Photo by Randy J. Williams

Gautier wins 2024 Class 5A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Gautier61
Corinth58
Lafayette26
Vancleave19
Pontotoc16
East Central10
Laurel6
North Pike6
Florence3
Holmes County Central2
Cleveland Central1

Girls 5A Final

NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Jenna JonesCORI98.697101751751851857070255200210220220475
Leona BurttGAUT9697121651851951857070255170190215215470
Leah ClevengerLAFA99.89781501601701708080250165180215215465
Ty RandleHOLM89.49711165175175175-858585260175200200460
Callie LoweVANC98.297101251401551406565205165185200200405
An Zhen CorneliusCORI102105111852002102007070270220230235235505
Lorelei SwinfordVANC98.6105111751852001858080265210225235235500
Saliyah MatthewsGAUT105.6105111751902051907575265180195210210475
Zamiyah JacksonPONT10610571401501601606060220145175185175395
Cazailla WoffordPONT104.210581401601700650017000
Joy MimsGAUT117.211412205225240240105105345245275290290635
Gabriella GeeCORI111.6114102052252352257575300205235250235535
Lennon WhiteheadPONT113.8114111801952052059090295225240250240535
Ally AventLAFA113.2114101601801851858080265220230240240505
Gracie NewbillECEN11411412150175175175859595270205225205475
Savannah HoakVANC110.41148135160180180-70-707070250195195445
Denaisha ChampionGAUT125123122052252402409595335200235255255590
Molly HolbertCORI12512310240255240708080320260285285260580
Pinky OliverLAFA12512391802002202209595315210225275225540
Allie CarperLAFA127.412381451651901908080270205225235235505
Makenzie MilsapLAUR12612391451601701707575245205220225225470
Kianna HighGAUT134.813212245265295265110110375275320350320695
Jessy MitchellCORI129.413210265290320290100100390275300305275665
Mia MonsourVANC134.21329225240240225115115340235255275255595
Kate McMurryVANC130.613212195205210195100100295225245295245540
Abigail GrayPONT130.613291701802002007575275185215250250525
Alexis BrooksVANC14414811265295320320115115435235275300300735
Ashiya HicksGAUT152.414811230250265250110110360230255275275635
Kayleigh OttPONT144.8148101751952102109090300210240260240540
Abby StullECEN149.4148111601801951959595290200210255210500
Abigail PattersonCORI165.216512365405435405120120525340370385370895
Kimora PickettGAUT157.816511225250275250100100350225255275275625
Laila MillinerLAFA163.216592152252402408585325240260270270595
Emely J Arcos DiazLAUR15216512170170185185100100100100285205205490
Yasmen MixLAUR150.4165101451451451457575220230250270250470
Morgan MarshallECEN172.618112240265270265115115380270285290290670
Aubree DillonGAUT170.818112235260270260120120380225250285285665
Farrah HarwellLAFA16618181902102202107575285205230240240525
Jenniyah HarrisCORI172.2181103003003000850026000
Callie PoundersCORI179.2198112852852852857575360315330350350710
Wendy BenitezGAUT202.219812250285300300100100400265290310310710
Bria SpellFLOR192.4198122502652752659595360260275285285645
Makayla WootenLAFA190198102452652652459595340275295300275615
Caniya PruittCLCH199.619812210230235210100100100310275310275585
London GlassVANC201.219812235255255255100100355230255255230585
Johana GaucinPONT213.422011315345365365120120485365400430400885
Charlie BiggsCORI214.822010300330345345100100445280300330330775
Saniya DawsonNPIK200.622012250285315315100100415290320320290705
Raven StensonLAUR218.22209225225315225120120120345315335335680
Ashten ElyVANC199.622012245270270245105105350235255275255605
McKayia AndersonHOLM216.6220926528028028011511539527530030000
Tamia TysonLAFA243.224211375390405390100100490385385400385875
Chloe SandersCORI21824211285310310310100100410280300300280690
Rayona McWilliamsGAUT231.224212225240260240100100340235265300265605
Kailyn MclemoreCLCH225.424282152202302301151151150025500
Destiny CostictGAUT308.6242+12315350380380140140520315345365365885
Victoria AguilarCORI235.8242+10320360400400110110510260280320280790
Bran’Kirrah DuplessisNPIK308.4242+11250285315315130130445240255275255700
Kennedy GreenGAUT275.4242+11250275300300100100400235260260260660
Ella Ruth SmithLAFA263.6242+7295320340295115115410235255255235645
Brianna ThompsonHOLM291.4242+928028028001150025000

Check Also

Vancleave wins Class 5A game 2 over Lafayette

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 2 0 0 0 …