Photo by Randy J. Williams

Union wins 2024 Class 2A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Union48
Sebastopol22
East Union18
Philadelphia14
Scott Central13
Hatley12
Calhoun City11
Richton10
Charleston9
West Lincoln9
Loyd Star8
Bruce7
Pisgah7
Puckett6
Lake5
Pelahatchie4
Amite County3
Eupora3
Heidelberg2
Raleigh1

Boys 2A Final

NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
TJ YatesSEBA114.411412300315325315155155470350390405390860
Jaden IrbySEBA10611410260280300280110110390275325355325715
Hayz BoyteWLIN115.211411215235250235140140375255285300285660
Hunter JamesBRUC109.21149200225245225115115340260285285260600
Hunter PeakPUCK111.611471851851851859595280215240270240520
Semaj BurnsideUNIO123.61239335385425425175175175600315355355955
Tyler HallWLIN124.612311290310310310165165475335380405405880
Peyton AlredEUPO125.612312315345370315155155470340370405405875
Macario MonroeAMIT126.812312305310305155175175480365375385375855
Harland PittmanCALH120.212310280300310300185185485315325340340825
Ian HarveyRTON126.812311315335335335155155490315335370335825
Tyquan BoundsSCOT136.4132123754004254251851856103753954104101020
Zeus ThompsonUNIO130.813212335375405405190190595325375425375970
William SwansonEUNI133.61329330350360330165165495275300305305800
Jarett BowlingBRUC135.413211250300300300155155455345375375345800
Jakerrius SimmonsAMIT128.41321233534034001600036500
Wesley DonaldSEBA148.6148124054504854501951956454504805005001145
Drew SharpUNIO139.814811325375425375195195570385415415415985
Jamari ThomasSCOT135.814812325350385325200200525405435450450975
Roshea McCoyPELA139.61489325345360345180180525405435440405930
Chance StewartWLIN144.814811285310310285225225510375425470375885
Drake MabaryWATE139.21481037540542540522522563039039039000
Jaran McCallumPHIL153.8165124504704702352502357054855005305301235
Tim KirkCHAR155.8165113654054304302152156454505005955001145
Jamarius LaySEBA163.6165114154254504252452456704154404554551125
Montell HamiltonHEID162.2165103353553753751851855604454604854601020
Bryson SmithRTON165.81659330365365215225225590365405425405995
Billy JonesLAKE16516511315345365345160160505405455495455960
Imerian BlackPHIL182.2181125505906106102602608705005506005501420
Ja’Majah MayesCALH178.6181124154304404402602607004755005305301230
Jacob JonesPUCK175.6181114054254504252252256503854204204201070
Hakon RobertsRTON182.8181113153403653652302305953854204454451040
Banks SmithHATL197198125005305505502502508004705005005001300
Braxton HarlowHATL200.4198104955155305302502507804705005155151295
Brandon MosesEUNI186198125255505705502352357854154404704701255
Kemauri SalleyCALH188.4198104254504804802552557354505005605001235
Korbin BoydstunPELA186.2198104304755005002753002757754404954401215
Braden HammWLIN199.8198104554905104902802807704454904904451215
Debron WashSCOT187.219893853854254251851851856104755205201130
Vaiden BouderUNIO216.2220115656006356352652659004655005555551455
John PerryUNIO21622095005506006002202208204454955355351355
Chris FordBRUC222.6220124154454804802552557354755605604751210
JaVarus FletcherPUCK214.2220114254504854852052056904254755204751165
Demarion SnowPELA220.422093503854054051902002006054805255251130
Lataveone EvansSCOT202220113353854003352302305654254505054501015
Camron WagesEUNI233.6242126206556806552902909455405706305701515
Kale GraysonUNIO238242125956456655952802808754755255655651440
Javontae HarveyCALH238.8242104254255005003003008005506006406401440
Josh PoseyLAKE242.6242104254454854852352357204254654854651185
Jayden WilburnRALE240.8242124254252452752456704354755254751145
Redding DayMIZE2422421144544547544524524524524569047500
Blaine CooperUNIO262.2275126456757056752702709455005556006001545
Jordan MearsEUNI242.8275126206556806802752752759555205705201475
LaJavion NelsonLOYD268.227594604905155152302307454905205205201265
Leeland SullivanRTON272.8275124354654854852552557404654855304851225
Alec PientowskiUNIO282.4308125856256256252753002759004555255251425
Vinnaton ShawRTON297.6308124654854852853003007855355756056051390
Javarious CulpepperLAKE261.4308115005506006002852858854505005405001385
Calvin WestbrookCHAR292.4308114555205555552452458005005305855301330
Quinterious KnoxAMIT306.2308123854855005002252257254254855205201245
Elijah StokesMSPA289.8308114004004004003103103100048500
Landon DuboisPISG316.2308+115005506006002352358354755155655651400
Cedric SandersLOYD359.6308+84304654904652502652657303853851115
Ketavion WashingtonSCOT316.6308+103153504003502352355854755005004751060
Adonis TellisCHAR309308+113504004204201801806004004604604001000
Ethan Gilmore-RatliffSTAN318.2308+1031531535531517017048538500

Check Also

Vancleave wins Class 5A game 2 over Lafayette

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 2 0 0 0 …