Madison Central wins 2023 MHSAA Class III Boys Swim Championship


Licensed to Tupelo Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 8.0 10/21/2023 06:49 PM
               MHSAA Swimming Championship Class 3 - 10/20/2023                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Central Swimming-MS  'A'                  1:56.27    1:52.26  
  2 Ocean Springs High School  'A'                    1:56.08    1:54.38  
  3 Tupelo High School-MS  'A'                        1:55.15    1:55.05  
  4 Oxford High School  'A'                           1:58.37    1:57.29  
  5 Lewisburg High School-MS  'A'                     2:01.71    2:01.33  
  6 Germantown High School  'A'                       2:01.96    2:03.27  
  7 Starkville High School  'A'                       2:06.11    2:07.89  
  8 Northwest Rankin High School  'A'                 2:08.38    2:08.52  
Preliminaries
  9 Biloxi High School  'A'                           2:15.06             
 10 Clinton High School  'A'                          2:15.54             
 11 Gulfport High School  'A'                         2:22.26             
 12 Brandon High School  'A'                          2:26.38             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Central Swimming-MS  'A'                  1:40.12    1:38.04  
  2 Tupelo High School-MS  'A'                        1:40.87    1:38.27  
  3 Oxford High School  'A'                           1:42.78    1:42.31  
  4 Ocean Springs High School  'A'                    1:44.62    1:44.04  
  5 Lewisburg High School-MS  'A'                     1:43.48    1:44.29  
  6 Northwest Rankin High School  'A'                 1:48.78    1:47.68  
  7 Murrah High School-MS  'A'                        1:49.15    1:48.45  
  8 Clinton High School  'A'                          1:51.24    1:51.21  
Preliminaries
  9 Biloxi High School  'A'                           1:52.95             
 10 Germantown High School  'A'                       1:54.64             
 11 Starkville High School  'A'                       2:00.84             
 12 Gulfport High School  'A'                         2:02.21             
 13 St Martin High School  'A'                        2:04.78             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Messer, Mollee B          14 Jaguars-MS           2:02.12    1:58.14  
  2 Martin, Willa             12 THS-MS               2:04.86    2:00.22  
  3 Nobles, Cate              15 STARK                2:06.30    2:03.47  
  4 Shi, Fancier              17 Jaguars-MS           2:06.83    2:05.46  
  5 Christman, Ella           15 Ocean Springs        2:07.79    2:07.07  
  6 Largen, Ruthie E          14 Jaguars-MS           2:09.94    2:11.35  
  7 Quick, Ava E              16 Biloxi               2:12.39    2:13.54  
  8 Simkins, Morgan G         17 Brandon              2:12.80    2:14.46  
Preliminaries
  9 Davis, Madi                  GTOWN                2:14.40             
 10 Speck, Ingrid                THS-MS               2:15.99             
 11 Sroka, Jessie             18 Lewisburg-MS         2:20.66             
 12 Cook, Courtney E          16 Jaguars-MS           2:20.82             
 13 Sanders, Cecilia             Gulfport             2:21.83             
 14 Williams, Karlee          16 St Martin            2:22.77             
 15 Rodrigues, Natalie           GTOWN                2:26.32             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davillier, Jaden B        16 Jaguars-MS           1:46.66    1:44.79  
  2 Campbell, Owen            17 Lewisburg-MS         1:50.85    1:47.23  
  3 Sivak, Nicholas              Murrah-MS            1:54.04    1:48.18  
  4 Talkie, Julian D          16 Biloxi               1:56.45    1:53.82  
  5 Boykin, Drew              15 Ocean Springs        1:58.68    1:57.05  
  6 Barbour, Isaiah              THS-MS               1:58.72    1:58.26  
  7 Tully, Aidan M            16 Jaguars-MS           1:57.97    1:58.44  
  8 Davis, Clark C            15 Jaguars-MS           1:57.76    1:58.96  
Preliminaries
  9 Laws, Knox K              16 OHS                  1:59.76             
 10 Basden, Gideon               GTOWN                1:59.82             
 11 Ware, Cooper              12 Northwest Rankin     2:00.73             
 12 Patrick, Kristopher D     17 Brandon              2:02.38             
 13 Gatlin, Kalen             13 Ocean Springs        2:02.62             
 14 McPheron, Preston M       13 OHS                  2:04.81             
 15 Clark, Preston            16 St Martin            2:14.79             
 16 Morris, Wyatt B           14 OHS                  2:17.24             
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Albritton, Paisley           Jaguars-MS           2:17.51    2:15.60  
  2 Gallagher, Brooklyn          Jaguars-MS           2:19.44    2:17.11  
  3 Thomas, Reagan               THS-MS               2:23.70    2:18.70  
  4 Ivey, Lola                15 Ocean Springs        2:25.13    2:19.46  
  5 Potts, Rachel                THS-MS               2:28.43    2:24.68  
  6 Ano, Caylee               14 Ocean Springs        2:27.50    2:26.85  
  7 Pike, Isabelle M          16 Jaguars-MS           2:27.64    2:26.92  
  8 Anderson, Trinity         16 Lewisburg-MS         2:28.78    2:29.05  
Preliminaries
  9 Wheat, Keziah             10 Northwest Rankin     2:28.86             
 10 Lin, Sophia                  GTOWN                2:31.92             
 11 Goodman, Lila                THS-MS               2:33.08             
 12 Rushing, Ellie G          13 Clinton              2:37.19             
 13 Eighmey, Caroline            Lewisburg-MS         2:38.21             
 14 Swartz, Maycee             8 Northwest Rankin     2:38.39             
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brooks              THS-MS               2:00.96    1:58.19  
  2 Ano, Cody J               17 Ocean Springs        2:02.31    2:00.06  
  3 Smith, Anderson           14 Lewisburg-MS         2:02.65    2:02.45  
  4 Schock, Landon D          16 OHS                  2:03.83    2:03.17  
  5 Simpson, Carter              THS-MS               2:06.55    2:04.31  
  6 Abdo, Omar                14 Jaguars-MS           2:08.00    2:08.08  
  7 Montgomery, Hayes         15 Clinton              2:11.38    2:09.28  
  8 Williams, Julian          16 Ocean Springs        2:09.99    2:11.60  
Preliminaries
  9 Reily, Sam W              17 Jaguars-MS           2:11.45             
 10 Daughdrill, Hopson           THS-MS               2:11.51             
 11 Adams, Elijah              9 Northwest Rankin     2:14.73             
 12 Clay, Logan               15 Lewisburg-MS         2:15.26             
 13 Smith, Crew               13 Jaguars-MS           2:15.32             
 14 Beaugez, Dawson           17 Ocean Springs        2:21.53             
 15 Morrison, Ethan           15 Ocean Springs        2:25.95             
 16 Palma-Palacios, Jonathan     Gulfport             2:34.39             
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kaia G          14 Desoto Central-MS      24.61      24.56  
  2 Oyler, Cole M             17 OHS                    24.92      24.69  
  3 Grimsley, Savanha            Gulfport               25.29      24.83  
  4 Carter, Kinslee              THS-MS                 26.43      25.56  
  5 Goldman, Kyla M           17 Brandon                26.78      26.66  
  6 Smith, Lauren                Petal                  27.42      27.60  
  7 Bass, Emma                   GTOWN                  26.99      27.67  
  8 Flowers, Abby Jo J        17 Jaguars-MS             27.73      27.68  
Preliminaries
  9 Griffin, Gabriyel            THS-MS                 27.96             
 10 Young, Kylie                 Jaguars-MS             28.05             
 11 Jernigan, Maier              OHS                    28.09             
 12 Stempkovski, Lilly H      15 GTOWN                  28.13             
 13 Hutchinson, Amelia           Petal                  28.34             
 14 Brown, Madeleine          17 D'Iberville            28.38             
 15 Lutken, Lucie                GTOWN                  28.76             
 16 Nelson, Grace             17 Ocean Springs          29.51             
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Michael            Pearl                  23.00      20.91  
  2 Tulchinsky, Jacob J       17 OHS                    21.80      21.56  
  3 Lee, Hagan M              17 Jaguars-MS             22.01      21.68  
  4 Abdo, Adel A              17 Jaguars-MS             22.55      22.09  
  5 Allen, Gates G            17 OHS                    23.23      22.57  
  6 Dowd, Carson              18 Clinton                22.94      22.95  
  7 Herren, Mac               17 Lewisburg-MS           23.17      23.05  
  8 Easterling, Drew A        16 Brandon                23.29      23.48  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Joshua Paul         Murrah-MS              23.67             
 10 Miles, Christian          16 St Martin              23.71             
 11 Eller, Max                16 Ocean Springs          23.73             
 12 Torres, Patrick           12 Northwest Rankin       23.79             
 13 Farrington, James            STARK                  23.85             
 14 Desharnais, David            Gulfport               24.27             
 15 Ross, Patrick                Jaguars-MS             24.36             
 16 Carter, David                Murrah-MS              25.56             
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Swinney, Autumn              THS-MS               1:01.74    1:01.56  
  2 Mangiaracina, Eva N       17 Ocean Springs        1:03.45    1:02.52  
  3 Potts, Sarah                 THS-MS               1:03.94    1:03.05  
  4 Shi, Fancier              17 Jaguars-MS           1:04.75    1:03.68  
  5 Perry, Campbell E         17 Desoto Central-MS    1:05.45    1:03.96  
  6 Nguyen, Gigi                 Jaguars-MS           1:06.87    1:05.43  
  7 Goodman, Lila                THS-MS               1:06.41    1:06.66  
  8 Eye, Emily                   Oak Grove            1:07.11    1:07.73  
Preliminaries
  9 Campbell, Quinlan         13 Lewisburg-MS         1:07.89             
 10 Pike, Isabelle M          16 Jaguars-MS           1:09.92             
 11 Jones, Isabelle              Jaguars-MS           1:10.81             
 12 Quick, Ava E              16 Biloxi               1:11.43             
 13 Smith, Lauren                Petal                1:14.73             
 14 Levy, Lily V              16 OHS                  1:15.33             
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brooks              THS-MS                 52.93      51.13  
  2 Lee, Hagan M              17 Jaguars-MS             52.37      51.20  
  3 Covington, MJ J           14 Jaguars-MS             54.09      52.32  
  4 Cordell, Mason               THS-MS                 54.13      52.84  
  5 Magbanua, Breih              STARK                  55.00      54.73  
  6 Dowd, Carson              18 Clinton                54.38      55.09  
  7 Laws, Knox K              16 OHS                    56.00      56.16  
  8 Talkie, Julian D          16 Biloxi                 57.93      57.22  
Preliminaries
  9 Clay, Logan               15 Lewisburg-MS           58.49             
 10 Wake, Peter                  Biloxi               1:00.53             
 11 Voelkel, Davis            17 Ocean Springs        1:03.72             
 12 Beaugez, Dawson           17 Ocean Springs        1:03.87             
 13 Foyte, Davyn              15 Lewisburg-MS         1:03.88             
 14 Lacy, Hayden                 GTOWN                1:04.81             
 15 Clifton, Isaac            11 Northwest Rankin     1:05.83             
 -- Safley, Fin                  Gulfport                 DQ              
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kaia G          14 Desoto Central-MS      53.72      53.70  
  2 Oyler, Cole M             17 OHS                    54.16      54.03  
  3 Albritton, Paisley           Jaguars-MS             55.13      54.42  
  4 Grimsley, Savanha            Gulfport               55.58      55.03  
  5 Flowers, Abby Jo J        17 Jaguars-MS             58.76      59.18  
  6 Goldman, Kyla M           17 Brandon                59.25      59.51  
  7 Pannel, Anabelle R        13 OHS                  1:00.76    1:00.26  
  8 Griffin, Gabriyel            THS-MS               1:00.63    1:01.48  
Preliminaries
  9 Cabral, Holly P           14 OHS                  1:02.29             
 10 Hutchinson, Amelia           Petal                1:02.71             
 11 Do, Laney                 11 Northwest Rankin     1:02.96             
 12 Olszewski, Naomi             Jaguars-MS           1:02.97             
 13 Young, Kylie                 Jaguars-MS           1:03.70             
 14 Brown, Madeleine          17 D'Iberville          1:04.08             
 15 Nelson, Grace             17 Ocean Springs        1:06.90             
 16 Lutken, Lucie                GTOWN                1:07.95             
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tulchinsky, Jacob J       17 OHS                    49.13      48.00  
  2 Wright, Colin                THS-MS                 49.99      49.73  
  3 Herren, Mac               17 Lewisburg-MS           50.18      50.11  
  4 Easterling, Drew A        16 Brandon                50.97      50.99  
  5 Miles, Christian          16 St Martin              52.42      53.17  
  6 Farrington, James            STARK                  54.06      54.21  
  7 Ross, Patrick                Jaguars-MS             54.66      55.01  
  8 Desharnais, David            Gulfport               54.86      55.27  
Preliminaries
  9 Brady, Cade               16 Lewisburg-MS           55.32             
 10 Alderson, Rel R           15 OHS                    55.35             
 11 Steffen, Ryan             16 Ocean Springs          55.57             
 12 McClelland, Zach R        16 Biloxi                 55.60             
 13 Fealko, Jacob                Jaguars-MS             56.23             
 14 Carter, David                Murrah-MS              56.92             
 15 Gatlin, Tyler             15 Ocean Springs          57.30             
 16 Day, Mahlon                  GTOWN                  57.65             
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Willa             12 THS-MS               5:35.75    5:28.60  
  2 Martin, Mae                  THS-MS               5:45.95    5:37.52  
  3 Christman, Ella           15 Ocean Springs        5:43.88    5:39.59  
  4 Largen, Ruthie E          14 Jaguars-MS           5:53.41    5:51.95  
  5 Simkins, Morgan G         17 Brandon              5:53.68    5:59.96  
  6 Wilkerson, Charlotte         Jaguars-MS           5:58.32    6:03.10  
  7 Cook, Courtney E          16 Jaguars-MS           6:11.39    6:14.50  
  8 Gaspard, Mary Lucille L   15 Brandon              6:11.37    6:25.05  
Preliminaries
  9 Sabanadzovic, Ela            STARK                6:20.06             
 10 Eighmey, Caroline            Lewisburg-MS         6:22.06             
 11 Williams, Karlee          16 St Martin            6:27.36             
 12 Wake, Abigail                Biloxi               6:38.37             
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davillier, Jaden B        16 Jaguars-MS           4:47.02    4:48.15  
  2 Smith, Anderson           14 Lewisburg-MS         4:57.24    4:55.31  
  3 Sivak, Nicholas              Murrah-MS            5:09.58    4:55.78  
  4 Smith, Crew               13 Jaguars-MS           5:12.98    5:12.26  
  5 Barbour, Isaiah              THS-MS               5:22.55    5:16.65  
  6 Montgomery, Hayes         15 Clinton              5:26.43    5:24.59  
  7 Tully, Aidan M            16 Jaguars-MS           5:24.77    5:27.16  
  8 Boykin, Drew              15 Ocean Springs        5:27.91    5:38.60  
Preliminaries
  9 Basden, Gideon               GTOWN                5:30.14             
 10 McPheron, Preston M       13 OHS                  5:30.77             
 11 Gatlin, Kalen             13 Ocean Springs        5:31.80             
 12 Patrick, Kristopher D     17 Brandon              5:46.04             
 13 Largen, Henry K           16 Jaguars-MS           5:49.40             
 14 Gaspard, Jake M           12 Brandon              6:09.15             
 15 Clark, Preston            16 St Martin            6:12.81             
 16 Smith, Xavier             17 Ocean Springs        6:35.30             
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Central Swimming-MS  'A'                  1:48.14    1:45.72  
  2 Germantown High School  'A'                       1:49.80    1:47.17  
  3 Oxford High School  'A'                           1:51.28    1:49.59  
  4 Brandon High School  'A'                          1:53.06    1:51.85  
  5 Starkville High School  'A'                       1:54.10    1:51.94  
  6 Northwest Rankin High School  'A'                 1:56.27    1:54.33  
  7 Gulfport High School  'A'                         1:57.25    1:56.43  
  8 Clinton High School  'A'                          1:58.62    1:58.23  
Preliminaries
  9 Lewisburg High School-MS  'A'                     2:01.22             
 10 Petal High School  'A'                            2:01.23             
 11 Ocean Springs High School  'A'                    2:02.89             
 12 Biloxi High School  'A'                           2:08.04             
 13 Oak Grove High School  'A'                        2:10.46             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Oxford High School  'A'                           1:32.62    1:30.44  
  2 Madison Central Swimming-MS  'A'                  1:33.14    1:31.08  
  3 Ocean Springs High School  'A'                    1:34.40    1:33.94  
  4 Tupelo High School-MS  'A'                        1:35.87    1:35.15  
  5 Northwest Rankin High School  'A'                 1:36.78    1:35.62  
  6 Murrah High School-MS  'A'                        1:36.58    1:36.83  
  7 Germantown High School  'A'                       1:38.77    1:37.36  
  8 Clinton High School  'A'                          1:40.48    1:39.86  
Preliminaries
  9 Brandon High School  'A'                          1:41.68             
 10 Biloxi High School  'A'                           1:44.58             
 11 Lewisburg High School-MS  'A'                     1:46.87             
 12 Gulfport High School  'A'                         1:48.16             
 13 St Martin High School  'A'                        1:52.16             
 -- Starkville High School  'A'                                           
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Messer, Mollee B          14 Jaguars-MS             59.17      58.93  
  2 Ivey, Lola                15 Ocean Springs        1:03.46    1:02.17  
  3 Mangiaracina, Eva N       17 Ocean Springs        1:03.95    1:02.93  
  4 Thomas, Reagan               THS-MS               1:04.38    1:03.02  
  5 Potts, Sarah                 THS-MS               1:03.92    1:03.15  
  6 Long, Carly H             14 Jaguars-MS           1:04.81    1:04.78  
  7 Swinney, Autumn              THS-MS               1:05.01    1:05.09  
  8 Campbell, Quinlan         13 Lewisburg-MS         1:06.83    1:06.60  
Preliminaries
  9 Perry, Campbell E         17 Desoto Central-MS    1:08.39             
 10 Swartz, Maycee             8 Northwest Rankin     1:08.42             
 11 Estes, Lorelei               GTOWN                1:08.89             
 12 Pannel, Anabelle R        13 OHS                  1:09.17             
 13 Potts, Rachel                THS-MS               1:10.43             
 14 Andrews, Abigail G        17 Brandon              1:11.92             
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Owen            17 Lewisburg-MS           56.47      53.23  
  2 Covington, MJ J           14 Jaguars-MS             55.28      53.37  
  3 Wright, Colin                THS-MS                 54.68      53.66  
  4 Robinson, Michael            Pearl                  59.44      53.72  
  5 Jubera, Bobby A           16 OHS                    58.00      55.98  
  6 Simpson, Carter              THS-MS                 56.52      57.13  
  7 Williams, Julian          16 Ocean Springs          57.35      58.71  
  8 Morrison, Ethan           15 Ocean Springs        1:03.52    1:05.08  
Preliminaries
  9 Steffen, Ryan             16 Ocean Springs        1:04.36             
 10 Day, Mahlon                  GTOWN                1:04.69             
 11 Wilburn, Nate K           16 Desoto Central-MS    1:08.21             
 12 Sang, Jeffrey             14 OHS                  1:08.74             
 13 Hernandez, Antonio           Harrison Central     1:08.95             
 14 McClelland, Zach R        16 Biloxi               1:09.63             
 15 Taylor, Zach              12 Northwest Rankin     1:13.89             
 -- Patel, Sohum                 THS-MS                   NS              
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sipes, Brooks A           16 OHS                  1:10.50    1:08.01  
  2 Nobles, Cate              15 STARK                1:12.03    1:08.45  
  3 Ano, Caylee               14 Ocean Springs        1:13.48    1:10.73  
  4 Gallagher, Brooklyn          Jaguars-MS           1:11.88    1:12.38  
  5 Martin, Mae                  THS-MS               1:14.94    1:13.57  
  6 Nguyen, Gigi                 Jaguars-MS           1:14.13    1:14.04  
  7 Wilkerson, Charlotte         Jaguars-MS           1:13.88    1:14.95  
  8 Anderson, Trinity         16 Lewisburg-MS         1:14.77    1:15.25  
Preliminaries
  9 Wheat, Keziah             10 Northwest Rankin     1:16.53             
 10 Stempkovski, Lilly H      15 GTOWN                1:16.96             
 11 Jones, Isabelle              Jaguars-MS           1:17.23             
 12 Eye, Emily                   Oak Grove            1:17.40             
 13 Jernigan, Maier              OHS                  1:19.42             
 14 Andrews, Abigail G        17 Brandon              1:21.39             
 15 Do, Laney                 11 Northwest Rankin     1:21.47             
 16 Wake, Abigail                Biloxi               1:26.90             
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ano, Cody J               17 Ocean Springs        1:00.12      58.80  
  2 Schock, Landon D          16 OHS                    59.12      58.92  
  3 Abdo, Adel A              17 Jaguars-MS           1:02.05    1:01.53  
  4 Wake, Peter                  Biloxi               1:03.96    1:02.17  
  5 Reily, Sam W              17 Jaguars-MS           1:04.10    1:02.69  
  6 Allen, Gates G            17 OHS                  1:03.79    1:02.76  
  7 Magbanua, Breih              STARK                1:03.02    1:03.28  
  8 Abdo, Omar                14 Jaguars-MS           1:04.58    1:03.81  
Preliminaries
  9 Adams, Elijah              9 Northwest Rankin     1:05.10             
 10 Johnson, Joshua Paul         Murrah-MS            1:05.16             
 11 Daughdrill, Hopson           THS-MS               1:05.50             
 12 Voelkel, Davis            17 Ocean Springs        1:08.61             
 13 Esslinger, Joel              Lewisburg-MS         1:14.61             
 14 Hu, Daniel                   THS-MS               1:15.91             
 15 Christman, Chase          13 Ocean Springs        1:20.21             
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Central Swimming-MS  'A'                  3:54.80    3:43.54  
  2 Tupelo High School-MS  'A'                        3:50.42    3:48.32  
  3 Oxford High School  'A'                           3:55.94    3:51.97  
  4 Ocean Springs High School  'A'                    4:00.46    3:53.76  
  5 Germantown High School  'A'                       4:04.81    4:03.04  
  6 Lewisburg High School-MS  'A'                     4:09.68    4:08.88  
  7 Brandon High School  'A'                          4:14.49    4:10.16  
  8 Biloxi High School  'A'                           4:37.59    4:32.92  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Central Swimming-MS  'A'                  3:20.56    3:17.45  
  2 Tupelo High School-MS  'A'                        3:24.08    3:17.77  
  3 Oxford High School  'A'                           3:23.37    3:19.97  
  4 Lewisburg High School-MS  'A'                     3:26.73    3:22.85  
  5 Ocean Springs High School  'A'                    3:41.07    3:37.35  
  6 Germantown High School  'A'                       3:42.80    3:40.62  
  7 Northwest Rankin High School  'A'                 3:45.08    3:40.71  
  8 St Martin High School  'A'                        3:58.29    3:57.66  
Preliminaries
 -- Brandon High School  'A'                              DQ              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Madison Central Swimming            140   2. Tupelo High School                   97
  3. Ocean Springs High School            68   4. Oxford High School                   59
  5. Germantown High School               30   6. Brandon High School                  27
  7. Starkville High School               25   8. Desoto Central High School           22
  9. Lewisburg High School                17  10. Gulfport High School                 15
 11. Northwest Rankin High School          8  12. Biloxi High School                    4
 13. Petal High School                     3  14. Clinton High School                   2
 15. Oak Grove High School                 1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Madison Central Swimming            125   2. Tupelo High School                   88
  3. Oxford High School                   83   4. Ocean Springs High School            55
  4. Lewisburg High School                55   6. Murrah High School                   22
  7. Northwest Rankin High School         18   8. Clinton High School                  15
  9. Pearl High School                    14  10. Biloxi High School                   11
 11. Germantown High School               10  12. Starkville High School                9
 13. St Martin High School                 6  13. Brandon High School                   6
 15. Gulfport High School                  1                                             


Check Also

Olive Branch High School – Baseball

Olive Branch High School has a job vacancy for a Baseball Head varsity coach. Requires …