Home / Sports / Powerlifting (page 2)

Powerlifting

2019 Class II Girls Powerlifting Qualifiers

Class II State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Keely Buckly CHAR 97.6 97 10 Kymeosha Shumpert NPON 97 97 10 Lyshandra Windham MOSS 98.1 97 10 Jada Porter VELM 99.5 97 11 Emyiah Gipson WATE 97.4 97 9 Hailey Felder SPIK 96.6 97 7 Sade Mouton MOSS 104.8 …

Read More »

2019 Class I Girls Powerlifting Qualifiers

Class I State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Emma Kay Wages EUNI 98.8 97 8 Raleigh Grace Parker NOXA 97.8 97 12 Katie Sherwood EUNI 98 97 7 Ashlyn Joy CALH 87.6 97 12 Reagan Lowe SCOT 98 97 7 Taylor Jones HEID 77.2 97 8 Mary Herod …

Read More »

2019 Class 6A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

6A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Joe Gallo OCEA 116.4 114 12 Lane Gordon WARR 113.8 114 8 DJ Gipson OXFO 111.4 114 10 Terion Hughes SPAN 113.4 114 9 Malachi Walker GULF 114.6 114 9 Andy Vu GULF 116 114 9 James Bridges GULF 123.8 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 5A Powerlifting Qualifiers

5A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Roydetrick Harris LCOR 114.8 114 10 Will Anderson NPIK 114.6 114 12 Elijah Fairley WHAR 113.8 114 12 Jony Jiminez OLIV 113.5 114 9 Jeremiah Tanner LAFA 113.6 114 9 Deon Jones BROO 94.8 114 7 Johnathan Elmore LAFA 119.8 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 4A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

4A State Qualifiers Name Team Body Wts Wt Class Grade Tyrosequan Felder SPIK 110.6 114 10 Kennith Moore SENA 114.4 114 11 Jatavious Ward AMOR 113.2 114 9 Cade Plunk TISH 114 114 10 Caleb Bowen ECEN 108 114 11 Colby Gray ECEN 88 114 9 Janari Pritchard CORI 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 3A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

3A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Gage Chism NPON 115.4 114 11 Eric Ruiz KOSS 115.2 114 8 Fred Page VELM 109.1 114 9 Braydon Buford WATE 113.2 114 8 Billy Harvey MCLA 113.5 114 11 Victor Davis WESS 109.7 114 7 Blessad Bridges JEFF 123.8 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 2A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

2A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Jesse Crump EUNI 115.8 114 11 Bankston Rush UNIO 113.8 114 8 Brandon Smith EUNI 112 114 10 Mister Lott PELA 110 114 8 Mike Brown CLAR 112.4 114 9 Easton Sartin BOGU 113.8 114 7 Jared Mathis WLIN 125 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

1A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Nathan Sylve LUMB 111.4 114 10 Wendell Cousin VARD 116.6 114 9 Joe Kizer MYRT 108.4 114 7 Drew Covington MYRT 106.2 114 8 Dylan Hankins SEBA 114.2 114 9 Leo Benoit LUMB 115.6 114 9 MarQuavius Baker OKOL 124.2 123 …

Read More »

Playoff check list for coaches

FOOTBALL _____ Notify MHSAA & District Secretary after qualifying _____ Eligibility Roster – on DragonFly _____ Program Roster – must be completed on DragonFly _____ Picture – upon qualifying, a color team photo should be emailed to programs@misshsaa.com _____ Report score to MHSAA via MaxPreps immediately after game SWIMMING & …

Read More »

2019 MHSAA Powerlifting Championships

2019 POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS DATE: Saturday, April 13, 2019 LOCATION: Mississippi Coliseum, Jackson, MS FORMAT: Nine Platforms TIME SCHEDULE: Friday, April 12, 2019 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM Weigh-in for ALL classes Saturday, April 13, 2019 5:30 AM Doors open 6:00 AM Weigh-in for softball/baseball lifters 8:00 AM Opening ceremony 8:15 …

Read More »

Class II Region 4 girls powerlifting meet information

The Class II Region 4 Girls powerlifting meet is scheduled for Friday, February 1st, 2019. Weigh-in will begin at 2:00 p.m. and last until 3:30 p.m. The format for the flights and platform assignments will be determined once I have all of the paperwork from the participating schools. The cost …

Read More »

Class 4A Region 4 powerlifting meet information

The Class 4A Region 4 boys powerlifting meet is scheduled for Saturday, February 2nd, 2019. Weigh-in will begin at 8:00 a.m. and last until 9:30 a.m. The format for the flights and platform assignments will be determined once I have all of the paperwork from the participating schools. The cost …

Read More »

2019 Powerlifting Sites

Region entry fee: $225 for all teams 1-12 lifters Classification Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 North South 1A East Union Calhoun City Ethel Sacred Heart East Union Ethel 2A Calhoun City Forest Puckett Bogue Chitto East Union West Lincoln 3A Kossuth Water Valley Forest West Lincoln Mantachie …

Read More »