Powerlifting Championships

Gulfport wins 2024 Class 7A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Gulfport 62 Madison Central 23 Ocean Springs 19 Biloxi 19 Meridian 14 Oxford 13 Pearl 12 D’Iberville 12 Germantown 9 Lewisburg 8 Southaven 6 Hernando 5 Oak Grove 5 Petal 2 Tupelo 2 Clinton 1 Horn Lake 1 NW Rankin 1 Starkville 1 Boys 7A Final Name Team …

Read More »

Lake Cormorant wins 2024 Class 6A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Lake Cormorant 48 Pearl River Central 32 Hattiesburg 17 Center Hill 14 Olive Branch 14 West Harrison 13 Neshoba Central 12 Grenada 10 Warren Central 8 Pascagoula 7 Jim Hill 5 Picayune 5 Terry 5 Callaway 4 Hancock 3 Saltillo 3 Ridgeland 2 South Panola 2 Columbus 1 …

Read More »

Corinth wins 2024 Class 5A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Corinth 50 Gautier 32 Brookhaven 22 East Central 22 Stone 15 Cleveland Central 13 New Hope 7 North Pike 7 Yazoo City 7 Wayne County 6 Florence 5 Holmes County Central 5 Lafayette 5 Laurel 5 Vancleave 4 West Point 4 Natchez 2 Boys 5A Final Name Team …

Read More »

Ripley wins 2024 Class 4A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Ripley 29 Quitman 23 New Albany 21 Amory 17 Tishomingo County 15 Kosciusko 13 Purvis 13 Poplarville 10 Richland 9 Forrest County AHS 6 Greene County 6 Louisville 5 NE Lauderdale 5 Senatobia 5 South Pontotoc 5 Sumrall 5 Choctaw Central 3 Houston 3 Lawrence County 3 Newton …

Read More »

Kossuth wins 2024 Class 3A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Kossuth 42 South Pike 38 Belmont 28 Alcorn Central 23 Yazoo County 19 SE Lauderdale 15 West Marion 9 Enterprise Clark 8 East Webster 7 Wesson 6 St. Patrick 5 Booneville 3 Independence 2 Jefferson Davis 2 Mantachie 2 McLaurin 2 Choctaw County 1 Franklin County 1 Noxubee …

Read More »

Union wins 2024 Class 2A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Union 48 Sebastopol 22 East Union 18 Philadelphia 14 Scott Central 13 Hatley 12 Calhoun City 11 Richton 10 Charleston 9 West Lincoln 9 Loyd Star 8 Bruce 7 Pisgah 7 Puckett 6 Lake 5 Pelahatchie 4 Amite County 3 Eupora 3 Heidelberg 2 Raleigh 1 Boys 2A …

Read More »

Velma Jackson wins 2024 Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Velma Jackson 35 Myrtle 32 Tupelo Christian 25 Falkner 22 Ashland 21 Noxapater 11 Okolona 11 Biggersville 8 Smithville 8 Ethel 6 Enterprise Lincoln 5 Nanih Waiya 5 West Union 5 McAdams 4 Tremont 3 Sacred Heart 2 Vardaman 2 Stringer 1 Boys 1A Final Name Team BWT …

Read More »

Oxford wins 2024 Class 7A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Oxford 41 Ocean Springs 34 Gulfport 33 D’Iberville 17 Biloxi 15 Germantown 14 Southaven 12 Desoto Central 9 Pearl 8 Lewisburg 6 St. Martin 6 Meridian 4 Tupelo 4 Brandon 3 Petal 3 Horn Lake 2 Girls 7A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 …

Read More »

Lake Cormorant wins 2024 Class 6A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Lake Cormorant 62 Jim Hill 30 Callaway 26 West Harrison 22 Center Hill 19 George County 12 South Panola 10 Neshoba Central 8 Columbus 5 Warren Central 5 Ridgeland 4 Vicksburg 3 Long Beach 2 Pascagoula 2 Grenada 1 Hattiesburg 1 Olive Branch 1 Girls 6A Final Name …

Read More »

Gautier wins 2024 Class 5A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Gautier 61 Corinth 58 Lafayette 26 Vancleave 19 Pontotoc 16 East Central 10 Laurel 6 North Pike 6 Florence 3 Holmes County Central 2 Cleveland Central 1 Girls 5A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total …

Read More »

Ripley wins 2024 Girls Class 4A Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Ripley 38 Newton County 25 Caledonia 24 South Pontotoc 22 Itawamba 19 Bay Senior 18 Quitman 13 North Pontotoc 12 Moss Point 11 Tishomingo 9 Richland 8 Choctaw Central 7 Forest 7 New Albany 3 Columbia 2 Girls 4A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 …

Read More »

Kossuth wins 2024 Class 3A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Kossuth 63 South Pike 39 Belmont 18 Alcorn Central 17 St. Patrick 15 SE Lauderdale 14 Holly Springs 9 Aberdeen 8 Yazoo County 7 Noxubee County 4 North Panola 3 Choctaw County 2 East Webster 2 Mooreville 2 West Marion 2 Mantachie 1 Girls 3A Final Name Team …

Read More »

East Union wins 2024 Class 2A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores East Union 74 Bruce 37 Charleston 12 Pelahatchie 12 Scott Cental 12 Eupora 11 Water Valley 11 Calhoun City 9 Richton 9 Heidelberg 5 Puckett 5 Sebastopol 5 Bay Springs 4 Bogue Chitto 4 Lake 3 Philadelphia 2 Girls 2A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 …

Read More »

Myrtle wins 2024 Class 1A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Myrtle 46 Velma Jackson 43 West Union 26 Vardaman 22 Ashland 19 Nanih Waiya 16 Noxapter 13 Sacred Heart 13 Biggersville 3 Stringer 3 Enterprise Lincoln 2 Potts Camp 2 Smithville 2 West Lowndes 2 Girls 1A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best …

Read More »

Lake Cormorant wins 2023 MHSAA Class 5A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Lake Cormorant 32 West Harrison 25 Brookhaven 25 Saltillo 17 Gautier 15 Vancleave 13 Jim Hill 12 Lafayette 12 George County 8 Natchez 7 Hattiesburg 7 Cleveland Cental 6 Columbus 6 Provine 6 Florence 5 East Central 4 Pearl River Central 4 Neshoba Central 3 New Hope 3 …

Read More »

South Pike wins 2023 MHSAA Class 4A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores South Pike 38 Corinth 36 New Albany 18 Itawamba 13 Ripley 13 Tishomingo County 11 North Pontotoc 10 Purvis 10 Pontotoc 10 Kosciusko 7 Moss Point 7 Columbia 7 Stone 6 Bay Senior 5 Lanier 5 Poplarville 5 Houston 3 NE Lauderdale 3 Clarksdale 3 Richland 2 Quitman …

Read More »

Union wins 2023 MHSAA Class 3A Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Union 45 Kossuth 35 SE Lauderdale 30 Water Valley 21 Alcorn Central 19 Amory 13 St. Patrick 9 Perry Central 7 West Marion 6 Wesson 5 Yazoo County 5 Raleigh 5 McLaurin 3 Hatley 3 Enterprise Clark 3 Nettleton 2 Independence 2 St. Andrew’s 1 Name Team BWT …

Read More »

Gulfport wins 2023 MHSAA Class 6A Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Gulfport 60 Madison Central 22 Hernando 11 Pearl 10 Ocean Springs 10 Meridian 9 D’Iberville 9 Clinton 8 Warren Central 7 Germantown 7 St. Martin 7 Biloxi 6 NW Rankin 6 Olive Branch 6 Desoto Central 5 Brandon 5 Oak Grove 5 Tupelo 5 Grenada 3 South Panola …

Read More »

Velma Jackson wins 2023 MHSAA Class 2A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Velma Jackson 42 Scott Central 21 Calhoun City 18 Bruce 17 Belmont 16 Charleston 15 Myrtle 15 East Union 11 West Lincoln 9 JZ George 7 Choctaw County 7 Heidelberg 7 East Webster 6 Lake 5 Loyd Star 5 Pelahatchie 3 Mize 3 Amite County 2 Pisgah 2 …

Read More »

TCPS wins 2023 MHSAA Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Tupelo Christian 48 Sebastopol 28 Ashland 21 Vardaman 19 Richton 16 Biggersville 14 Okolona 12 Hamilton 10 Noxapater 9 Falkner 7 Ethel 5 Wheeler 5 Enterprise Lincoln 5 Bay Springs 5 McAdams 3 West Union 3 Tremont 1 Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best …

Read More »