Home / Brackets / Tennis Brackets

Tennis Brackets

2019 6A Individual Tennis Bracket

  6A Boys Singles 1 Walker Ellis-Madison Central 16 James Prewitt-Meridian 9 Evan Little-Gulfport 8 Greyson Parman-Warren Central 5 Jackson Peoples-Northwest Rankin 12 Grant Eubanks-George County 13 Ryan Crosby-Desoto Central 4 Sam tuli-Ocean springs 3 Rowan Devera-Oxford 14 Emrik Allen-St. Martin 11 Garland Bryant-Brandon 6 Jeffery Cunningham-Hernando 10 Andrei Gregory-Pearl …

Read More »

2019 5A Individual Tennis Bracket

  5A Boys Singles 1 Wallace Brewer-Germantown 16 Shea Baker-Laurel 9 Julius Boyd-North Pike 8 Alexander Collins-Neshoba Central 5 Michael Floyd-Center Hill 12 Bailey Butler-Natchez HIgh 13 Tyreece Estes-Canton 4 Nate Leary-Lafayette 3 He Feng Ou-Stone 14 Joseph Massengale-Picayune 11 Samuel Hathorn-South Jones 6 Webb Roberts-Grenada 10 Jaheim Antoine-Wingfield 7 …

Read More »

2019 4A Individual Tennis Bracket

  4A Boys Singles 1 Luke Flippo-Amory 16 Truett Harris-Clarksdale 9 Dontavius McCoy-McComb 8 Chace Bolan-Northeast Jones 5 Tate Baucum-Newton County 12 Omar Tayara-Saint Stanislaus 13 Peyton Marshall-Corinth 4 Mason Chelette-Vancleave 3 Sam Wiseman-New Albany 14 LANDON PURVIS-NEW HOPE 11 Robdarius Williams-Greenwood 6 Austin Brock-Florence 10 Malik Hibbler-Noxubee County 7 …

Read More »

2019 3A Individual Tennis Bracket

  3A Boys Singles 1 Stanley Qu-St Andrews 8 Sean Jackson-Alcorn Central 4 Luke Sanders-Forest 5 Drew Hulon-Wesson 2 Jeremiah Eldridge-North Pontotoc 7 Trey Hallmark-Nettleton 3 Drayton Purvis-Columbia 6 Mark Varela-Houston 3A Girls Singles 1 McKenna Wheatley-St Andrews 8 Leanna Polk-South Pontotoc 4 Elizabeth Knight-Columbia 5 Cheyenne Hughes-Belmont 2 Mya …

Read More »

2019 1A-2A Individual Tennis Bracket

  1A-2A Boys Singles 1 Nicholas Barone-St. Joseph 16 Ezra McWilliams-Miss. School for Math & Science 9 Caleb Mcbrayer-Wheeler 8 Garrett Galyean-Enterprise (Clarke) 5 JACK PHILLIPS-SACRED HEART 12 Caleb Myers-West Lincoln 13 Brandon McGauhy-Thrasher 4 Will McCullough-Loyd Star 3 Ryan Roth-Resurrection 14 Brady Allen-Mize 11 Josh Miller-French Camp 6 Trey …

Read More »

Tennis playoff home team instructions

2018-19 Tennis Format After the first round the team that has hosted fewer number of playoff rounds will be designated the home team. If both teams have hosted an equal number of playoff rounds the host site will be determined by the HIGHER number of the opponents’ region.

Read More »

2019 Class 6A Team Tennis Bracket

Hernando     2019 6A Bracket Region 1 Winner       Hernando     April 15        Clinton       Region 4 Runner Up         April 18         Madison Central H           Region 3 Winner   …

Read More »

2019 Class 5A Team Tennis Bracket

Lewisburg     2019 5A Bracket Region 1 Winner        Lewisburg     April 15        Ridgeland       Region 4 Runner Up         April 18 Lewisburg       Neshoba Central H           Region 3 Winner   …

Read More »

2019 Class 4A Team Tennis Bracket

New Albany     2019 4A Bracket Region 1 Winner        New Albany     April 15        Kosciusko       Region 4 Runner Up         April 18          Clarksdale H           Region 3 Winner …

Read More »

2018 Class 6A Individual Tennis Bracket

              6A Boys Singles             1 Bo Nash -Oxford                     16 Ian Gordon -Warren Central                         9 Grayson Gretzinger – Oak …

Read More »

2018 Class 5A Individual Tennis Bracket

  5A Boys Singles 1 Wallace Brewer – Germantown       16 Larry Campbell – Natchez         9 Hayden Foil – Gautier                 8 Jonathan Corpstein – Lewisburg         5 Manuel Lopez-Wolf – Lafayette                 …

Read More »

2018 Class 4A Individual Tennis Bracket

4A Boys Singles 1 Lukas Flippo – Amory       16 Austin Brock – Florence         9 John Davis East – New Hope                 8 Peyton Marshall – Corinth         5 Preston Bang – Pass Christian             …

Read More »

2018 Class 3A Individual Tennis Bracket

3A Boys Singles 1 Andrew Ditto – St. Andrew’s       8 Mark Varela – Houston         4 Jeremiah Eldridge – North Pontotoc                 5 Bryce Ramshur -Columbia         2 Reid Crow -Wesson             7 …

Read More »

2018 Class 1A-2A Individual Tennis Bracket

1A-2A Boys Singles 1 Will Leathers -TCPS       16 Garrett Evans -Clarkdale         9 Jack Phillips -Sacred Heart                 8 Kenny Thomas -St. Joseph         5 Will McCollough – Loyd Star             …

Read More »

2018 Class 6A Team Tennis Bracket

 Hernando     2018 6A Team Tennis Tournament Region 1 Winner        Northwest Rankin     April 16        Northwest Rankin       Region 3 Runner Up         April 23  Northwest Rankin       Clinton         H     …

Read More »

2018 Class 5A Team Tennis Bracket

   Lewisburg     2018 5A Team Tennis Tournament Region 1 Winner        Lewisburg     April 16        Neshoba Central       Region 3 Runner Up         April 23 Grenada        Germantown         H       …

Read More »

2018 Class 4A Team Tennis Bracket

 New Albany     2018 4A Team Tennis Tournament Region 1 Winner         New Albany     April 16               Region 3 Runner Up         April 23  New Albany                New Hope   …

Read More »

2018 Class 3A Team Tennis Bracket

 Kossuth     2018 3A Team Tennis Tournament Region 1 Winner        Houston     April 23        Houston       Region 2 Runner Up         April 30  South Pontotoc        South Pontotoc   H           …

Read More »