Home / Sports (page 5)

Sports

Class 1A-2A Boys Golf Championship Information

1A-2A Boy’s MHSAA Golf Championship April 29-30 Old Waverly Golf Club, West Point, MS TCPS is excited about hosting this year’s state golf championship at the Old Waverly Golf Club and looks forward to having you and your team and families join us. Please contact Greg Flannagan at Old Waverly …

Read More »

Saltillo wins 2019 MHSAA Class III Archery Championship

Name Gender Score 1 Logan Adams M 259 2 Casey Barnett M 3 Mason Baxter M 4 Savannah Blevins F 5 Brendon Block M 278 6 Caden Cates M 276 7 Lucas Conway M 8 Arli Cook F 271 9 Benton Crain M 10 Clayton Deas M 11 Brandon Dillard …

Read More »

2019 Powerlifting Super 12

Super 12 Final Name Team WT CLS Grade Roydetrick Harris LCOR 114 10 Tyrosequan Felder SPIK 114 10 James Bridges GULF 123 11 Trey Jones DIBE 123 11 Tanner Madison HERN 132 12 Atavian Ray HARR 132 10 Cody Rogers UNIO 148 12 Kevin Lawrence PETA 148 12 Tanner Blakeney …

Read More »

2019 Powerlifting Elite 12

Elite 12 Final Name Team WT CLS Grade Tyneshia Roberson HOLM 97 12 Shelby Starks MERI 97 12 Nadjah Moore DIBE 105 12 Mary Herod EUNI 105 9 Mariah Levy GAUT 114 12 Alyssa Kirchner OCEA 114 10 Yalih Isby EUNI 123 10 Sydney Metz DIBE 123 12 Kaitie Boatner …

Read More »

2019 North State Archery Results

Class I 1. Walnut 3289 2. Tremont 3260 3. East Union 3251 4. Pine Grove 3246 5. Tupelo Christian 3191 6. Smithville 3185 7. Hamilton 3181 8. New Site 3151 9. Falkner 3122 10. Baldwyn 3087 11. Myrtle 3067 12. Ingomar 3040 13. West Union 2954 14. Blue Mountain 2730 …

Read More »

2019 North-South Powerlifting Champions

Class North Champion North Runner-up South Champion South Runner-up 1A Okolona Myrtle Sacred Heart Ethel 2A Union East Union Heidelberg Puckett 3A Kossuth Water Valley Velma Jackson Columbia 4A Corinth Pontotoc South Pike Vancleave 5A Germantown Lafayette Gautier Brookhaven 6A Warren Central Pearl D’Iberville Gulfport Class I East Union Calhoun …

Read More »

2019 Class III Girls Powerlifting Qualifiers

Class III State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Tyneshia Roberson HOLM 96.8 97 12 Shelby Starks MERI 99.6 97 12 Karelys Hernandez DIBE 93 97 9 Zoee’ Cox OCEA 96.2 97 7 Jada Ivy GREN 93.6 97 11 Mary A. McIntosh GERM 96.8 97 10 Nadjah Moore DIBE …

Read More »

2019 Class II Girls Powerlifting Qualifiers

Class II State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Keely Buckly CHAR 97.6 97 10 Kymeosha Shumpert NPON 97 97 10 Lyshandra Windham MOSS 98.1 97 10 Jada Porter VELM 99.5 97 11 Emyiah Gipson WATE 97.4 97 9 Hailey Felder SPIK 96.6 97 7 Sade Mouton MOSS 104.8 …

Read More »

2019 Class I Girls Powerlifting Qualifiers

Class I State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Emma Kay Wages EUNI 98.8 97 8 Raleigh Grace Parker NOXA 97.8 97 12 Katie Sherwood EUNI 98 97 7 Ashlyn Joy CALH 87.6 97 12 Reagan Lowe SCOT 98 97 7 Taylor Jones HEID 77.2 97 8 Mary Herod …

Read More »

2019 Class 6A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

6A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Joe Gallo OCEA 116.4 114 12 Lane Gordon WARR 113.8 114 8 DJ Gipson OXFO 111.4 114 10 Terion Hughes SPAN 113.4 114 9 Malachi Walker GULF 114.6 114 9 Andy Vu GULF 116 114 9 James Bridges GULF 123.8 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 5A Powerlifting Qualifiers

5A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Roydetrick Harris LCOR 114.8 114 10 Will Anderson NPIK 114.6 114 12 Elijah Fairley WHAR 113.8 114 12 Jony Jiminez OLIV 113.5 114 9 Jeremiah Tanner LAFA 113.6 114 9 Deon Jones BROO 94.8 114 7 Johnathan Elmore LAFA 119.8 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 4A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

4A State Qualifiers Name Team Body Wts Wt Class Grade Tyrosequan Felder SPIK 110.6 114 10 Kennith Moore SENA 114.4 114 11 Jatavious Ward AMOR 113.2 114 9 Cade Plunk TISH 114 114 10 Caleb Bowen ECEN 108 114 11 Colby Gray ECEN 88 114 9 Janari Pritchard CORI 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 3A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

3A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Gage Chism NPON 115.4 114 11 Eric Ruiz KOSS 115.2 114 8 Fred Page VELM 109.1 114 9 Braydon Buford WATE 113.2 114 8 Billy Harvey MCLA 113.5 114 11 Victor Davis WESS 109.7 114 7 Blessad Bridges JEFF 123.8 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 2A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

2A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Jesse Crump EUNI 115.8 114 11 Bankston Rush UNIO 113.8 114 8 Brandon Smith EUNI 112 114 10 Mister Lott PELA 110 114 8 Mike Brown CLAR 112.4 114 9 Easton Sartin BOGU 113.8 114 7 Jared Mathis WLIN 125 123 …

Read More »

2019 Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

1A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Nathan Sylve LUMB 111.4 114 10 Wendell Cousin VARD 116.6 114 9 Joe Kizer MYRT 108.4 114 7 Drew Covington MYRT 106.2 114 8 Dylan Hankins SEBA 114.2 114 9 Leo Benoit LUMB 115.6 114 9 MarQuavius Baker OKOL 124.2 123 …

Read More »