100100300230270270570
Elyse DorrisGREN127.61321120520522501050022500
Emily DuchLONG128.21321017517517501000018500
Alana McGowanLCOR142.814811305325340340130130470350375400400870
Jailia ReedCALL148.214811245270280280100100380295305320320700
Tahmiya ErbyCOLU143.814811245270280280100100380245270280280660
Michelle KlaesiLONG142.614811200225255225100100325270300335300625
Kayla GowdyJIMH136.8148112302552552309595325230255275255580
Jada BushWHAR149.2148121852052252258080305215230260260565
Hannah HarrisLCOR15416512340340340340125125465310330340330795
Mia BurseCALL160.616511250275290290135135425300320330330755
Alassandra LuceroLCOR151.6165103103303303308585415290310330290705
Samiya HenryJIMH158.4165122352502502509090340260285300300640
Londynn RossWHAR161.816592352402702409090330230245255255585
Heliana MartinezPASC162.21651127527527501050022500
Elesia GreenCALL182.618112225275285275115135115390300345345735
Marlee WashingtonNESH17518111250275275275125125400315330335330730
Shannon TateJIMH176.218110280320320280100100380240240240240620
Marissa BrockwayWHAR175.2181112352702902359595330275285300285615
Maddie HaynieSPAN1661811125527528501050026500
Alexis WardHATT177.4181123153503903151251251250030000
Dynasty NoelLCOR200.219811345375410410135135545365385400385930
Keri HendersonGEOR191.819812265295295105120120415275315340315730
Ruby ListerWHAR196.819810265315325315115115430255280325280710
Kamora ToddJIMH197.419811260290320320110110430260300300260690
Za’Ria PoseyOLIV188.819811205255300255115115370250285305305675
Makayla CunninghamCOLU191.21981225025025001100025000
Shadiah RobinsonJIMH22122012325370370370145145515330370400400915
Morgan AndersonCENT208.622010260280300260110110370300325340340710
Cedrionna BlackmoreVICK2152209250280280250135135385275300325325710
Leah SperlingPASC202.822011245275315275135135410255285285255665
Reagan RyanCENT204.422010250270270250130130380265285325285665
Allie McDonaldTERR199.42201122523523590105105340275300305305645
Amari AdkinsWHAR21924211280340365365100100465345365385385850
Katie WallaceWARR23924212315355365365130130495315335350350845
India DraperSPAN222.624212315315315315130130445245280295295740
Londynn DixonJIMH231.8242103003403753759090465250275300275740
Kyce EvansRIDG23324212245260260245120120365310325350350715
Anelise BlackwellLONG215.224211255255275255155155410275330330275685
Jakiyah HonerJIMH318.8242+11320360380360140140500325360375375875
Valeciah CookGEOR324242+11365410410125150125535275300340340875
Elizo WilliamsRIDG307.2242+12265285300300145145445305325340325770
Kaylei ShambleyCOLU280.6242+10240270300300120120420305325345345765
Samara RuddSPAN245.4242+10285300300300130130430285315345315745
Alonza GholarTERR240242+1123024025001350030000

Check Also

Vancleave wins Class 5A game 2 over Lafayette

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 2 0 0 0 …