Home / Brackets / Tennis Brackets / Individual

Individual

2019 MHSAA Individual Tennis Tournament Draws

https://tennislink.usta.com/tournaments/TournamentHome/Tournament.aspx?T=237479#&&s=7Draws3 Select event from the pop-up menu on the page referenced above using the link. TOURNAMENT INFORMATION Match Times have been added to draws reflecting the schedule up to Tuesday 04/29. SCHOOL NAMES WILL BE UPDATED and DISPLAYED NEXT TO PLAYERS BY START of TOURNAMENT 4/28. PLAYER NAMES missing in …

Read More »

2019 6A Individual Tennis Bracket

MHSAA 6A Bracket   6A Boys Singles 1 Walker Ellis-Madison Central 16 James Prewitt-Meridian 9 Evan Little-Gulfport 8 Greyson Parman-Warren Central 5 Jackson Peoples-Northwest Rankin 12 Grant Eubanks-George County 13 Ryan Crosby-Desoto Central 4 Sam tuli-Ocean springs 3 Rowan Devera-Oxford 14 Emrik Allen-St. Martin 11 Garland Bryant-Brandon 6 Jeffery Cunningham-Hernando …

Read More »

2019 5A Individual Tennis Bracket

5A draws   5A Boys Singles 1 Wallace Brewer-Germantown 16 Shea Baker-Laurel 9 Julius Boyd-North Pike 8 Alexander Collins-Neshoba Central 5 Michael Floyd-Center Hill 12 Bailey Butler-Natchez HIgh 13 Tyreece Estes-Canton 4 Nate Leary-Lafayette 3 He Feng Ou-Stone 14 Joseph Massengale-Picayune 11 Samuel Hathorn-South Jones 6 Webb Roberts-Grenada 10 Jaheim …

Read More »

2019 4A Individual Tennis Bracket

Mhsaa 4A bracket   4A Boys Singles 1 Luke Flippo-Amory 16 Truett Harris-Clarksdale 9 Dontavius McCoy-McComb 8 Chace Bolan-Northeast Jones 5 Tate Baucum-Newton County 12 Omar Tayara-Saint Stanislaus 13 Peyton Marshall-Corinth 4 Mason Chelette-Vancleave 3 Sam Wiseman-New Albany 14 LANDON PURVIS-NEW HOPE 11 Robdarius Williams-Greenwood 6 Austin Brock-Florence 10 Malik …

Read More »

2019 3A Individual Tennis Bracket

MHSAA 3A Bracket   3A Boys Singles 1 Stanley Qu-St Andrews 8 Sean Jackson-Alcorn Central 4 Luke Sanders-Forest 5 Drew Hulon-Wesson 2 Jeremiah Eldridge-North Pontotoc 7 Trey Hallmark-Nettleton 3 Drayton Purvis-Columbia 6 Mark Varela-Houston 3A Girls Singles 1 McKenna Wheatley-St Andrews 8 Leanna Polk-South Pontotoc 4 Elizabeth Knight-Columbia 5 Cheyenne …

Read More »

2019 1A-2A Individual Tennis Bracket

MHSAA 1-2A bracket   1A-2A Boys Singles 1 Nicholas Barone-St. Joseph 16 Ezra McWilliams-Miss. School for Math & Science 9 Caleb Mcbrayer-Wheeler 8 Garrett Galyean-Enterprise (Clarke) 5 JACK PHILLIPS-SACRED HEART 12 Caleb Myers-West Lincoln 13 Brandon McGauhy-Thrasher 4 Will McCullough-Loyd Star 3 Ryan Roth-Resurrection 14 Brady Allen-Mize 11 Josh Miller-French …

Read More »

2018 Class 6A Individual Tennis Bracket

              6A Boys Singles             1 Bo Nash -Oxford                     16 Ian Gordon -Warren Central                         9 Grayson Gretzinger – Oak …

Read More »

2018 Class 5A Individual Tennis Bracket

  5A Boys Singles 1 Wallace Brewer – Germantown       16 Larry Campbell – Natchez         9 Hayden Foil – Gautier                 8 Jonathan Corpstein – Lewisburg         5 Manuel Lopez-Wolf – Lafayette                 …

Read More »

2018 Class 4A Individual Tennis Bracket

4A Boys Singles 1 Lukas Flippo – Amory       16 Austin Brock – Florence         9 John Davis East – New Hope                 8 Peyton Marshall – Corinth         5 Preston Bang – Pass Christian             …

Read More »

2018 Class 3A Individual Tennis Bracket

3A Boys Singles 1 Andrew Ditto – St. Andrew’s       8 Mark Varela – Houston         4 Jeremiah Eldridge – North Pontotoc                 5 Bryce Ramshur -Columbia         2 Reid Crow -Wesson             7 …

Read More »

2018 Class 1A-2A Individual Tennis Bracket

1A-2A Boys Singles 1 Will Leathers -TCPS       16 Garrett Evans -Clarkdale         9 Jack Phillips -Sacred Heart                 8 Kenny Thomas -St. Joseph         5 Will McCollough – Loyd Star             …

Read More »