Home / Sports (page 39)

Sports

MHSAA Round 1 State Basketball Playoff Schedule

Updated Monday, Feb. 20, 1:00 PM   Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 02/20/2017 Basketball Regional Girls ABERDEEN HOLLY SPRINGS ABERDEEN HS 7:00 PM Basketball Regional Girls AMANDA ELZY BELMONT AMANDA ELZY HS 7:00 PM Basketball Regional Girls AMORY GENTRY AMORY HS 7:00 PM Basketball Regional Girls ASHLAND HAMILTON …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Boys Class II Bowling Championship results

CLASS II BOYS STATE CHAMPIONS  St. Martin BOYS School LN Gm 1 Gm 2 Gm 3 Gm 4 Total PLACE FROM 1ST FROM 2ND Neshoba Central 3 965 1010 1001 1009 3985 1 0 Clinton 4 927 946 907 886 3666 4 319 193 St. Martin 5 983 1010 923 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Class II Girls Bowling Championship results

CLASS II GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONS  Neshoba Central GIRLS School LN Gm 1 Gm 2 Gm 3 Gm 4 Total PLACE FROM 1ST FROM 2ND Starkville 11 775 822 744 725 3066 5 281 212 Neshoba Central 12 808 834 792 844 3278 2 69 0 Desoto Central 13 607 796 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Girls Class I Bowling Championship results

CLASS I GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONS Kossuth School LN Gm 1 Gm 2 Gm 3 Gm 4 Total PLACE FROM 1ST FROM 2ND North Pike 11 672 636 596 561 2465 8 529 441 Itawamba 12 659 617 615 653 2544 7 450 362 Cleveland 13 577 638 746 589 2550 …

Read More »

MHSAA region basketball tournament schedule

Compiled by Brandon Shields CLASS 6A Region 1-6A At Olive Branch Boys Friday 5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: DeSoto Central vs. Horn Lake; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Olive Branch vs. Southaven Girls Friday 4 p.m. — Consolation Game: DeSoto Central vs. Southaven; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Horn Lake …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Powerlifting Results

2A Regionals 2017 Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) lot# Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Jesse Crump EUNI 114.6 114 120 9 250 -300 -300 250 115 125 -135 125 375 300 315 -330 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Region 2 2A Powerlifting Results

2017 MHSAA Region 2 2A finals Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) lot# Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Tykerious Vance OKOL 252.8 275 239 8 -250 250 -315 250 135 150 -185 150 400 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Region 3 1A Meet Powerlifting Results

2017 region 3 1A final Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) lot# Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Jamarion Lewis LEAK 229 242 257 8 205 225 240 240 110 -135 -135 110 350 225 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Region 2 1A Meet Powerlifting Results

2017 MHSAA Region 2 1A Finals Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) lot# Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Jalin Smith HAMI 174 181 203 10 205 -230 245 245 135 145 -160 145 390 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Region 1 6A Powerlifting Results

2017 Region 1 6A final results Name Team Bwt (lb) WtCls (lb) Grade SQ-1 SQ-2 SQ-3 Best SQ BP-1 BP-2 BP-3 Best BP Sub Total DL-1 DL-2 DL-3 Best DL (1) PL Total Jarvaris Jones HORN 114.4 114 12 225 245 -265 245 -185 185 210 210 455 315 345 …

Read More »

2017 MHSAA Regional Bowling Results – Official

Class II Boys School Region Score Status Neshoba Central North Baker 1st – 3588 Starkville North Baker 2nd – 3599 Clinton Central Baker 1st – 3460 Madison Central Central Baker 2nd – 3424 Harrison Central South Baker 1st – 3492 D’Iberville South Baker 2nd – 3679 DeSoto Central North 3553 …

Read More »