Home / Brackets

Brackets

Volleyball Playoff Home Team Instructions

2019-20 Volleyball Playoff Bracket Info: 1. First round – region winner hosts. 2. Second round – the team that has played a fewer number of home matches will be the home team. 3. If both teams have played an equal number of home matches the home site will be determined …

Read More »

2019 Volleyball Brackets

  October 17 Region 1 Winner (H) Region 2 Runner Up October 22 Quadrant 1 Region 3 Winner (H) Quadrant 1 Winner (H) Region 4 Runner Up October 24 Region 2 Winner (H) Quadrant 3 Winner Region 1 Runner Up October 22 Quadrant 2 Region 4 Winner (H) Region 3 …

Read More »

Football Playoff Home Team Instructions

2019-20 Football Playoff Bracket Info: Home Site of Football Playoffs When two teams from the same region meet in the football playoffs, the higher seed will always be the home team, no matter what round. 1. First round – highest seeded team hosts 2. Second round until the north half …

Read More »

Slow Pitch Playoff Home Team Instructions

2019-20 Slow Pitch Playoff Bracket Info: Best 2 out of 3 games in each round .The #1 team from North/South will advance to the State Championship. 1. Home site of playoffs: first round: winner of the division. 2. Second Round – until North/South: the team that has played a fewer …

Read More »

2019 MHSAA Individual Tennis Tournament Draws

https://tennislink.usta.com/tournaments/TournamentHome/Tournament.aspx?T=237479#&&s=7Draws3 Select event from the pop-up menu on the page referenced above using the link. TOURNAMENT INFORMATION Match Times have been added to draws reflecting the schedule up to Tuesday 04/29. SCHOOL NAMES WILL BE UPDATED and DISPLAYED NEXT TO PLAYERS BY START of TOURNAMENT 4/28. PLAYER NAMES missing in …

Read More »

2019 6A Individual Tennis Bracket

MHSAA 6A Bracket   6A Boys Singles 1 Walker Ellis-Madison Central 16 James Prewitt-Meridian 9 Evan Little-Gulfport 8 Greyson Parman-Warren Central 5 Jackson Peoples-Northwest Rankin 12 Grant Eubanks-George County 13 Ryan Crosby-Desoto Central 4 Sam tuli-Ocean springs 3 Rowan Devera-Oxford 14 Emrik Allen-St. Martin 11 Garland Bryant-Brandon 6 Jeffery Cunningham-Hernando …

Read More »

2019 5A Individual Tennis Bracket

5A draws   5A Boys Singles 1 Wallace Brewer-Germantown 16 Shea Baker-Laurel 9 Julius Boyd-North Pike 8 Alexander Collins-Neshoba Central 5 Michael Floyd-Center Hill 12 Bailey Butler-Natchez HIgh 13 Tyreece Estes-Canton 4 Nate Leary-Lafayette 3 He Feng Ou-Stone 14 Joseph Massengale-Picayune 11 Samuel Hathorn-South Jones 6 Webb Roberts-Grenada 10 Jaheim …

Read More »

2019 4A Individual Tennis Bracket

Mhsaa 4A bracket   4A Boys Singles 1 Luke Flippo-Amory 16 Truett Harris-Clarksdale 9 Dontavius McCoy-McComb 8 Chace Bolan-Northeast Jones 5 Tate Baucum-Newton County 12 Omar Tayara-Saint Stanislaus 13 Peyton Marshall-Corinth 4 Mason Chelette-Vancleave 3 Sam Wiseman-New Albany 14 LANDON PURVIS-NEW HOPE 11 Robdarius Williams-Greenwood 6 Austin Brock-Florence 10 Malik …

Read More »

2019 3A Individual Tennis Bracket

MHSAA 3A Bracket   3A Boys Singles 1 Stanley Qu-St Andrews 8 Sean Jackson-Alcorn Central 4 Luke Sanders-Forest 5 Drew Hulon-Wesson 2 Jeremiah Eldridge-North Pontotoc 7 Trey Hallmark-Nettleton 3 Drayton Purvis-Columbia 6 Mark Varela-Houston 3A Girls Singles 1 McKenna Wheatley-St Andrews 8 Leanna Polk-South Pontotoc 4 Elizabeth Knight-Columbia 5 Cheyenne …

Read More »

2019 1A-2A Individual Tennis Bracket

MHSAA 1-2A bracket   1A-2A Boys Singles 1 Nicholas Barone-St. Joseph 16 Ezra McWilliams-Miss. School for Math & Science 9 Caleb Mcbrayer-Wheeler 8 Garrett Galyean-Enterprise (Clarke) 5 JACK PHILLIPS-SACRED HEART 12 Caleb Myers-West Lincoln 13 Brandon McGauhy-Thrasher 4 Will McCullough-Loyd Star 3 Ryan Roth-Resurrection 14 Brady Allen-Mize 11 Josh Miller-French …

Read More »

2019 Class 3A Team Tennis Bracket

 Booneville     2019 3A Team Tennis Tournament Region 1 Winner        Booneville     April 15        Houston       Region 2 Runner Up         April 18  South Pontotoc       South Pontotoc   H           …

Read More »

Fast Pitch playoff home team instructions

2018-19 Fast Pitch Format Best 2 out of 3 Play-in-round, April 19, 20 – #2 team decides if game #1 will be a home game on Friday or a double-header on Saturday. 1st Round – April 22 Play-in-winner will host game #1. On April 23, division winner will host game …

Read More »