Powerlifting

Union wins 2024 Class 2A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Union 48 Sebastopol 22 East Union 18 Philadelphia 14 Scott Central 13 Hatley 12 Calhoun City 11 Richton 10 Charleston 9 West Lincoln 9 Loyd Star 8 Bruce 7 Pisgah 7 Puckett 6 Lake 5 Pelahatchie 4 Amite County 3 Eupora 3 Heidelberg 2 Raleigh 1 Boys 2A …

Read More »

Velma Jackson wins 2024 Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Velma Jackson 35 Myrtle 32 Tupelo Christian 25 Falkner 22 Ashland 21 Noxapater 11 Okolona 11 Biggersville 8 Smithville 8 Ethel 6 Enterprise Lincoln 5 Nanih Waiya 5 West Union 5 McAdams 4 Tremont 3 Sacred Heart 2 Vardaman 2 Stringer 1 Boys 1A Final Name Team BWT …

Read More »

Oxford wins 2024 Class 7A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Oxford 41 Ocean Springs 34 Gulfport 33 D’Iberville 17 Biloxi 15 Germantown 14 Southaven 12 Desoto Central 9 Pearl 8 Lewisburg 6 St. Martin 6 Meridian 4 Tupelo 4 Brandon 3 Petal 3 Horn Lake 2 Girls 7A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 …

Read More »

Lake Cormorant wins 2024 Class 6A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Lake Cormorant 62 Jim Hill 30 Callaway 26 West Harrison 22 Center Hill 19 George County 12 South Panola 10 Neshoba Central 8 Columbus 5 Warren Central 5 Ridgeland 4 Vicksburg 3 Long Beach 2 Pascagoula 2 Grenada 1 Hattiesburg 1 Olive Branch 1 Girls 6A Final Name …

Read More »

Gautier wins 2024 Class 5A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Gautier 61 Corinth 58 Lafayette 26 Vancleave 19 Pontotoc 16 East Central 10 Laurel 6 North Pike 6 Florence 3 Holmes County Central 2 Cleveland Central 1 Girls 5A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total …

Read More »

Ripley wins 2024 Girls Class 4A Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Ripley 38 Newton County 25 Caledonia 24 South Pontotoc 22 Itawamba 19 Bay Senior 18 Quitman 13 North Pontotoc 12 Moss Point 11 Tishomingo 9 Richland 8 Choctaw Central 7 Forest 7 New Albany 3 Columbia 2 Girls 4A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 …

Read More »

Kossuth wins 2024 Class 3A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Kossuth 63 South Pike 39 Belmont 18 Alcorn Central 17 St. Patrick 15 SE Lauderdale 14 Holly Springs 9 Aberdeen 8 Yazoo County 7 Noxubee County 4 North Panola 3 Choctaw County 2 East Webster 2 Mooreville 2 West Marion 2 Mantachie 1 Girls 3A Final Name Team …

Read More »

East Union wins 2024 Class 2A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores East Union 74 Bruce 37 Charleston 12 Pelahatchie 12 Scott Cental 12 Eupora 11 Water Valley 11 Calhoun City 9 Richton 9 Heidelberg 5 Puckett 5 Sebastopol 5 Bay Springs 4 Bogue Chitto 4 Lake 3 Philadelphia 2 Girls 2A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 …

Read More »

Myrtle wins 2024 Class 1A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores Myrtle 46 Velma Jackson 43 West Union 26 Vardaman 22 Ashland 19 Nanih Waiya 16 Noxapter 13 Sacred Heart 13 Biggersville 3 Stringer 3 Enterprise Lincoln 2 Potts Camp 2 Smithville 2 West Lowndes 2 Girls 1A Final Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best …

Read More »

2024 North-South Powerlifting Results

Boys Girls 2024 4A Boys North Final Results 2024 5A North Girls Final Results 2024 5A Boys North Final Results 2024 3A Girls North Half Results 2024 7A Boys North Final Results Girls 7A South Final 2024 Girls 2A South State Meet Final 3 2 24

Read More »

2024 North-South Powerlifting Qualifiers

Boys Girls Boys 7A North Qualifiers 2024 5A North Girls Qualifiers 2024 5A North Boys Qualifiers 2024 1A Girls’ North Half Qualifiers 2024 1A Boys’ North Half Qualifiers 2024 Girls 3A North Competitors 2024 4A North Boys Qualifiers (1)

Read More »

2023-24 Powerlifting Records

MHSAA Girls All Time State Records MHSAA Boys All Time Records MHSAA Girls 1A PL Records MHSAA Boys 1A PL Records MHSAA Girls 2A PL Records MHSAA Boys 2A PL Records MHSAA Girls 3A Records MHSAA Boys 3A PL Records MHSAA Girls 4A Records (1) MHSAA Boys 4A PL Records …

Read More »

2024 Powerlifting Sites and Dates

2024 BOYS: 1A Boys Region 1 East Union Date: Saturday, Feb 3 Region 2 Ashland Date: Saturday, Feb 3 Region 3 Velma Jackson Date: Thursday, Feb 1 Region 4 Sacred Heart Date: Saturday Feb 10 North State Vardaman Date: Saturday, March 2 South State Velma Jackson Date: Wednesday, March 6 …

Read More »