Photo by Randy J. Williams

East Union wins 2024 Class 2A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
East Union74
Bruce37
Charleston12
Pelahatchie12
Scott Cental12
Eupora11
Water Valley11
Calhoun City9
Richton9
Heidelberg5
Puckett5
Sebastopol5
Bay Springs4
Bogue Chitto4
Lake3
Philadelphia2

Girls 2A Final

NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
MacKenzie SniderEUNI97.29712215245215110120120335210230250250585
Maci JamesEUNI92.49781601751901906565255135150165165420
Olivia CarlileBOGU97.697875115115507070185115150175175360
Hannah BennettPHIL96.69791251501751505050200135155175155355
Laura KittrellRTON89.29797595105105454515095110120120270
Lyrica HailesHEID77.89776575-80754545120100115125125245
Emily HerodEUNI103.410511210235250250105105355215240255255610
Sunshine FulghamEUNI106.6105112152402602609595355190210225225580
Lucy BarefieldBRUC10810591902052152158585300225245285245545
Aubrey AbneyHEID10210510135150150658080230215245255255485
Cailyn McClendonBOGU991057-75115115506060175115155170170345
Hailey HallRTON96.410591001351551355555190115135150150340
Lena HallEUNI10811492102352502358585320210235250235555
Addie BennettBRUC112.4114122052152252059090295215235245245540
Emma CroweEUNI114.411492002202352208585305190220235235540
Lottie HarveyRTON108114101551651751759595270160180200200470
Ainsley MacIllwainRTON110.411491351451551457575220135160175160380
Idaja BeemonPELA113.4114121501701700750020500
Bethany HazelEUNI121.612311245270285285135135420235265280280700
Maggie BennettBRUC120.2123122052152302159595310215235250250560
Dejah LoftonSCOT120.612391651902001907575265260275275275540
Sophie CowartRTON122.212310165180200180100100280180210225225505
Olivia VanceCALH123.8123111701852001858585270230250250230500
Lela JordanPELA11512372102102100900021000
NyQuaisha WilliamsCALH128.613212300320340320135135455310320325325780
Chloe JamesEUNI124.81329290320340340125125465275310320310775
Lailah HarrisWATE12813210250265275250120120370225250300300670
Alisha BooseRTON129.81329175190205205105105310200240250250560
Natasha PatrickLAKE13213291651851951658585250235270300270520
Lucy HaynesEUNI138.414811275300325325140140465275300300765
Blayze BarnesSEBA143.414810205240300240110110350245270300300650
Macie MorrowPUCK145148102002002352008585285225240285285570
Melanie BallPELA130.2148112152152152159090305220235260260565
Porshea LittlefieldRTON136.41489175195210210100100310205230250205515
Tykeria DavisCHAR150.816511250300320320130130450265315330330780
Mya HardenWATE154.216512270300320300115115415305355370355770
Madison JohnsonEUPO156.416582052352452459595340205235250250590
Tiana MooreSCOT153.81651118520522520590100100305250270270575
Vierra GavinHEID157.6165101651852052058585290245260260260550
Trinity McCaskillJZGE158.416512185215215185105105105290225225225515
Alice LopezPELA146.6165112002002102108585295215235235215510
Marley HelmsEUNI18018112360385405405145145550285320340340890
JaLeah FordPELA174.418112275285305285130130415300320335335750
Jaden QuinnEUPO177.818111260280300300135135435265300315315750
Denea SmithSCOT180.218110265290290265105105370300325385325695
Jade GunnellsBRUC170.2181112252502602259090315250275300275590
Summer ScottEUNI187.61989280305325325135135460280305320320780
Emma TindallEUPO18819812285315320320140140460280300310300760
Sara Beth DunnBRUC186.619812235260270270110110380265280300280660
Autumn McGintyLAKE181.619811205205235235115115350225250300250600
Anna Grace GregoryEUNI216.222011375405430430150150580290325345325905
Ashley SotoSCOT197.422011285285300300105105405285300330330735
Shaniya MooreCHAR216.822012225250275275125125400290320340320720
Lybianna ParkerHEID202.4220102252702852859595380280295295295675
Shakiya MooreBRUC2002209200230250230105105335300330350330665
Alicia LoydLOYD209.622092252602902609595355275300320300655
Bryanna PettyBRUC208.624210300330345330115115445315350365365810
Erin WinderPELA231.824210335365405365125125490300320350320810
Anna PattersonBAYS221.224212250275300275125125400275305355355755
Taneria BrooksCHAR229.224211250300330300135135435280320350320755
Zykeria PhillipsCALH223.224210255265280265110110375275285300285660
Leanisha BrownLOYD225.22421122525027525011011036024500
Zephaniah AllenBRUC280.8242+113253754054051401405454004354954951040
Mattie Beck GoreBRUC293.2242+9325380405405170170575350400400350925
Abby IngramWATE265.4242+12315340355340125125465250300330300765
Amelia OliphantPUCK262.4242+11225225300225105105330245265315265595
Brianna DucksworthBAYS299242+11185200215215105105320245265290265585

Check Also

Vancleave wins Class 5A game 2 over Lafayette

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 2 0 0 0 …