Photo by Randy J. Williams

Kossuth wins 2024 Class 3A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Kossuth63
South Pike39
Belmont18
Alcorn Central17
St. Patrick15
SE Lauderdale14
Holly Springs9
Aberdeen8
Yazoo County7
Noxubee County4
North Panola3
Choctaw County2
East Webster2
Mooreville2
West Marion2
Mantachie1

Girls 3A Final

NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Azul MoralesALCO99.297101601851851607070230185205225225455
Te’Arie JonesSPIK91.6977951251551255555180155180205205385
Samya BondsSPIK84.6977-751051251054545150115135150150300
R-Trayviah YoungYACO96.4971065-9595954545140130145155145285
Ava BunchSAPA86.6979-901001000500014000
Lila BerglundSAPA105.2105111601751801608585245220240260260505
Tykiya MageeSPIK106.410571251652052056565270165205230230500
Katie AvantKOSS107.8105101852052051857575260185215215185445
Kailyn ButlerEWEB10710571551651701558080235185200200185420
Karmyn GreenSPIK97.410571151351551555555210155180205180390
Teryn CatesMANT104.8105101501501500850016000
Leighanna BoligKOSS114114112052252252057575280245265280265545
Relynn SpencerKOSS11011472052052052058080285185205225225510
Lilly DerocheSAPA116.411491451501500600016000
Emily MannKOSS123.212312225250275275110110385275300335300685
Kayleigh ThompsonALCO124.4123122452753002758585360205240240240600
Mariam LynchBELM12612392052302302308080310260270295270580
ChKiya GuyNOXU126.812311150160175175-707070245195215215460
Victoria BarhonovichSAPA1221238901201601607070230210225240225455
Samiya LowerySPIK12913210235265280280105105385245285310310695
Chloe BoligKOSS13513211255275295275100100375285300325300675
Kalin CibeneSAPA13313212195225225225115115340300325340325665
Tiara LeversonHOLL129.813211155195200155140140140295275345275570
Mykalaila MillerSAPA126.8132111551851851556565220205220230205425
Analeigh WaltersEWEB127.6132102002202402201001001000024000
Maddie GiffordKOSS143.4148112753053153159595410305320335335745
Lexie DixonALCO146.614882052252552559090345225245255255600
Kenzie KnechtBELM150148122302502502508585335250260270260595
Alia GradySPIK147.214891551852052057575280155195225225505
Layla MartinezSELA138.81487-4545135135607070205135155135340
Jayla AlexanderKOSS159.216512305335355355125125480265295320295775
Angelicia StephensSELA154.8165102352352502509090340245265290290630
Alissia GassionNPAN151.616512225235255235105105340240255285255595
Jacy WilsonMOOR160.616510195210220220-85-858585305235235540
Ch’Keiria GuyNOXU164.2165121851951951859090275210215215215490
Sarah GreenKOSS175.818111375395405405120120525365405425405930
Carsen BohannonBELM172.81818295310310310115115425260280290290715
Joelly BlackledgeSAPA180.818110220235250250125125375270300310310685
Jasmond WellsSPIK1741819205235275275100100375245275305305680
Makayla StephensSELA173.618182853053253059595400275295320275675
Eva WallaceALCO178.2181112803153153151251251250028500
AnnLee HaneySELA20219810365365365365120120120485315335335820
LaJessika WilliamsSPIK183.419812225285315315125125440245285335335775
Gracie MartinSPIK194.819810265295325325125125450245285325285735
Kara HollisCCOU19119810185225250250105105355265295295265620
Brooklynn FosterMANT195.61987185185200185100100285250270290290575
Ariana CowanHOLL196.619891752052302309595325200230250230555
Maryn LatchKOSS202.822011315335355335125125460325340345345805
Victoria WilliamsSPIK207.822011275310325325130130455295320345345800
Emilie EvettsKOSS210.622012315335355355130130485285305315315800
Alauna GarthABER212.222010285305305285135135420300320350350770
Ava WelchNOXU224.222011250260270270110110110380280300280660
Antraneisha BrewerNOXU217.42201123023023001050024000
Montanah IngramBELM241.424211385415430430140140570300325335335905
Kameelah ColbertKOSS212.82429345375345135145135480285305330330810
Kamilah DobbsABER245.824212265285305285125125410300315325325735
Nikiya BurgessHOLL339242+12350375400375175175550335365400400950
Ashley RussellYACO262.4242+12260285310310135135445280310335335780
Kayleigh DavisABER287242+10285305315285125125410300325350350760
Alaina PeakWMAR254242+10285315335335105105440290315335315755
Jakira TobiasSPIK322.4242+7245275310310125125435275295305305740
Gabby BrewerSAPA305.6242+9240245260260125125385290315335315700
Twanna McMillerKEMP248.8242+1222522522501350024500

Check Also

Vancleave wins Class 5A game 2 over Lafayette

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 2 0 0 0 …