Home / Reclassification

Reclassification

2019-21 Football Regions

2019-21 Football Regions School Class Region Class 1A Ashland High School 1 1 Baldwyn High School 1 1 Biggersville High School 1 1 Coldwater Attendance Center 1 1 Falkner High School 1 1 H. W. Byers High School 1 1 Hickory Flat Attendance Center 1 1 Myrtle Attendance Center 1 …

Read More »

2019-21 Powerlifting Regions

2019-21 Boys Powerlifting Regions School Class Region Class 1A Biggersville High School 1 1 Coldwater Attendance Center 1 1 Myrtle Attendance Center 1 1 Thrasher High School 1 1 Tremont Attendance Center 1 1 West Union Attendance Center 1 1 Coffeeville High School 1 2 Hamilton High School 1 2 …

Read More »

2019-21 Soccer Regions

2019-21 Soccer Regions School Class Region Class I Amory High School Class I 1 Booneville High School Class I 1 Nettleton High School Class I 1 Tupelo Christian Class I 1 Vardaman High School Class I 1 Byhalia High School Class I 2 Coldwater Attendance Center Class I 2 Independence …

Read More »

2019-21 Basketball Regions

2019-21 Basketball Regions School Class Region Class 1A Biggersville High School 1 1 Blue Mountain High School 1 1 Falkner High School 1 1 Jumpertown High School 1 1 Pine Grove High School 1 1 Thrasher High School 1 1 Baldwyn High School 1 2 Ingomar Attendance Center 1 2 …

Read More »

2019-21 Cross Country Regions

2019-21 Cross Country Regions School Class Region Class 1A Baldwyn High School 1 1 Ingomar Attendance Center 1 1 Jumpertown High School 1 1 Pine Grove High School 1 1 Thrasher High School 1 1 Tremont Attendance Center 1 1 Tupelo Christian 1 1 Wheeler High School 1 1 Ashland …

Read More »

2019-21 Slow Pitch Softball Regions

2019-21 Slow Pitch Regions School Class Region Class I Amory High School Class I 1 Booneville High School Class I 1 Nettleton High School Class I 1 Smithville High School Class I 1 Humphreys County High School Class I 2 O’Bannon High School Class I 2 Ray Brooks School Class …

Read More »

2019-21 Swimming Regions

2019-21 Swimming Regions School Class Region Class I Amory High School Class I 1 Center Hill High School Class I 1 Cleveland Central High School Class I 1 Ingomar Attendance Center Class I 1 Itawamba Agricultural High School Class I 1 Lafayette High School Class I 1 Lake Cormorant High …

Read More »

2019-21 Volleyball Regions

2019-21 Volleyball Regions School Class Region Class I Alcorn Central High School Class I 1 Baldwyn High School Class I 1 Belmont School Class I 1 Biggersville High School Class I 1 Falkner Class I 1 Kossuth High School Class I 1 Mantachie Attendance Center Class I 1 Myrtle Class …

Read More »

2019-21 MHSAA Classifications

CLASS 6A TUPELO HIGH SCHOOL 1892 OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1842 SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL 1810 DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1739 BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL 1734 NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL 1684 OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 1666 GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL 1663 MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1647 HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1635 BRANDON HIGH …

Read More »

2017-19 Archery Regions

2017-19 Archery Regions Class I North Half South Half Ashland Nanih Waiya Amite County Philadelphia Baldwyn New Site Bogue Chitto School Puckett Blue Mountain Noxapater Clarkdale Richton East Union Pine Grove East Marion Sacred Heart East Webster Potts Camp Enterprise Salem Falkner Smithville Enterprise School Scott Central H. W. Byers …

Read More »

2017-19 Baseball Regions

2017-19 Baseball Regions Class 1A Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 1 Biggersville Ashland Coldwater Houlka Falkner Blue Mountain Ray Brooks Smithville Jumpertown H. W. Byers Shaw Tremont Pine Grove Hickory Flat Simmons Tupelo Christian Thrasher Myrtle West Union Wheeler Potts Camp Region 5/Dist. 4 …

Read More »

2017-19 Basketball Regions

2017-19 Basketball Regions Class 1A Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 1 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 1 Biggersville Ashland Coldwater Houlka Blue Mountain Falkner Simmons Okolona Jumpertown H. W. Byers Ray Brooks Smithville Pine Grove Hickory Flat Shaw Tremont Thrasher Myrtle Tupelo Christian Wheeler Potts Camp West Union Region 5/Dist. …

Read More »

2017-19 Bowling Regions

2017-19 Bowling Regions Class I North Central South Alcorn Central Choctaw Central Madison St. Joseph Biggersville Mantachie McLaurin East Union Nettleton MS School For The Deaf Kossuth Tremont Nanih Waiya Myrtle Tupelo Christian Noxapater North Pontotoc Union Sacred Heart  West Union St. Andrew’s Resurrection Class II North Central South Center …

Read More »

2017-19 Cross Country Regions

2017-19 Cross Country Regions Class 1A Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 4 Region 3/Dist. 8 Ashland French Camp Resurrection Blue Mountain H. W. Byers Sacred Heart Falkner John F Kennedy Hickory Flat Leake County Jumpertown Nanih Waiya Myrtle Potts Camp Pine Grove Simmons Thrasher Tremont Tupelo Christian West Union Wheeler …

Read More »

2017-19 Girls Golf Regions

2017-19 Girls Golf Regions Class I Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist.  1 Region 3/Dist. 1 Falkner Bruce Hamilton Jumpertown Calhoun City Smithville New Site Eupora Tupelo Christian Walnut Vardaman Wheeler Region 4/Dist. 4 Region 5/Dist. 7 Region 6/Dist. 8 Leake County Bogue Chitto Clarkdale Madison St. Joseph Loyd Star Our …

Read More »

2017-19 Boys Golf Regions

2017-19 Boys Golf Regions Class I (1A/2A) Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 1 Region 3/Dist. 1 Region 4/Dist. 4 Falkner Baldwyn Bruce East Webster Jumpertown Ingomar Calhoun City Eupora New Site Smithville Hamilton Nanih Waiya Thrasher Tupelo Christian Vardaman Noxapater Walnut Wheeler Myrtle Region 5/Dist. 6 Region 6/Dist. 8 Region …

Read More »

2017-19 Football Regions

2017-19 Football Regions Class 1A Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Ashland Broad Street Ethel East Marion Biggersville Coffeeville French Camp Lumberton Falkner Durant Public Hamilton Mount Olive H. W. Byers John F Kennedy Leake County Resurrection Okolona McAdams Nanih Waiya Sacred Heart Potts Camp Montgomery County Noxapater …

Read More »

2017-19 Powerlifting Regions

2017-19 Powerlifting Regions Class 1A Region 1/Dist. 2 Region 2/Dist. 1 Region 3/Dist. 4 Region 4/Dist. 8 Ashland Coffeeville Durant East Marion Falkner Hamilton Ethel Leake County H. W. Byers Okolona McAdams Sacred Heart Hickory Flat Smithville Nanih Waiya Sebastopol Potts Camp Vardaman Noxapater Stringer TCPS West Lowndes Simmons Lumberton …

Read More »

2017-19 Slow Pitch Regions

2017-19 Slow Pitch Softball Class I Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 1 East Union Blue Mountain Broad Street Bruce Jumpertown Falkner O’Bannon Calhoun City New Site Ingomar Ray Brooks East Webster Pine Grove Myrtle Riverside Hamilton Smithville Walnut Shaw Houlka Thrasher West Union Simmons …

Read More »

2017-19 Tennis Regions

2017-19 Tennis Regions Class 1A-2A Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 1 Region 3/Dist. 4 Region 4/Dist. 6 Baldwyn Bruce Eupora Madison St. Joseph Jumpertown East Webster French Camp Philadelphia New Site Mississippi For Math & Science Leland Pisgah Thrasher Okolona Union Wheeler Tupelo Christian Region 5/Dist. 6 Region 6/Dist. 7 …

Read More »