Archery

2024 Archery Championship Scores

2024 Class I Archery Championship Scores Rank Name Score 1 WALNUT HIGH SCHOOL 3353 2 WATER VALLEY HS 3283 3 Hatley Attendance Center 3236 4 Pelahatchie High School 3200 5 Scott Central High School 3198 6 Baldwyn School District 3158 7 Hamilton Attendance Center High School 3156 8 Tremont High …

Read More »

2023-24 North/South Archery Scores

2024 South State Archery Scores Class 1 Pelahatchie 3225 Pisgah 3181 Scott Central 3178 Bogue Chitto 3077 Puckett 2907 Class 2 McLaurin 3243 Northeast Jones 3225 Columbia 3176 Pass Christian 3173 St. Patrick 3091 West Lauderdale 3089 Enterprise Clarke 3065 St. Andrew’s 3020 Tylertown 3014 Lawrence County 3014 Union 2886 …

Read More »

MHSAA Class III North State Archery Scores

Rank Name Score 1 Germantown 3325 2 Starkville 3283 3 Tupelo 3226 4 Oxford 3198 5 Neshoba Central 3183 6 DeSoto Central 3119 7 Lewisburg 3117 8 Center Hill 3113 9 Madison Central 3110 10 Lafayette 3108 11 Clinton 3102 12 Grenada 3083 13 Southaven 3046 14 Hernando 3029 15 …

Read More »

MHSAA Class II North State Archery Scores

Rank Name Score 1 Itawamba AHS 3318 2 Alcorn Central 3316 3 Water Valley 3313 4 North Pontotoc 3241 5 Mantachie 3223 6 Corinth 3218 7 Pontotoc 3190 8 Hatley 3136 9 Houston 3115 10 Mooreville 3077 11 West Lauderdale 3072 12 Kossuth 2960 13 Senatobia 2907 14 Nettleton 2857 …

Read More »

MHSAA Class I North State Archery Scores

Rank Name Score 1 Walnut 3391 2 New Site 3148 3 Hamilton 3146 4 Tremont 3104 5 East Union 3094 6 Myrtle 3089 7 West Union 3016 8 Choctaw County 3007 9 Bruce 2965 10 Falkner 2948 11 Ingomar 2910 12 Baldwyn 2907 13 Smithville 2853 14 Blue Mountain 2372 …

Read More »

MHSAA Class III South State Archery Scores

South State Scores Rank Name Score 1 D’Iberville 3342 2 Pearl 3291 3 St. Martin 3253 4 Brandon 3198 5 Picayune 3163 6 East Central 3143 7 Biloxi 3134 8 Northwest Rankin 3107 9 South Jones 2976 10 Vancleave 2973 11 Florence 2951 12 Harrison Central 2908 13 Hancock 2762 …

Read More »

MHSAA Class II South State Archery Scores

South State Scores Rank Name Score 1 North Pike 3260 2 Northeast Jones 3213 3 McLaurin 3204 4 Columbia 3191 5 Pass Christian 3113 6 Tylertown 3102 7 Southeast Lauderdale 3076 8 Enterprise 3049 9 St. Andrew’s 3040 10 Union 2930 11 Lawrence County 2871 12 Morton 2811 13 Poplarville …

Read More »

MHSAA Class I South State Archery Scores

South State Scores Rank Name Score 1 Pisgah 3136 2 Scott Central 3125 3 Pelahatchie 3121 4 Enterprise 3093 5 East Marion 3078 6 Bogue Chitto 2976 7 Puckett 2904 8 Nanih Wayia 1656

Read More »

2023-25 Reclassification Enrollment Numbers

Enrollment for grades 9-11 CLASS 7A School Enrollment Desoto Central High School 1553 Tupelo High School 1542 Ocean Springs High School 1456 Northwest Rankin High School 1441 Southaven High School 1433 Oak Grove High School 1381 Clinton High School 1328 Gulfport High School 1325 Biloxi High School 1305 Madison Central …

Read More »