Powerlifting

Boys 7A State Powerlifting Records

Boys 7A State Records April 6, 2024 114 Squat 325 Brody Switzer Gulfport 2024 Bench 165 Brody Switzer Gulfport 2024 Deadlift 365 Brody Switzer Gulfport 2024 Total 855 Brody Switzer Gulfport 2024 123 Squat 390 Gavin Gruich Gulfport 2024 Bench 175 Abra Taylor Biloxi 2024 Deadlift 410 Abra Taylor Biloxi …

Read More »

Boys 6A State Powerlifting Records

Boys 6A State Records April 6, 2024 114 Squat 400 Evan Tran D’Iberville 2022 Bench 230 Jarvaris Jones Horn Lake 2017 Deadlift 435 Evan Tran D’Iberville 2022 Total 1020 Evan Tran D’Iberville 2022 123 Squat 425 Austin Fountain D’Iberville 2017 Bench 250 Cain Sudduth Gulfport 2016 Deadlift 480 Chris August …

Read More »

Boys 4A State Powerlifting Records

Boys 4A State Records April 6, 2024 114 Squat 380 Chris Tran St. Stanislaus 2006 Bench 220 Tony Cooper Cleveland 2015 Dead 415 Chris Tran St. Stanislaus 2006 Total 980 Chris Tran St. Stanislaus 2006 123 Squat 410 Bradley Baughman Mooreville 2018 Bench 235 Zack Guyton Saltillo 2006 Dead 495 …

Read More »

Boys 3A State Powerlifting Records

Boys 3A State Records April 6, 2024 114 Squat 380 Jarmichael Blair Mooreville 2007 Bench 200 Montrelle Netterville Wilkinson County 2011 Dead 430 Kenny Green Velma Jackson 2006 Total 955 Jarmichael Blair Mooreville 2007 123 Squat 400 Candler Robinson Kossuth 2022 Bench 230 Robert Curry Franklin County 2010 Dead 465 …

Read More »

Boys 2A State Powerlifting Records

Boys 2A State Records April 6, 2024 114 Squat 350 Daquan Murrell Scott Central 2017 Bench 195 Jorge Del Cid Mize 2007 Dead 390 T. J. Yates Sebastapool 2024 Total 860 T. J. Yates Sebastapool 2024 123 Squat 425 Semaj Burnside Union 2024 Bench 210 DD McMullen Ackerman 2010 Dead …

Read More »

Boys 1A State Powerlifting Records

Boys 1A State Records April 6, 2024 114 Squat 300 Jake Jarrett Smithville 2021 Bench 165 Jake Jarrett Smithville 2021 Dead 370 T. J. Yates Sebastapool 2023 Total 830 T. J. Yates Sebastapool 2023 123 Squat 385 Joe Sartin Myrtle 2024 Bench 250 JT Pitts Smithville 2010 Dead 420 Joe …

Read More »

Girls 7A State Powerlifting Records

Girls 7A State Powerlifting Records Established 2024 97 Squat 225 Parker Bennington Gulfport 2024 Bench 120 Parker Bennington Gulfport 2024 Deadlift 260 Destiny Quinn D’Iberville 2024 Total 555 Destiny Quinn D’Iberville 2024 105 Squat 255 Kayla Pilato Biloxi 2024 Bench 105 Kayla Pilato Biloxi 2024 Deadlift 300 Kayla Pilato Biloxi …

Read More »

Girls 6A State Powerlifting Records

Girls 6A State Powerlifting Records April 4, 2024 97 Squat 240 Hillary May Lewisburg 2023 Bench 110 Camryn Gaines Ocean Springs 2021 Deadlift 265 Hillary May Lewisburg 2023 Total 595 Hillary May Lewisburg 2023 105 Squat 290 Nadjah Moore D’Iberville 2019 Bench 135 Nadjah Moore D’Iberville 2019 Deadlift 295 Christian …

Read More »

Girls 5A State Powerlifting Records

Girls 5A State Powerlifting Records April 5, 2024 97 Squat 260 Ladrika Jefferson Gautier 2023 Bench 115 Ladrika Jefferson Gautier 2022 Deadlift 300 Ladrika Jefferson Gautier 2023 Total 660 Ladrika Jefferson Gautier 2023 105 Squat 285 Ashley Davis Meridian 2009 Bench 95 Aviya Nettles Gautier 2022 Deadlift 330 Ashley Davis …

Read More »

Girls 4A State Powerlifting Records

  Girls 4A State Powerlifting Records April 5, 2024 97 Squat 205 Jolie Lesley Itawamba 2023 Bench 105 Alondra Gordon Itawamba 2016 Dead 245 Anne Crotwell North Pontotoc 2022 Total 510 Anne Crotwell North Pontotoc 2022 105 Squat 260 Elizabeth Gann Itawamba 2022 Bench 110 DiYanta Smith South Pike 2015 …

Read More »

Girls 3A State Powerlifting Records

Girls 3A State Powerlifting Records April 5, 2024 97 Squat 195 Taylor Dunn Alcorn Central 2023 Bench 70 Azul Morales Alcorn Central 2024 Dead 270 Jasmine Bernard Charleston 2010 Total 530 Jasmine Bernard Charleston 2010 105 Squat 225 Katie Avant Kossuth 2023 Bench 85 Katie Avant Kossuth 2023 Dead 260 …

Read More »

Girls 2A State Powerlifting Records

Girls 2A State Powerlifting Records April 5, 2024 97 Squat 240 Kyleigh McCullough Myrtle 2023 Bench 120 MacKenzie Snider East Union 2024 Dead 255 Courtney Brooks Charleston 2006 Total 585 MacKenzie Snider East Union 2024 105 Squat 260 Sunshine Fulgham East Union 2024 Bench 110 Cashania Brooks Charleston 2008 Dead …

Read More »

Girls 1A State Powerlifting Records

Girls 1A State Powerlifting Records Established 2024 97 Squat 230 Kyleigh McCullough Myrtle 2024 Bench 85 Kyleigh McCullough Myrtle 2024 Dead 225 Ashley Freelon Vardaman 2024 Total 540 Kyleigh McCullough Myrtle 2024 105 Squat 245 Chloe McCullough Myrtle 2024 Bench 105 Chloe McCullough Myrtle 2024 Dead 255 Edna Sanchez Vardaman …

Read More »

All-Time Girls Powerlifting Records

All-Time Girls Records April 5, 2024 97 Squat 255 Tyneisha Roberson Holmes County 3A 2017 Bench 120 Parker Bennington Gulfport 7A 2024 Dead 295 Ladrika Jefferson Gautier 5A 2021 Total 650 Ladrika Jefferson Gautier 5A 2021 105 Squat 300 Ashley Davis Meridian 6A 2009 Bench 135 Nadjah Moore D’Iberville 6A …

Read More »

2024 Powerlifting Elite 12, Super 12

2024 Elite Twelve Weight Class Lifter School Total Classification 97 McKenzie Synder East Union 585 2A 105 Kayla Pilato Biloxi 660 7A 114 Mea Uresti Gulfport 705 7A 123 Zoee Cox Ocean Springs 745 7A 132 Lauryen Smithey Myrtle 805 1A 148 Farrah James Ocean Springs 950 7A 165 Abagail …

Read More »

Gulfport wins 2024 Class 7A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Gulfport 62 Madison Central 23 Ocean Springs 19 Biloxi 19 Meridian 14 Oxford 13 Pearl 12 D’Iberville 12 Germantown 9 Lewisburg 8 Southaven 6 Hernando 5 Oak Grove 5 Petal 2 Tupelo 2 Clinton 1 Horn Lake 1 NW Rankin 1 Starkville 1 Boys 7A Final Name Team …

Read More »

Lake Cormorant wins 2024 Class 6A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Lake Cormorant 48 Pearl River Central 32 Hattiesburg 17 Center Hill 14 Olive Branch 14 West Harrison 13 Neshoba Central 12 Grenada 10 Warren Central 8 Pascagoula 7 Jim Hill 5 Picayune 5 Terry 5 Callaway 4 Hancock 3 Saltillo 3 Ridgeland 2 South Panola 2 Columbus 1 …

Read More »

Corinth wins 2024 Class 5A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Corinth 50 Gautier 32 Brookhaven 22 East Central 22 Stone 15 Cleveland Central 13 New Hope 7 North Pike 7 Yazoo City 7 Wayne County 6 Florence 5 Holmes County Central 5 Lafayette 5 Laurel 5 Vancleave 4 West Point 4 Natchez 2 Boys 5A Final Name Team …

Read More »

Ripley wins 2024 Class 4A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Ripley 29 Quitman 23 New Albany 21 Amory 17 Tishomingo County 15 Kosciusko 13 Purvis 13 Poplarville 10 Richland 9 Forrest County AHS 6 Greene County 6 Louisville 5 NE Lauderdale 5 Senatobia 5 South Pontotoc 5 Sumrall 5 Choctaw Central 3 Houston 3 Lawrence County 3 Newton …

Read More »

Kossuth wins 2024 Class 3A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Kossuth 42 South Pike 38 Belmont 28 Alcorn Central 23 Yazoo County 19 SE Lauderdale 15 West Marion 9 Enterprise Clark 8 East Webster 7 Wesson 6 St. Patrick 5 Booneville 3 Independence 2 Jefferson Davis 2 Mantachie 2 McLaurin 2 Choctaw County 1 Franklin County 1 Noxubee …

Read More »