Photo by Randy J. Williams

Kossuth wins 2024 Class 3A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Kossuth42
South Pike38
Belmont28
Alcorn Central23
Yazoo County19
SE Lauderdale15
West Marion9
Enterprise Clark8
East Webster7
Wesson6
St. Patrick5
Booneville3
Independence2
Jefferson Davis2
Mantachie2
McLaurin2
Choctaw County1
Franklin County1
Noxubee County1
Perry Central1

Boys 3A Final

NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Riley DunnALCO115.411410315335350335145145480320340350350830
Tyekeedric TravisSPIK116.411411255295325295140140435315350370370805
Anthony NguyenSELA117.611410275290310310155155465315335355335800
Reed IrvinKOSS11011412250265275265125125390300315320320710
Zech HollowayWESS115.21149185205205205140140345300325370325670
Luke WilliamsALCO108.2114822522501000022500
Manning DeatonBELM123.212311340365375375145145520355385400385905
Drew RowseyKOSS126.212312330360370370165165535330355355330865
Alex GoforthENT5127.412311285315315170180170485300315330330815
Ben HarlandBELM12112311295315330295145145440305330375305745
Kentrell JohnsonNOXU126.212310185195205185135135320275290300300620
Sean SurginerSAPA125.81237175190210210115115325215230260230555
Stephan RickmanALCO134.4132103854004104001751755754504954954501025
Matthew HammondWMAR136.213210335360375360170170530335355370370900
Jayden DicksonWMAR13013212315335335315170170485335355390390875
William CoxJDCH128.21329250260315260180180440350360380350790
Austin EddieINDE133.213210255280255155180155410335355375375785
Ethan NewmanEWEB133.81328245275285275130130405275315330315720
Candler RobinsonKOSS149.8148124755105355352302307654855305555301295
Tyrone Varnado, Jr.SPIK148.2148103954554854851951956804154654904901170
Hagan HardyENT5150.4148113753954154152502506654504754954951160
Elijah CochranYACO144.4148113653854004002402406403704104404401080
Conner BaughmanWMAR150148103754154454451801806254254905354251050
Kyle WestMANT148.8148113654004204002352356353704004154001035
Bricen DeesBELM168.6165115005405555552552552558104955155151325
Quin HillSELA169.2165124905255505252502507754905055555051280
Darrell ColemanSPIK156.8165123954354554552102106654855405705401205
Austin JohnsonALCO167.8165114505005005002252257254354604804601185
Jay ArterberryCCOU164.6165124054204504502252256754054454554451120
Gerod HolidaySELA177.2181114504604754602552557154805005255251240
Derek AlvarezBELM183.4181114655005005002252257255005255255001225
Christian ScottSPIK183.2181123854054154152352356504855405505501200
Carter McClendonSAPA167.2181113754004304302252256553804054254251080
Brayden JonesYACO179.2181123954154154152652652650044000
Damien BakerKOSS186198124805055205202252257454654855055051250
Cotton WestbrookWESS200.6198114054254454453153157604504704904901250
Tylor BateasteSPIK19419894354855155152152157304254655005001230
Shaun SmithYACO197.6198103854254404402152156554654955205201175
Brady AdamsINDE182.4198124154354152252452456604504805154801140
Jordan JohnsonPERR195.81981140540545002100043000
Aiden NicholsMOOR196.81981242544546546526026026072546550000
Noah EnlowBELM217.8220124504804904802402407205055405505401260
Bryce StreetmanALCO223220125255355605602302302307904354704701260
Brantley JohnsonKOSS215.6220124154304354352652657005055255605251225
Court SalioumSAPA200.2220103804054354351851851856204054454451065
TK MartinFRAN224.222093453754054051951956004254504704501050
Levi WilliamsENT5206.422010340370370165190165535355380405405940
Cameron KohnYACO243.2242115456006002752902908904554805155151405
Ty StephensonKOSS236.8242115005505805802802808604855105455101370
Landon RaginBOON244.8242124805205405402752758154704955405401355
Cooper DickersonENT5231.6242104604855005002602652657655505855851350
Jacob LeonardPERR235.4242114855255505502252257755255655955251300
Zion FosterSPIK258.4275125305806306303553559855055355705701555
Russ GayKOSS269.6275115505755905752852852858605005405401400
Parker GunnKOSS262.627595505705705503053058554755005255251380
Thomas McInnisMCLA268.2275105255756006002952958954755005254751370
Dewayne BrownYACO263.4275114755305605302702708004555255505501350
Curtis BoltonPERR275.22751150054055502950050000
Jeb SiskEWEB309.4308125155605855853003008855255555855851470
Braden HindsKOSS279.8308125505856255852852858704905205405401410
Michael ChristianSPIK304308114454955455452752758205055355605601380
Nate KelleyMANT307.4308124504504804803153157955005355805801375
Braylin BryantSPIK308.8308114655155655652752758405055355755351375
Marquise MitchellWMAR240.6308114504504954501851856354504805004801115
Jacari WatsonYACO360.6308+1255061061040041541510256006456606451670
Lemari CowartSPIK339.2308+1259566570066534534510105456056606051615
LaChristopher WilliamsSPIK384.2308+115355856256253103109355005506006001535
Michael WellsALCO403.8308+95255756006003053059055256006356001505
Luis ReyesSAPA332308+103453704004001801805804655005104651045
Don HawkinsNETT375.6308+1050052555055030032032087052052000

Check Also

Vancleave wins Class 5A game 2 over Lafayette

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 2 0 0 0 …