Photo by Randy J. Williams

Velma Jackson wins 2024 Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Velma Jackson35
Myrtle32
Tupelo Christian25
Falkner22
Ashland21
Noxapater11
Okolona11
Biggersville8
Smithville8
Ethel6
Enterprise Lincoln5
Nanih Waiya5
West Union5
McAdams4
Tremont3
Sacred Heart2
Vardaman2
Stringer1

Boys 1A Final

NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Fair HayesTCPS1161147185220240240120120360295315325315675
Austin KeithFALK115.411412205225235225120120120345300315300645
Andrew CurtisTREM116.411411225240255255125125125380250285250630
Jonah RobinsonNOXA116.411410180210235210110110320255280315280600
John Paul BuckelySTRI102.41149135150150135-959595230190225190420
David HarmonMCAD116114102002002000950026000
Joe SartinMYRT12212311365385395385165165550370395420420970
Kendarious PaytonETHE122.81239315345365365165165530350350420350880
Reid CollinsBIGG121.412310200200235200115115115315250330330645
Chris MageeVELM125.812392252402602607575335215240240215550
Russell PriestTCPS124.6123836536536501900038500
Jojo SwinfordFALK13313212350370370370170170540400400465400940
Wyatt GrayFALK125.813211300300315300135135435330350365350785
Doug LaRockNANI135.413210275315335315155155155470300310310780
Jackson AldridgeTCPS123.4132123003403403001501501500037000
Joe KizerMYRT146.4148124404704704702152156854154404654651150
Byron WilliamsonVELM150.6148124404755004751951956704805055054801150
Anthony MayfieldTCPS146.8148123503904053902252256154054404754401055
Colton RiddickSACR134.814810325325325325190190515405415420415930
Caleb ThamesETHE137.61489225245265245145145390315335355335725
Brayden MooreFALK140.41481240542542540517517558040040040000
Sherman WilliamsonVELM144.21481140540540502150043500
Trystin WilliamsVELM158.2165114354755104752202206954354605005001195
Edwin EdwardsWUNI162.8165124054304454302552556854304605004601145
Donovan FullerMYRT165.216593753954053952402406353153654254251060
Hayden AlsupSTRA154.61651237537537502650043000
Ja’myran CrossMCAD162.5165123653653953652402402400041000
Anthony MorganASHL183.6181104154504854852152157005506006206201320
Jon ScottTCPS183.2181124154604854852602607454755355705701315
Bentley TriplettNOXA180.6181114204404804802502507304805005305001230
Kelston BoydMYRT174.2181124755005254752352357104755005405001210
Chris HarmonMCAD176.2181123654054154152152156304404655004651095
Dakerrion WilliamsMCAD172181113653654054052302306353854154404151050
Tarius WallsASHL194.2198104504855055052452457504855105355101260
Gavin GriffinVELM189.4198124454454804452352356804855205405401220
Connor CollinsTCPS180.6198114554754954952152157104654955404951205
Gabrel GeeVELM194.6198124354604754602252256854454755005001185
Jaquarus BellPOTT185.2198124304654654302602606904254604604251115
JJ MillerNOXA197198113153654053152152155303654255005001030
James ThomasTCPS203220114754905004902702707604855255405401300
Shaun WilbanksFALK219.6220105005255505502502508004755005305001300
Eric BrownVELM218.4220114705105255102202207304855155305301260
Trey CootsVARD219.2220124855055305052802807854755005004751260
Gredonivan SmithVELM211220104054304554302452456754054254504251100
Tyshun WillisVELM226.8242115005505855852602608455556006606601505
Mitchell RutherfordMYRT231.8242115405755755402802808205806206606601480
Demarkus McCullyNOXA225.8242114705105305302702708005005155305151315
Sir Collin ChapmanOKOL245.4242123904204404202702706904905205205201210
Jamarion MerriweatherVELM224.8242114554854854552052056604805005205201180
Talon BeauchampETHE222.42421145050052552525525578045045050000
Silas JonesOKOL278.62751160065065033035535510056156507057051710
Tatum MaysBIGG269275105505855855502452457955005305405301325
Preston JacksonMYRT250.4275125005305705302652657954805205405201315
Kaleb DavisNANI277.6275115005405505502102107605005505655501310
Wes WigginsSMIT264.2275104504855004852452452457304354704701200
Zarius CooperVELM224.8275113653904054052252256305005305705301160
Jaden CothernENT7273.627511315405430315225225540315410450450990
Brendan GormanASHL280.2308125005355505502452457955305605605601355
Noah GhoulMYRT300.4308105005305305302402402407705005305301300
J’Cameron RileyNOXA304.2308114304554854852402407255005305805001225
Kaden WilliamsVELM306.430894154454654451951951956404555105101150
Taylyn PierceVARD382308+104404705005002252252257254605004601185
Preston MooneyhamENT7315308+113504204604602052056654505005205001165
Aiden GreerMCAD313.8308+113854204754202052056254054555004551080
Ricky PrattOKOL348.2308+11315340420340185185525415445450415940
Frazier FieldsOKOL311308+1050055058055025026026081048048000

Check Also

Vancleave wins Class 5A game 2 over Lafayette

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 2 0 0 0 …