Photo by Randy J. Williams

Oxford wins 2024 Class 7A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Oxford41
Ocean Springs34
Gulfport33
D’Iberville17
Biloxi15
Germantown14
Southaven12
Desoto Central9
Pearl8
Lewisburg6
St. Martin6
Meridian4
Tupelo4
Brandon3
Petal3
Horn Lake2

Girls 7A Final

NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Destiny QuinnDIBE101.297121751902052059090295205225260260555
Parker BenningtonGULF99.29711205205225225110120120345185205205550
Jaden LambertOXFO98.89712170185170708080250190210225225475
Derrenee ColemanLEWI10097111851851851858585270185205220205475
Bailey ChismPEAR98.697101451601701706565235185200240200435
Leah StewartGERM87.497121551551551556565220145170190170390
Kayla PilatoBILO108.810511235255270255105105360235270300300660
Ly’Niyah SmithOXFO107105102402602602408080320240260270260580
Jada BoudinBRAN105105121852052152159595310210230270230540
Maci ColeyDESO104.6105111601852001856565250205225240240490
Sherrell DurrBRAN1001051210001000010000
Jade AlexanderDESO10410591351451450600020500
Mea UrestiGULF11811410265285300285125125410270285295295705
Marina HaysBILO11311412235255265265105105370235270335270640
Charlies PayneMERI116.61149225270270225-909090315275285275590
Emma RowlandOCEA109.81149230250250250100100350200225240225575
Katelyn DeshaiesLEWI115.611411190205205205-959595300200215215515
Annabelle SharpeGERM113.21148185210210657575285150180200200485
Kohlbe LewisonTUPE111114101301401551406565205135155180180385
Zoee CoxOCEA126.412312285305305145160160465245265280280745
Ellie McAdamsGULF125.212312255275275120130130405245270285285690
Miah SchullerGERM126.612310260285285100110110395230260275275670
Keiona PerryOXFO124.812310255255255255115115370255275300275645
Olivia SmithLEWI12412312245245245245125125370245260275260630
Hailee JohnsonNWRA121.812391952402651958585280225255280280560
Tymerria CrowleyOXFO130.813211270280285270115115385275305305305690
Makenzie MooreSTMA132.21329245285305245105105350280310345310660
Jordyn LadnerGULF13413212245270270115125125395245265275265660
Sevana SharpeGERM133.61321124527527595105105380250270280270650
Aleika HuntTUPE126.413210230250270270100100370250265280265635
Abbie MerchantOAKG132132102452602702701201201200025000
Farrah JamesOCEA135.814812305335335140155155490385425460460950
Kayden BooseOXFO149.214810300310310300115115415240260280280695
Kayla WhitfieldTUPE14914811240255265240135135375250275300275650
Bria SmileySOUT140.61481124524524501050024000
Kendyll KingOCEA154.816510290320340340120120460295320335335795
Khailah MclaurinDIBE157.416510260290305305115115420280310350350770
Marcela RodriguezGULF149.816510275290305305140140445275305320320765
MT WalkerGERM16616511245270270130140140410250285330330740
Kamya HartsPEAR162.416510295320340340115115455280310310280735
Brooke HendrixLEWI15916511225245265265115115115380255285285665
Montaeja MorganOXFO163.616512235255255235110110345270295315295640
Naje SmithGERM17918112320355355130145145500330350365365865
Christiana SmokesGULF181.818111320355385355145145500280315365365865
Ma’lahni DoylePETA169.418111280300320320160160480325345365365845
Lakendra StewartOXFO175.218112285305320305125125430300325350350780
Kaitllyn RichardsonPEAR17118112275305315275105105380300325350325705
Kierstan WhiteOXFO185.619812400420430400155155555355385390390945
Ari JohnsonGULF188.419811300335335335145145480285315390315795
Demilion HarrisBILO183.219812275295320295135135430250280310310740
Olivia McGowanHORN188.2198112252302602609595355245300390300655
Taylor CarterOCEA17919812240275275240-959595335295315315650
Allie HerronCLIN18919810255275290255130130385225255275255640
Trinity HarrisSTAR154.619810135200265200105105305225255255225530
Isabella MacdonaldOCEA216220124154555054551401405953854254654251020
Lyric ThomasSOUT213.622010295330330120140140470280320340320790
Ebone StandiferOXFO216.822012345360345110115115460310325340325785
Ashanti RushPEAR206.822012225245260260-959595355235265265620
Ariel AbramOAKG204.62201225026526501150026000
Kaelyn ThomasCLIN21822012175225245245-85858533027000
Alexis WilksOXFO238.224210360385400400135135535355380390380915
Audree FairleyDIBE225.624212350375415415130130545325355380355900
AJ HokeOCEA236.424211365365385365140140505260285305285790
Abigail OrwigDESO23024210265285300285100100385265285300300685
Himaya ParkerSTMA230.2242102052052252259595320245265280245565
Taylor SmithSOUT278242+114054404404401551555953403904054051000
Kylee BradleyDESO294242+11385420445445170170615350380405380995
Zamir GrantPEAR262.4242+11375400425425140140565365395435395960
Zoe WilliamsLEWI251.4242+11385410420420155155575305325355325900
Jeniyah TriplettMERI261.8242+9315315340340160160500330330350350850
Caylen EstesDIBE267242+10325360400325130130455305335365365820

Check Also

Vancleave wins Class 5A game 2 over Lafayette

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 2 0 0 0 …