Home / Sports (page 2)

Sports

2019 Powerlifting Super 12

Super 12 Final Name Team WT CLS Grade Roydetrick Harris LCOR 114 10 Tyrosequan Felder SPIK 114 10 James Bridges GULF 123 11 Trey Jones DIBE 123 11 Tanner Madison HERN 132 12 Atavian Ray HARR 132 10 Cody Rogers UNIO 148 12 Kevin Lawrence PETA 148 12 Tanner Blakeney …

Read More »

2019 Powerlifting Elite 12

Elite 12 Final Name Team WT CLS Grade Tyneshia Roberson HOLM 97 12 Shelby Starks MERI 97 12 Nadjah Moore DIBE 105 12 Mary Herod EUNI 105 9 Mariah Levy GAUT 114 12 Alyssa Kirchner OCEA 114 10 Yalih Isby EUNI 123 10 Sydney Metz DIBE 123 12 Kaitie Boatner …

Read More »

2019 North State Archery Results

Class I 1. Walnut 3289 2. Tremont 3260 3. East Union 3251 4. Pine Grove 3246 5. Tupelo Christian 3191 6. Smithville 3185 7. Hamilton 3181 8. New Site 3151 9. Falkner 3122 10. Baldwyn 3087 11. Myrtle 3067 12. Ingomar 3040 13. West Union 2954 14. Blue Mountain 2730 …

Read More »

2019 Tennis Championships

2019 MHSAA Tennis Championships Team Championships April 26 at Parham Bridges, Jackson. Individual Championships April 29-May 1 at Oxford. Team Championships Parham Bridges Tennis Center 5055 Old Canton Road,  Jackson, MS 10:00 – 1A, 2A, & 3A 12:00 – 4A & 5A 2:00 – 6A Individual Championships FNC Tennis Center …

Read More »

2019 North-South Powerlifting Champions

Class North Champion North Runner-up South Champion South Runner-up 1A Okolona Myrtle Sacred Heart Ethel 2A Union East Union Heidelberg Puckett 3A Kossuth Water Valley Velma Jackson Columbia 4A Corinth Pontotoc South Pike Vancleave 5A Germantown Lafayette Gautier Brookhaven 6A Warren Central Pearl D’Iberville Gulfport Class I East Union Calhoun …

Read More »

2019 Class 5A Powerlifting Qualifiers

5A State Qualifiers Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade Roydetrick Harris LCOR 114.8 114 10 Will Anderson NPIK 114.6 114 12 Elijah Fairley WHAR 113.8 114 12 Jony Jiminez OLIV 113.5 114 9 Jeremiah Tanner LAFA 113.6 114 9 Deon Jones BROO 94.8 114 7 Johnathan Elmore LAFA 119.8 123 …

Read More »

2019 South State Archery Results

Class I 1. Enterprise Attendance Center 3335 2. Scott Central 3248 3. Our Lady Academy 3166 4. Pisgah 3045 5. Clarkdale 3019 6. Philadelphia 3100 7. Enterprise High 2964 8. Bogue Chitto 2922 9. Union 2913 10. East Marion 2860 11. Salem 2798 12. Pelahatchie 2717 13. Pucket 2658 14. …

Read More »