West Jones, Pearl River win 2023 MHSAA Class II Swim Championships

West Jones’ girls swim team won the 2023 MHSAA Class II Girls Swimming Championship on Saturday, Oct. 21, 2023 in Tupelo. Photo by Randy J. Williams
Pearl River’s boys swim team won the 2023 MHSAA Class II Boys Swimming Championship on Saturday, Oct. 21, 2023 in Tupelo. Photo by Randy J. Williams

 

Licensed to Tupelo Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 8.0 10/21/2023 08:41 PM
             MHSAA North Half Championships Class 1&2 - 10/21/2023             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               2:03.45    1:56.58  
  2 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               2:03.09    1:57.43  
  3 Pass Christian High School-MS  'A'                2:16.79    2:16.98  
  4 Our Lady Academy-MS  'A'                          2:21.48    2:19.72  
  5 Newton County High School-MS  'A'                 2:20.89    2:19.86  
  6 Itawamba A.H.S.-MS  'A'                           2:20.59    2:22.37  
 -- Mississippi Math & Science-MS  'A'                2:20.00         DQ  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               2:10.16    2:03.09  
  2 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               2:04.94    2:03.45  
  3 Pass Christian High School-MS  'A'                2:22.44    2:16.79  
  4 Mississippi Math & Science-MS  'A'                2:21.34    2:20.00  
  5 Itawamba A.H.S.-MS  'A'                           2:24.81    2:20.59  
  6 Newton County High School-MS  'A'                 2:21.59    2:20.89  
  7 Our Lady Academy-MS  'A'                          2:27.51    2:21.48  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                2:09.84    2:09.79  
  2 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       2:11.86    2:10.00  
  3 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      2:15.41    2:12.59  
  4 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      2:17.68    2:16.57  
  5 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     2:20.72    2:20.30  
  6 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             2:22.25    2:23.31  
  7 Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    2:20.63    2:23.43  
  8 Hancock High School-MS  'A'                       2:29.34    2:26.62  
Preliminaries
  9 Vancleave High School-MS  'A'                     2:29.66             
 10 Long Beach High School  'A'                       2:37.46             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                2:09.67    2:09.84  
  2 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       2:15.68    2:11.86  
  3 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      2:15.88    2:15.41  
  4 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      2:17.05    2:17.68  
  5 Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    2:23.95    2:20.63  
  6 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     2:24.29    2:20.72  
  7 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             2:22.14    2:22.25  
  8 Hancock High School-MS  'A'                       2:32.43    2:29.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vancleave High School-MS  'A'                     2:31.36    2:29.66  
 10 Long Beach High School  'A'                       2:33.32    2:37.46  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               1:50.53    1:43.38  
  2 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               1:49.58    1:44.84  
  3 Saint Staninlaus-MS  'A'                          1:53.68    1:51.79  
  4 Mississippi Math & Science-MS  'A'                1:56.86    1:53.95  
  5 Amory High School-MS  'A'                         2:02.45    2:01.65  
  6 Tupelo Christian Prep  'A'                        2:10.14    2:09.09  
  7 Newton County High School-MS  'A'                 2:14.54    2:10.91  
  8 Pass Christian High School-MS  'A'                2:17.74    2:18.38  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               1:49.97    1:49.58  
  2 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               1:46.48    1:50.53  
  3 Saint Staninlaus-MS  'A'                          1:54.96    1:53.68  
  4 Mississippi Math & Science-MS  'A'                1:58.05    1:56.86  
  5 Amory High School-MS  'A'                         2:03.81    2:02.45  
  6 Tupelo Christian Prep  'A'                        2:10.34    2:10.14  
  7 Newton County High School-MS  'A'                 2:12.50    2:14.54  
  8 Pass Christian High School-MS  'A'                2:22.25    2:17.74  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                1:53.87    1:52.25  
  2 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      1:56.12    1:52.89  
  3 Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    1:57.10    1:56.11  
  4 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       1:59.52    1:58.52  
  5 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      2:07.47    2:06.57  
  6 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             2:08.00    2:08.03  
  7 Long Beach High School  'A'                       2:08.74    2:08.40  
 -- Vancleave High School-MS  'A'                     2:10.75         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Cleveland Central High School-MS  'A'             2:17.46             
 10 Hancock High School-MS  'A'                       2:33.92             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                1:51.77    1:53.87  
  2 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      1:55.76    1:56.12  
  3 Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    1:57.56    1:57.10  
  4 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       2:00.08    1:59.52  
  5 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      2:03.81    2:07.47  
  6 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             2:05.90    2:08.00  
  7 Long Beach High School  'A'                       2:07.04    2:08.74  
  8 Vancleave High School-MS  'A'                     2:15.78    2:10.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cleveland Central High School-MS  'A'             2:12.68    2:17.46  
 10 Hancock High School-MS  'A'                       2:24.18    2:33.92  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarrant, Annabelle           Irish                2:08.70    2:04.82  
  2 Johnson, Reese            JR IAHS-MS              2:12.87    2:04.83  
  3 Figarola, Sophia          07 Saint Andrew's       2:07.20    2:07.39  
  4 Maron, Claudia            JR Saint Andrew's       2:21.77    2:17.86  
  5 Vasighi-Ansarifar, Pegah  JR Saint Andrew's       2:25.48    2:25.07  
  6 Abraham, Anabelle         SR Saint Andrew's       2:27.23    2:25.58  
  7 Sinopoli, Sophia             Irish                2:32.50    2:32.38  
  8 Waters, Jordan               Irish                2:34.31    2:38.72  
Preliminaries
  9 Matthews, Sarah              Irish                2:34.51             
 10 Roberts, Maggie           JR Ingomar              2:37.50             
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Figarola, Sophia          07 Saint Andrew's       2:10.66    2:07.20  
  2 Tarrant, Annabelle           Irish                2:14.29    2:08.70  
  3 Johnson, Reese            JR IAHS-MS              2:11.38    2:12.87  
  4 Maron, Claudia            JR Saint Andrew's       2:21.69    2:21.77  
  5 Vasighi-Ansarifar, Pegah  JR Saint Andrew's       2:25.64    2:25.48  
  6 Abraham, Anabelle         SR Saint Andrew's       2:26.10    2:27.23  
  7 Sinopoli, Sophia             Irish                2:35.72    2:32.50  
  8 Waters, Jordan               Irish                2:39.45    2:34.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthews, Sarah              Irish                2:37.30    2:34.51  
 10 Roberts, Maggie           JR Ingomar              2:44.42    2:37.50  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 DuBose, Molly                SJH-MS               2:05.71    2:03.72  
  2 Davis, Ashlyn                Vancleave-MS         2:14.34    2:10.31  
  3 James, Maitlyn               Seastangs-MS         2:15.34    2:15.34  
  4 Hicks, Reannon               Pontotoc-MS          2:17.31    2:16.23  
  5 Taggard, Addison             PMHS-MS              2:28.81    2:27.68  
  6 Rico, Bea                    LHS-MS               2:29.83    2:27.89  
  7 Rackley, Reagan              Pontotoc-MS          2:33.62    2:34.69  
  8 Mitchell, Marlie             Seastangs-MS         2:39.26    2:38.18  
Preliminaries
  9 Pickering, Kate              Seastangs-MS         2:42.38             
 10 McClantoc, Delaney           WHHS-MS              2:45.36             
 11 Murray, Elizabeth            Seastangs-MS         2:52.80             
 -- Opperman, Ella               WC Vikings-MS            DQ              
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DuBose, Molly                SJH-MS               2:05.27    2:05.71  
  2 Davis, Ashlyn                Vancleave-MS         2:14.10    2:14.34  
  3 James, Maitlyn               Seastangs-MS         2:18.81    2:15.34  
  4 Hicks, Reannon               Pontotoc-MS          2:14.09    2:17.31  
  5 Taggard, Addison             PMHS-MS              2:30.66    2:28.81  
  6 Rico, Bea                    LHS-MS               2:34.19    2:29.83  
  7 Rackley, Reagan              Pontotoc-MS          2:30.73    2:33.62  
  8 Mitchell, Marlie             Seastangs-MS         2:41.31    2:39.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pickering, Kate              Seastangs-MS         2:42.80    2:42.38  
 10 McClantoc, Delaney           WHHS-MS              2:46.70    2:45.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Murray, Elizabeth            Seastangs-MS         2:47.94    2:52.80  
 -- Opperman, Ella               WC Vikings-MS        2:32.23         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCaffery, Thomas         SR Saint Andrew's       1:59.14    1:56.13  
  2 Failla, Noah                 SSC-MS               2:06.85    2:01.58  
  3 Baker, Julian                Irish                2:09.47    2:07.77  
  4 Slusarczyk, Alex          JR Saint Andrew's       2:15.85    2:14.27  
  5 Reddy, Pranav             JR Saint Andrew's       2:15.90    2:14.74  
  6 Snyder, Ian                  Irish                2:15.66    2:16.16  
  7 Powers, Calvin               Irish                2:23.10    2:21.64  
  8 Jimenez, Sebastian           SSC-MS               2:24.42    2:25.64  
Preliminaries
  9 Pace, Parker                 SSC-MS               2:33.64             
 10 Barnett, Gage                Newt Co-MS           2:37.34             
 11 Castro, Ruffino           SR IAHS-MS              2:38.29             
 12 Cheatham, Maddux             Newt Co-MS           2:40.93             
 -- McElroy, Bryan            JR Ingomar                 DFS              
 -- McCaffery, William        SO Saint Andrew's           NS              
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McCaffery, Thomas         SR Saint Andrew's       1:59.69    1:59.14  
  2 Failla, Noah                 SSC-MS               2:04.16    2:06.85  
  3 Baker, Julian                Irish                2:12.11    2:09.47  
  4 Snyder, Ian                  Irish                2:15.89    2:15.66  
  5 Slusarczyk, Alex          JR Saint Andrew's       2:17.80    2:15.85  
  6 Reddy, Pranav             JR Saint Andrew's       2:15.55    2:15.90  
  7 Powers, Calvin               Irish                2:23.87    2:23.10  
  8 Jimenez, Sebastian           SSC-MS               2:27.25    2:24.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pace, Parker                 SSC-MS               2:36.27    2:33.64  
 10 Barnett, Gage                Newt Co-MS           2:38.01    2:37.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Castro, Ruffino           SR IAHS-MS              2:40.40    2:38.29  
 12 Cheatham, Maddux             Newt Co-MS           2:41.19    2:40.93  
 -- McElroy, Bryan            JR Ingomar              2:47.60        DFS  
 -- McCaffery, William        SO Saint Andrew's       1:51.89         NS  
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Austin                PRC-MS               2:06.19    1:57.27  
  2 Vick, Archer                 South Panola         2:08.15    2:05.70  
  3 Brady, Conner                Seastangs-MS         2:07.58    2:09.91  
  4 Carter, Daniel               RHS-MS               2:12.02    2:14.34  
  5 Jeffcoat, Thomas             Pontotoc-MS          2:15.17    2:15.70  
  6 Edwards, Riley               Seastangs-MS         2:17.37    2:17.05  
  7 Lawrence, Sam                Goula-MS             2:17.60    2:17.09  
  8 Atkinson, Ford               LHS-MS               2:18.64    2:18.53  
Preliminaries
  9 Adams, Kasen                 PRC-MS               2:22.03             
 10 McAdams, Wyatt               Goula-MS             2:23.50             
 11 Williamson, Watson           LHS-MS               2:29.56             
 12 Clark, Patrick               LBHS                 2:30.38             
 13 Walters, Camdyn              Seastangs-MS         2:32.01             
 14 Swartzfager, Chase           Cleveland Centra-MS  2:32.30             
 15 Hyatt, Preston               Seastangs-MS         2:36.01             
 -- Humphries, Corbin            LBHS                     NS              
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Austin                PRC-MS               2:11.99    2:06.19  
  2 Brady, Conner                Seastangs-MS         2:06.45    2:07.58  
  3 Vick, Archer                 South Panola         2:10.73    2:08.15  
  4 Carter, Daniel               RHS-MS               2:12.83    2:12.02  
  5 Jeffcoat, Thomas             Pontotoc-MS          2:12.48    2:15.17  
  6 Edwards, Riley               Seastangs-MS         2:18.28    2:17.37  
  7 Lawrence, Sam                Goula-MS             2:26.68    2:17.60  
  8 Atkinson, Ford               LHS-MS               2:23.23    2:18.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adams, Kasen                 PRC-MS               2:24.72    2:22.03  
 10 McAdams, Wyatt               Goula-MS             2:34.74    2:23.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Williamson, Watson           LHS-MS               2:30.19    2:29.56  
 12 Clark, Patrick               LBHS                 2:27.62    2:30.38  
 13 Walters, Camdyn              Seastangs-MS         2:31.32    2:32.01  
 14 Swartzfager, Chase           Cleveland Centra-MS  2:35.35    2:32.30  
 15 Hyatt, Preston               Seastangs-MS         2:40.78    2:36.01  
 -- Humphries, Corbin            LBHS                 2:36.22         NS  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ngo, Gia                  SO Saint Andrew's       2:21.09    2:20.53  
  2 Ketner, Bess              SR Saint Andrew's       2:38.70    2:34.17  
  3 Eckenrode, Faithe         SR Sumrall-MS           2:46.35    2:42.76  
  4 Van Aller, Courtney          Irish                2:49.16    2:45.78  
  5 Roman, Stella             08 Saint Andrew's       2:57.66    2:51.33  
  6 Valletta, Sophia             Irish                2:53.02    2:54.90  
  7 Pippin, Edie                 Newt Co-MS           2:57.79    2:55.86  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ngo, Gia                  SO Saint Andrew's       2:23.20    2:21.09  
  2 Ketner, Bess              SR Saint Andrew's       2:36.18    2:38.70  
  3 Eckenrode, Faithe         SR Sumrall-MS           2:46.48    2:46.35  
  4 Van Aller, Courtney          Irish                2:54.65    2:49.16  
  5 Valletta, Sophia             Irish                2:54.99    2:53.02  
  6 Roman, Stella             08 Saint Andrew's       2:56.65    2:57.66  
  7 Pippin, Edie                 Newt Co-MS           3:01.78    2:57.79  
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Naomi                 Goula-MS             2:20.51    2:17.67  
  2 Bolger, Abbee                LHS-MS               2:36.95    2:30.86  
  3 Little, Elizabeth            Seastangs-MS         2:36.03    2:31.02  
  4 Schipke, Ava              FR Saltillo-MS          2:38.49    2:33.29  
  5 Fitzgerald, Becca            Seastangs-MS         2:39.89    2:37.53  
  6 Alvarez, Katy                Cleveland Centra-MS  2:42.31    2:39.52  
  7 Waite, Audrey                LBHS                 2:42.09    2:41.19  
  8 Winburn, Julia               LHS-MS               2:43.33    2:46.81  
Preliminaries
  9 Wildman, Kate                Seastangs-MS         2:50.06             
 10 Everett, Ainslee             LHS-MS               3:00.45             
 11 Malley, Kaelynn              PRC-MS               3:01.72             
 12 Harvey, Maelin               PRC-MS               3:04.33             
 13 Stegall, Brooke              Pontotoc-MS          3:05.70             
 14 Hill, Hollie                 PMHS-MS              3:06.27             
 15 Fitzgerald, Leigha           Seastangs-MS         3:15.70             
 -- McMurry, Kate                Vancleave-MS             DQ              
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Naomi                 Goula-MS             2:22.60    2:20.51  
  2 Little, Elizabeth            Seastangs-MS         2:40.38    2:36.03  
  3 Bolger, Abbee                LHS-MS               2:35.12    2:36.95  
  4 Schipke, Ava              FR Saltillo-MS          2:36.38    2:38.49  
  5 Fitzgerald, Becca            Seastangs-MS         2:40.91    2:39.89  
  6 Waite, Audrey                LBHS                 2:46.85    2:42.09  
  7 Alvarez, Katy                Cleveland Centra-MS  2:38.09    2:42.31  
  8 Winburn, Julia               LHS-MS               2:45.29    2:43.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wildman, Kate                Seastangs-MS         2:55.87    2:50.06  
 10 Everett, Ainslee             LHS-MS               2:59.99    3:00.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Malley, Kaelynn              PRC-MS               3:08.41    3:01.72  
 12 Harvey, Maelin               PRC-MS               3:05.74    3:04.33  
 13 Stegall, Brooke              Pontotoc-MS          3:06.37    3:05.70  
 14 Hill, Hollie                 PMHS-MS              3:05.18    3:06.27  
 15 Fitzgerald, Leigha           Seastangs-MS         3:17.60    3:15.70  
 -- McMurry, Kate                Vancleave-MS         3:00.85         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Matthew              Irish                2:05.93    1:56.83  
  2 Fender, Luke              SR Saint Andrew's       2:00.01    1:56.92  
  3 Skelton, William          FR Saint Andrew's       2:08.60    2:06.61  
  4 Cheatham, Mason              Newt Co-MS           2:19.05    2:18.45  
  5 Chatelain, Johnny            Irish                2:22.97    2:21.47  
  6 Valle, Tiago                 SSC-MS               2:26.05    2:23.28  
  7 Shao, Harrison               MSMS-MS              2:29.53    2:25.19  
  8 Conville, Rick               SHHS                 2:31.42    2:32.56  
Preliminaries
  9 Ngo, Jett                 07 Saint Andrew's       2:34.04             
 10 Griswold, Gavin           SO Saint Andrew's       2:35.69             
 11 Black, Sam                   Amory-MS             2:41.46             
 12 McElroy, Connor              Irish                2:43.49             
 13 Shepherd, Peyton             SSC-MS               2:46.59             
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fender, Luke              SR Saint Andrew's       2:02.33    2:00.01  
  2 Gordon, Matthew              Irish                2:05.00    2:05.93  
  3 Skelton, William          FR Saint Andrew's       2:08.59    2:08.60  
  4 Cheatham, Mason              Newt Co-MS           2:15.64    2:19.05  
  5 Chatelain, Johnny            Irish                2:24.54    2:22.97  
  6 Valle, Tiago                 SSC-MS               2:36.09    2:26.05  
  7 Shao, Harrison               MSMS-MS              2:28.89    2:29.53  
  8 Conville, Rick               SHHS                 2:29.28    2:31.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ngo, Jett                 07 Saint Andrew's       2:35.78    2:34.04  
 10 Griswold, Gavin           SO Saint Andrew's       2:38.07    2:35.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Black, Sam                   Amory-MS             2:40.15    2:41.46  
 12 McElroy, Connor              Irish                2:40.36    2:43.49  
 13 Shepherd, Peyton             SSC-MS               2:45.55    2:46.59  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McHenry, Saxton           JR Saltillo-MS          2:20.64    2:09.96  
  2 Wallace, Ashtin              WC Vikings-MS        2:12.50    2:11.98  
  3 Garner, Wesley               PRC-MS               2:30.74    2:23.00  
  4 Holifield, Connor            Seastangs-MS         2:27.39    2:25.22  
  5 Stuart, Alex                 PRC-MS               2:46.88    2:43.05  
  6 Molaison, Thomas             PRC-MS               2:45.77    2:44.36  
  7 Burton, John                 Pontotoc-MS          2:49.68    2:49.13  
Preliminaries
 -- Sartain, Roston           12 LCHS-MS                 DFS              
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Ashtin              WC Vikings-MS        2:11.30    2:12.50  
  2 McHenry, Saxton           JR Saltillo-MS          2:09.46    2:20.64  
  3 Holifield, Connor            Seastangs-MS         2:24.57    2:27.39  
  4 Garner, Wesley               PRC-MS               2:27.71    2:30.74  
  5 Molaison, Thomas             PRC-MS               2:46.37    2:45.77  
  6 Stuart, Alex                 PRC-MS               2:57.53    2:46.88  
  7 Burton, John                 Pontotoc-MS          2:45.47    2:49.68  
 -- Sartain, Roston           12 LCHS-MS              2:55.54        DFS  
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Lydia             SO Saint Andrew's         24.46      24.40  
  2 Gordon, Natalie              Irish                  25.71      24.61  
  3 McCall, Ashlee               Newt Co-MS             27.78      27.33  
  4 Brain, Maddie                MSMS-MS                29.11      28.51  
  5 Armstrong, Noel           SO IAHS-MS                29.64      29.21  
  6 Zhou, Crystal             FR Saint Andrew's         30.38      29.58  
  7 Jenkins, Cameron             Pchs Swim-MS           30.64      31.66  
 -- McWilliams, Morgan           Pchs Swim-MS           27.29         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Kessler, Addie               TCPS                   31.24             
 10 Brewer, Chandler             TCPS                   31.57             
 11 South, Georgia            SO IAHS-MS                31.98             
 12 Bondurant, Stella            SHHS                   32.21             
 13 Venkat, Maya                 SHHS                   32.25             
 14 Parker, Kyla              JR Ingomar                32.84             
 15 Thompson, Maci               OLA-MS                 32.88             
 16 Williams, Kayla              MSMS-MS                33.38             
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Lydia             SO Saint Andrew's         24.75      24.46  
  2 Gordon, Natalie              Irish                  26.34      25.71  
  3 McWilliams, Morgan           Pchs Swim-MS           27.57      27.29  
  4 McCall, Ashlee               Newt Co-MS             28.14      27.78  
  5 Brain, Maddie                MSMS-MS                29.42      29.11  
  6 Armstrong, Noel           SO IAHS-MS                29.95      29.64  
  7 Zhou, Crystal             FR Saint Andrew's         30.54      30.38  
  8 Jenkins, Cameron             Pchs Swim-MS           31.25      30.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kessler, Addie               TCPS                   31.25      31.24  
 10 Brewer, Chandler             TCPS                   31.90      31.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 South, Georgia            SO IAHS-MS                32.16      31.98  
 12 Bondurant, Stella            SHHS                   31.69      32.21  
 13 Venkat, Maya                 SHHS                   31.73      32.25  
 14 Parker, Kyla              JR Ingomar                31.78      32.84  
 15 Thompson, Maci               OLA-MS                 32.27      32.88  
 16 Williams, Kayla              MSMS-MS                33.19      33.38  
 
Event 14  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitaker, Allie              South Panola           26.15      25.80  
  2 Schipke, Audrey              Saltillo-MS            26.69      26.09  
  3 Neri, Francesca              Hancock-MS             27.71      26.91  
  4 Martin, Avery                PRC-MS                 27.22      27.03  
  5 Brewer, Madison              Seastangs-MS           27.36      27.22  
  6 Ware, Kori Grace             Pontotoc-MS            28.36      27.99  
  7 McDonald, Hallie             Pontotoc-MS            28.68      28.72  
  8 Russo, Gabriella             South Panola           28.71      28.74  
Preliminaries
  9 Warren, Mary-Ellon           LHS-MS                 29.17             
 10 Barnard, Chloe               WC Vikings-MS          29.18             
 11 Maddox, Haylee               WHHS-MS                29.22             
 12 Lines, Emma                  WHHS-MS                29.62             
 13 Vloedmen, Victoria           PMHS-MS                30.63             
 14 Feibelman, Grace             WC Vikings-MS          30.65             
 15 Villanueva Lopez, Kenair     Goula-MS               30.83             
 16 Patrick, Callie Anne         Pontotoc-MS            31.74             
 
Event 14  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Allie              South Panola           26.83      26.15  
  2 Schipke, Audrey              Saltillo-MS            26.52      26.69  
  3 Martin, Avery                PRC-MS                 27.37      27.22  
  4 Brewer, Madison              Seastangs-MS           27.82      27.36  
  5 Neri, Francesca              Hancock-MS             27.05      27.71  
  6 Ware, Kori Grace             Pontotoc-MS            28.54      28.36  
  7 McDonald, Hallie             Pontotoc-MS            28.48      28.68  
  8 Russo, Gabriella             South Panola           29.44      28.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Warren, Mary-Ellon           LHS-MS                 29.95      29.17  
 10 Barnard, Chloe               WC Vikings-MS          28.56      29.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maddox, Haylee               WHHS-MS                29.70      29.22  
 12 Lines, Emma                  WHHS-MS                29.52      29.62  
 13 Vloedmen, Victoria           PMHS-MS                30.48      30.63  
 14 Feibelman, Grace             WC Vikings-MS          31.00      30.65  
 15 Villanueva Lopez, Kenair     Goula-MS               30.55      30.83  
 16 Patrick, Callie Anne         Pontotoc-MS            31.04      31.74  
 
Event 15  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pannell, Hayden              TCPS                   22.23      21.82  
  2 Abraham, Elias            FR Saint Andrew's         22.54      22.13  
  3 Allin, Maury              JR Saint Andrew's         23.37      23.06  
  4 Nalamalapu, Rushyendrant     MSMS-MS                23.62      23.22  
  5 Bartgis, Tate                Irish                  24.17      24.09  
  6 Brand, Brody                 TCPS                   25.04      24.85  
  7 Boykin, Jax                  Amory-MS               25.50      25.32  
  8 Johnson, Jacoby              Pchs Swim-MS           26.49      25.79  
Preliminaries
  9 Vorrath, Vince               SSC-MS                 26.87             
 10 Mays, Brigand                Irish                  27.15             
 11 Clouser, Jeremiah            Pchs Swim-MS           27.61             
 12 Thompson, Max                MSMS-MS                28.00             
 13 Abas, Titus                  Amory-MS               28.54             
 14 Beavers, Jacob               TCPS                   28.81             
 15 Chevalier, Nikolas           Irish                  29.48             
 16 Liu, Patrick              FR Saint Andrew's         29.51             
 
Event 15  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pannell, Hayden              TCPS                   23.22      22.23  
  2 Abraham, Elias            FR Saint Andrew's         22.48      22.54  
  3 Allin, Maury              JR Saint Andrew's         23.74      23.37  
  4 Nalamalapu, Rushyendrant     MSMS-MS                24.21      23.62  
  5 Bartgis, Tate                Irish                  24.98      24.17  
  6 Brand, Brody                 TCPS                   24.62      25.04  
  7 Boykin, Jax                  Amory-MS               25.72      25.50  
  8 Johnson, Jacoby              Pchs Swim-MS           26.02      26.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vorrath, Vince               SSC-MS                 26.70      26.87  
 10 Mays, Brigand                Irish                  28.16      27.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clouser, Jeremiah            Pchs Swim-MS           27.86      27.61  
 12 Thompson, Max                MSMS-MS                29.05      28.00  
 13 Abas, Titus                  Amory-MS               27.95      28.54  
 14 Beavers, Jacob               TCPS                   28.88      28.81  
 15 Chevalier, Nikolas           Irish                  29.53      29.48  
 16 Liu, Patrick              FR Saint Andrew's         29.45      29.51  
 
Event 16  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Zak                 PRC-MS                 22.96      21.41  
  2 Waltman, Wyatt               PRC-MS                 23.30      23.18  
  3 Whitaker, Colton             South Panola           23.44      23.48  
  4 Sprague, Colton              Goula-MS               24.00      23.66  
  5 Sawyer, Britt                Cleveland Centra-MS    25.21      24.24  
  6 Helton, Parker               PMHS-MS                25.39      25.32  
  7 Byrd, Jacob                  WC Vikings-MS          25.21      25.37  
  8 Sullivan, Logan              Hancock-MS             25.11      25.60  
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Jeffrey            FR OBHS-MS                25.71             
 10 Nason, Lukas                 Goula-MS               25.73             
 11 Mink, Alexander              LBHS                   25.89             
 12 Carter, Daniel               RHS-MS                 25.92             
 13 Blanchard, Luke              Pontotoc-MS            26.58             
 14 Robinson, Kendarius          Provine-MS             26.59             
 15 Resto Lopez, Kenneth         Goula-MS               26.71             
 16 Herring, Ian                 PMHS-MS                27.01             
 
Event 16  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Zak                 PRC-MS                 22.32      22.96  
  2 Waltman, Wyatt               PRC-MS                 23.93      23.30  
  3 Whitaker, Colton             South Panola           24.39      23.44  
  4 Sprague, Colton              Goula-MS               24.43      24.00  
  5 Sullivan, Logan              Hancock-MS             26.23      25.11  
  6 Sawyer, Britt                Cleveland Centra-MS    25.43      25.21  
  6 Byrd, Jacob                  WC Vikings-MS          25.46      25.21  
  8 Helton, Parker               PMHS-MS                25.73      25.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Jeffrey            FR OBHS-MS                25.87      25.71  
 10 Nason, Lukas                 Goula-MS               26.00      25.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mink, Alexander              LBHS                   27.25      25.89  
 12 Carter, Daniel               RHS-MS                 25.75      25.92  
 13 Blanchard, Luke              Pontotoc-MS            26.74      26.58  
 14 Robinson, Kendarius          Provine-MS             27.10      26.59  
 15 Resto Lopez, Kenneth         Goula-MS               26.95      26.71  
 16 Herring, Ian                 PMHS-MS                26.64      27.01  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Reese            JR IAHS-MS              1:05.34    1:04.24  
  2 Thomas, Mallie            SR Saint Andrew's       1:11.17    1:06.85  
  3 Maron, Claudia            JR Saint Andrew's       1:09.07    1:08.47  
  4 DiNardo, Ramona              Irish                1:16.37    1:12.20  
  5 Taylor, Sarah                Pchs Swim-MS         1:13.17    1:13.14  
  6 Vasighi-Ansarifar, Pegah  JR Saint Andrew's       1:16.11    1:15.32  
  7 Garcia, Ella                 OLA-MS               1:20.15    1:19.65  
  8 Crowder, SK               07 Saint Andrew's       1:26.05    1:24.74  
Preliminaries
  9 Tolar, Averi                 OLA-MS               1:27.59             
 10 Easley, Rhaley               Newt Co-MS           1:39.53             
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Reese            JR IAHS-MS              1:07.69    1:05.34  
  2 Maron, Claudia            JR Saint Andrew's       1:10.44    1:09.07  
  3 Thomas, Mallie            SR Saint Andrew's       1:09.91    1:11.17  
  4 Taylor, Sarah                Pchs Swim-MS         1:14.76    1:13.17  
  5 Vasighi-Ansarifar, Pegah  JR Saint Andrew's       1:17.31    1:16.11  
  6 DiNardo, Ramona              Irish                1:12.53    1:16.37  
  7 Garcia, Ella                 OLA-MS               1:22.50    1:20.15  
  8 Crowder, SK               07 Saint Andrew's       1:28.91    1:26.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tolar, Averi                 OLA-MS               1:28.62    1:27.59  
 10 Easley, Rhaley               Newt Co-MS           1:36.17    1:39.53  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Naomi                 Goula-MS             1:02.18    1:01.31  
  2 Darby, Kara                  Seastangs-MS         1:05.60    1:06.06  
  3 Moulder, Jenna               WC Vikings-MS        1:16.46    1:16.80  
  4 Burchfield, Kylie            Pontotoc-MS          1:30.91    1:28.12  
  5 James, Maitlyn               Seastangs-MS         1:28.90    1:30.85  
  6 Ishee, Kara                  Seastangs-MS         1:30.04    1:33.18  
 -- Jones, Chloe                 PRC-MS               1:31.81   x1:44.30  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Naomi                 Goula-MS             1:03.03    1:02.18  
  2 Darby, Kara                  Seastangs-MS         1:07.06    1:05.60  
  3 Moulder, Jenna               WC Vikings-MS        1:14.67    1:16.46  
  4 James, Maitlyn               Seastangs-MS         1:27.13    1:28.90  
  5 Ishee, Kara                  Seastangs-MS         1:33.20    1:30.04  
  6 Burchfield, Kylie            Pontotoc-MS          1:22.78    1:30.91  
  7 Jones, Chloe                 PRC-MS               1:34.51    1:31.81  
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Gibson             SSC-MS                 54.23      51.58  
  2 Abraham, Elias            FR Saint Andrew's         56.18      54.39  
  3 Catchot, Reece               Irish                  58.44      56.21  
  4 Wiley, Dylan                 MSMS-MS              1:00.43      56.42  
  5 Talley, Parker               Irish                1:07.67    1:08.13  
  6 Baldwin, James               Tigers               1:07.83    1:09.08  
  7 Conville, Rick               SHHS                 1:09.42    1:11.96  
  8 Castro, Ruffino           SR IAHS-MS              1:16.23    1:15.79  
Preliminaries
  9 Bondurant, Max               SHHS                 1:16.97             
 10 Powers, Calvin               Irish                1:17.66             
 11 Slusarczyk, Alex          JR Saint Andrew's       1:17.74             
 12 Bradley, Nicholas         08 Saint Andrew's       1:28.24             
 -- Dykes, Kyle                  Amory-MS                 DQ              
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Gibson             SSC-MS                 54.17      54.23  
  2 Abraham, Elias            FR Saint Andrew's         54.72      56.18  
  3 Catchot, Reece               Irish                  58.18      58.44  
  4 Wiley, Dylan                 MSMS-MS                58.93    1:00.43  
  5 Talley, Parker               Irish                1:09.69    1:07.67  
  6 Baldwin, James               Tigers               1:11.64    1:07.83  
  7 Conville, Rick               SHHS                 1:08.94    1:09.42  
  8 Castro, Ruffino           SR IAHS-MS              1:20.54    1:16.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bondurant, Max               SHHS                 1:13.63    1:16.97  
 10 Powers, Calvin               Irish                1:21.75    1:17.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Slusarczyk, Alex          JR Saint Andrew's       1:19.21    1:17.74  
 12 Bradley, Nicholas         08 Saint Andrew's       1:25.14    1:28.24  
 -- Dykes, Kyle                  Amory-MS             1:15.16         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Levi             JR Saltillo-MS            59.23      54.52  
  2 Wallace, Ashtin              WC Vikings-MS          56.60      57.13  
  3 Rowe, Alex                   Vhs Gators-MS        1:03.20    1:02.20  
  4 Molaison, Andrew             PRC-MS               1:02.81    1:03.86  
  5 Wood, Skyler                 Seastangs-MS         1:08.32    1:08.26  
  6 Scarborough, Hayden          Vancleave-MS         1:12.60    1:09.53  
  7 McKenna, James               WC Vikings-MS        1:08.79    1:09.84  
  8 Sheasby, Steele              PMHS-MS              1:18.34    1:14.63  
Preliminaries
  9 Thigpen, Oliver              Cleveland Centra-MS  1:22.42             
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Ashtin              WC Vikings-MS          55.80      56.60  
  2 Johnson, Levi             JR Saltillo-MS            58.71      59.23  
  3 Molaison, Andrew             PRC-MS               1:04.08    1:02.81  
  4 Rowe, Alex                   Vhs Gators-MS        1:03.15    1:03.20  
  5 Wood, Skyler                 Seastangs-MS         1:11.91    1:08.32  
  6 McKenna, James               WC Vikings-MS        1:07.17    1:08.79  
  7 Scarborough, Hayden          Vancleave-MS         1:15.27    1:12.60  
  8 Sheasby, Steele              PMHS-MS              1:13.47    1:18.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thigpen, Oliver              Cleveland Centra-MS  1:18.76    1:22.42  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Natalie              Irish                  57.97      54.01  
  2 Foster, Lydia             SO Saint Andrew's         56.93      54.12  
  3 Yanez, Lily                  OLA-MS               1:03.67    1:02.01  
  4 McWilliams, Morgan           Pchs Swim-MS         1:01.41    1:02.52  
  5 Gabitov, Adelya              MSMS-MS              1:05.45    1:05.39  
  6 Gordon, Amanda               Irish                1:06.74    1:06.01  
  7 Valletta, Sophia             Irish                1:06.73    1:07.44  
  8 Armstrong, Noel           SO IAHS-MS              1:08.46    1:07.78  
Preliminaries
  9 Jenkins, Cameron             Pchs Swim-MS         1:08.61             
 10 Matthews, Sarah              Irish                1:09.26             
 11 Brewer, Chandler             TCPS                 1:10.91             
 12 Bondurant, Stella            SHHS                 1:11.79             
 13 Tolar, Ashlynn               OLA-MS               1:14.01             
 14 Zhou, Crystal             FR Saint Andrew's       1:14.16             
 15 Nobile, Charlotte            OLA-MS               1:16.57             
 16 Williams, Kayla              MSMS-MS              1:17.62             
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Lydia             SO Saint Andrew's         55.43      56.93  
  2 Gordon, Natalie              Irish                  58.07      57.97  
  3 McWilliams, Morgan           Pchs Swim-MS         1:03.19    1:01.41  
  4 Yanez, Lily                  OLA-MS               1:03.24    1:03.67  
  5 Gabitov, Adelya              MSMS-MS              1:06.28    1:05.45  
  6 Valletta, Sophia             Irish                1:07.09    1:06.73  
  7 Gordon, Amanda               Irish                1:07.57    1:06.74  
  8 Armstrong, Noel           SO IAHS-MS              1:08.01    1:08.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jenkins, Cameron             Pchs Swim-MS         1:08.18    1:08.61  
 10 Matthews, Sarah              Irish                1:11.82    1:09.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brewer, Chandler             TCPS                 1:12.54    1:10.91  
 12 Bondurant, Stella            SHHS                 1:11.90    1:11.79  
 13 Tolar, Ashlynn               OLA-MS               1:13.92    1:14.01  
 14 Zhou, Crystal             FR Saint Andrew's       1:12.38    1:14.16  
 15 Nobile, Charlotte            OLA-MS               1:16.24    1:16.57  
 16 Williams, Kayla              MSMS-MS              1:16.66    1:17.62  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 DuBose, Molly                SJH-MS                 56.43      55.64  
  2 Davis, Ashlyn                Vancleave-MS           59.33      56.92  
  3 Greer, Avery                 WC Vikings-MS          58.57      57.83  
  4 Whitaker, Allie              South Panola           58.72      59.45  
  5 Schipke, Audrey              Saltillo-MS          1:01.39    1:00.51  
  6 Hicks, Reannon               Pontotoc-MS          1:01.87    1:00.80  
  7 Brewer, Madison              Seastangs-MS         1:01.54    1:02.35  
  8 Martin, Avery                PRC-MS               1:02.64    1:03.75  
Preliminaries
  9 Jimino Castedo, Lucia        PRC-MS               1:03.06             
 10 Barnard, Chloe               WC Vikings-MS        1:04.96             
 11 McDonald, Hallie             Pontotoc-MS          1:05.07             
 12 Lines, Emma                  WHHS-MS              1:07.08             
 13 Warren, Mary-Ellon           LHS-MS               1:07.65             
 14 Russo, Gabriella             South Panola         1:09.91             
 15 Stegall, Emily               Pontotoc-MS          1:09.99             
 16 Glover, Natalie           SO Saltillo-MS          1:10.81             
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DuBose, Molly                SJH-MS                 57.00      56.43  
  2 Greer, Avery                 WC Vikings-MS          58.29      58.57  
  3 Whitaker, Allie              South Panola           59.88      58.72  
  4 Davis, Ashlyn                Vancleave-MS           59.34      59.33  
  5 Schipke, Audrey              Saltillo-MS          1:00.24    1:01.39  
  6 Brewer, Madison              Seastangs-MS         1:02.11    1:01.54  
  7 Hicks, Reannon               Pontotoc-MS          1:00.14    1:01.87  
  8 Martin, Avery                PRC-MS               1:00.75    1:02.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jimino Castedo, Lucia        PRC-MS               1:04.24    1:03.06  
 10 Barnard, Chloe               WC Vikings-MS        1:04.09    1:04.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McDonald, Hallie             Pontotoc-MS          1:04.13    1:05.07  
 12 Lines, Emma                  WHHS-MS              1:08.36    1:07.08  
 13 Warren, Mary-Ellon           LHS-MS               1:07.73    1:07.65  
 14 Russo, Gabriella             South Panola         1:10.14    1:09.91  
 15 Stegall, Emily               Pontotoc-MS          1:09.15    1:09.99  
 16 Glover, Natalie           SO Saltillo-MS          1:08.53    1:10.81  
 
Event 23  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pannell, Hayden              TCPS                   50.03      48.79  
  2 Figarola, Tulio           FR Saint Andrew's         50.60      49.93  
  3 Dykes, Kyle                  Amory-MS               58.96      54.19  
  4 Baxter, Landon               Irish                  57.16      55.92  
  5 Shao, Harrison               MSMS-MS                58.36      56.75  
  6 Valle, Tiago                 SSC-MS                 59.77      57.84  
  7 Black, Sam                   Amory-MS               59.12      58.09  
  8 Boykin, Jax                  Amory-MS               59.84    1:00.89  
Preliminaries
  9 Mays, Brigand                Irish                1:02.01             
 10 Thompson, Max                MSMS-MS              1:02.53             
 11 Clouser, Jeremiah            Pchs Swim-MS         1:04.16             
 12 Abas, Titus                  Amory-MS             1:04.75             
 13 Beavers, Jacob               TCPS                 1:05.57             
 14 Chevalier, Nikolas           Irish                1:06.83             
 15 Williams, Landon             Irish                1:10.29             
 
Event 23  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pannell, Hayden              TCPS                   53.22      50.03  
  2 Figarola, Tulio           FR Saint Andrew's         50.46      50.60  
  3 Baxter, Landon               Irish                  57.81      57.16  
  4 Shao, Harrison               MSMS-MS                57.47      58.36  
  5 Dykes, Kyle                  Amory-MS               59.99      58.96  
  6 Black, Sam                   Amory-MS             1:00.18      59.12  
  7 Valle, Tiago                 SSC-MS               1:02.61      59.77  
  8 Boykin, Jax                  Amory-MS               59.79      59.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mays, Brigand                Irish                1:04.45    1:02.01  
 10 Thompson, Max                MSMS-MS              1:06.62    1:02.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clouser, Jeremiah            Pchs Swim-MS         1:04.85    1:04.16  
 12 Abas, Titus                  Amory-MS             1:05.21    1:04.75  
 13 Beavers, Jacob               TCPS                 1:08.05    1:05.57  
 14 Chevalier, Nikolas           Irish                1:10.41    1:06.83  
 15 Williams, Landon             Irish                1:10.59    1:10.29  
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Austin                PRC-MS                 53.14      51.38  
  2 Waltman, Wyatt               PRC-MS                 53.56      51.60  
  3 Jones, Noah                  WC Vikings-MS          54.85      54.20  
  4 Edwards, Riley               Seastangs-MS           58.08      55.96  
  5 Smith, Jeffrey            FR OBHS-MS                58.35      57.44  
  6 Moyer, JT                    LHS-MS                 58.54      58.96  
  7 Nason, Mathew                Goula-MS               59.79      59.23  
  8 Wood, Skyler                 Seastangs-MS           59.52      59.71  
Preliminaries
  9 Resto Lopez, Kenneth         Goula-MS             1:00.17             
 10 Mink, Alexander              LBHS                 1:01.24             
 11 Davis, Mitchell           JR Saltillo-MS          1:01.36             
 12 Herring, Ian                 PMHS-MS              1:02.85             
 13 Lund, Arizona                South Panola         1:03.42             
 14 Robinson, Kendarius          Provine-MS           1:03.67             
 15 Burton, John                 Pontotoc-MS          1:03.75             
 16 Mabus, Jackson               Pontotoc-MS          1:04.38             
 17 Flores, Said              SO OBHS-MS              1:05.75             
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Austin                PRC-MS                 59.23      53.14  
  2 Waltman, Wyatt               PRC-MS                 54.48      53.56  
  3 Jones, Noah                  WC Vikings-MS          54.43      54.85  
  4 Edwards, Riley               Seastangs-MS           57.05      58.08  
  5 Smith, Jeffrey            FR OBHS-MS                59.91      58.35  
  6 Moyer, JT                    LHS-MS                 58.84      58.54  
  7 Wood, Skyler                 Seastangs-MS         1:00.83      59.52  
  8 Nason, Mathew                Goula-MS             1:02.04      59.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Resto Lopez, Kenneth         Goula-MS             1:02.47    1:00.17  
 10 Mink, Alexander              LBHS                 1:02.83    1:01.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davis, Mitchell           JR Saltillo-MS          1:01.89    1:01.36  
 12 Herring, Ian                 PMHS-MS              1:03.96    1:02.85  
 13 Lund, Arizona                South Panola         1:03.29    1:03.42  
 14 Robinson, Kendarius          Provine-MS           1:04.10    1:03.67  
 15 Burton, John                 Pontotoc-MS          1:03.23    1:03.75  
 16 Mabus, Jackson               Pontotoc-MS          1:04.10    1:04.38  
 17 Flores, Said              SO OBHS-MS              1:03.62    1:05.75  
 
Event 25  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarrant, Annabelle           Irish                5:44.40    5:42.45  
  2 Thorne, Anna Beth         SR Saint Andrew's       5:46.17    5:43.00  
  3 Figarola, Sophia          07 Saint Andrew's       5:44.75    5:46.06  
  4 DiNardo, Ramona              Irish                6:51.85    6:28.78  
  5 Abraham, Anabelle         SR Saint Andrew's       6:27.77    6:31.16  
  6 Roman, Stella             08 Saint Andrew's       6:42.42    6:46.70  
  7 Cappel, Stella               OLA-MS               6:50.47    6:53.76  
  8 Kessler, Addie               TCPS                 7:00.33    7:05.86  
 
Event 25  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tarrant, Annabelle           Irish                5:56.76    5:44.40  
  2 Figarola, Sophia          07 Saint Andrew's       5:53.97    5:44.75  
  3 Thorne, Anna Beth         SR Saint Andrew's       5:44.58    5:46.17  
  4 Abraham, Anabelle         SR Saint Andrew's       6:34.09    6:27.77  
  5 Roman, Stella             08 Saint Andrew's       6:54.56    6:42.42  
  6 Cappel, Stella               OLA-MS               6:52.92    6:50.47  
  7 DiNardo, Ramona              Irish                6:29.66    6:51.85  
  8 Kessler, Addie               TCPS                 7:13.02    7:00.33  
 
Event 26  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolger, Abbee                LHS-MS               5:55.79    5:57.94  
  2 Little, Elizabeth            Seastangs-MS         6:07.28    5:58.01  
  3 Fitzgerald, Becca            Seastangs-MS         6:11.53    6:06.29  
  4 Clark, Karson                Seastangs-MS         6:32.35    6:28.64  
  5 Rowe, Kara                   WC Vikings-MS        6:28.50    6:35.16  
  6 Everett, Ainslee             LHS-MS               6:54.09    6:48.42  
  7 Ishee, Kara                  Seastangs-MS         6:46.04    6:49.14  
  8 Maddox, Haylee               WHHS-MS              6:52.96    6:54.18  
Preliminaries
  9 Vloedmen, Victoria           PMHS-MS              7:10.25             
 10 Burchfield, Kylie            Pontotoc-MS          7:25.31             
 11 Zimmerman, Zoe               WHHS-MS              7:42.53             
 
Event 26  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bolger, Abbee                LHS-MS               5:58.63    5:55.79  
  2 Little, Elizabeth            Seastangs-MS         6:09.02    6:07.28  
  3 Fitzgerald, Becca            Seastangs-MS         6:07.52    6:11.53  
  4 Rowe, Kara                   WC Vikings-MS        6:37.70    6:28.50  
  5 Clark, Karson                Seastangs-MS         6:34.77    6:32.35  
  6 Ishee, Kara                  Seastangs-MS         6:53.02    6:46.04  
  7 Maddox, Haylee               WHHS-MS              6:54.16    6:52.96  
  8 Everett, Ainslee             LHS-MS               6:55.48    6:54.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vloedmen, Victoria           PMHS-MS              7:27.91    7:10.25  
 10 Burchfield, Kylie            Pontotoc-MS          7:25.11    7:25.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zimmerman, Zoe               WHHS-MS              7:34.89    7:42.53  
 
Event 27  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fender, Luke              SR Saint Andrew's       4:43.77    4:43.51  
  2 Catchot, Reece               Irish                5:22.07    5:13.53  
  3 Bartgis, Tate                Irish                5:23.44    5:14.97  
  4 McCaffery, Thomas         SR Saint Andrew's       5:23.76    5:15.44  
  5 Cheatham, Mason              Newt Co-MS           5:22.14    5:24.46  
  6 Fender, Will              FR Saint Andrew's       5:56.49    5:54.51  
  7 Talley, Parker               Irish                5:56.86    5:56.37  
  8 Griswold, Gavin           SO Saint Andrew's       6:04.41    5:57.12  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Jacoby              Pchs Swim-MS         7:19.88             
 -- Failla, Noah                 SSC-MS                   NS              
 
Event 27  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fender, Luke              SR Saint Andrew's       4:49.34    4:43.77  
  2 Catchot, Reece               Irish                5:26.16    5:22.07  
  3 Cheatham, Mason              Newt Co-MS           5:15.45    5:22.14  
  4 Bartgis, Tate                Irish                5:32.12    5:23.44  
  5 McCaffery, Thomas         SR Saint Andrew's       5:19.69    5:23.76  
  6 Fender, Will              FR Saint Andrew's       6:15.18    5:56.49  
  7 Talley, Parker               Irish                6:19.62    5:56.86  
  8 Griswold, Gavin           SO Saint Andrew's       6:10.81    6:04.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Jacoby              Pchs Swim-MS         7:29.73    7:19.88  
 -- Failla, Noah                 SSC-MS               5:40.25         NS  
 
Event 28  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McHenry, Saxton           JR Saltillo-MS          5:28.70    5:20.78  
  2 Sawyer, Britt                Cleveland Centra-MS  5:47.19    5:27.22  
  3 Vick, Archer                 South Panola         5:48.18    5:50.05  
  4 Rowe, Alex                   Vhs Gators-MS        6:02.96    6:13.32  
  5 Byrd, Jacob                  WC Vikings-MS        5:55.81    6:20.95  
  6 Adams, Kasen                 PRC-MS               6:22.43    6:21.54  
  7 Molaison, Thomas             PRC-MS               6:26.28    6:34.91  
 -- Holifield, Connor            Seastangs-MS         5:54.73         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Stuart, Alex                 PRC-MS               6:30.52             
 10 Hyatt, Preston               Seastangs-MS         7:10.33             
 
Event 28  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McHenry, Saxton           JR Saltillo-MS          5:18.03    5:28.70  
  2 Sawyer, Britt                Cleveland Centra-MS  5:49.15    5:47.19  
  3 Vick, Archer                 South Panola         6:08.76    5:48.18  
  4 Holifield, Connor            Seastangs-MS         5:57.34    5:54.73  
  5 Byrd, Jacob                  WC Vikings-MS        5:58.47    5:55.81  
  6 Rowe, Alex                   Vhs Gators-MS        5:58.84    6:02.96  
  7 Adams, Kasen                 PRC-MS               6:29.69    6:22.43  
  8 Molaison, Thomas             PRC-MS               6:30.67    6:26.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stuart, Alex                 PRC-MS               7:02.08    6:30.52  
 10 Hyatt, Preston               Seastangs-MS         7:20.46    7:10.33  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               1:52.42    1:48.38  
  2 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               1:55.65    1:54.15  
  3 Mississippi Math & Science-MS  'A'                2:02.49    1:59.86  
  4 Our Lady Academy-MS  'A'                          2:03.49    2:01.37  
  5 Pass Christian High School-MS  'A'                2:00.84    2:03.16  
  6 Ingomar High School  'A'                          2:19.82    2:15.56  
  7 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                     2:15.43    2:15.83  
  8 Itawamba A.H.S.-MS  'A'                           2:22.90    2:21.94  
Preliminaries
  9 Newton County High School-MS  'A'                 2:25.15             
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               1:46.90    1:52.42  
  2 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               1:58.49    1:55.65  
  3 Pass Christian High School-MS  'A'                2:04.49    2:00.84  
  4 Mississippi Math & Science-MS  'A'                2:08.49    2:02.49  
  5 Our Lady Academy-MS  'A'                          2:04.17    2:03.49  
  6 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                     2:11.92    2:15.43  
  7 Ingomar High School  'A'                          2:20.15    2:19.82  
  8 Itawamba A.H.S.-MS  'A'                           2:23.17    2:22.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newton County High School-MS  'A'                 2:21.20    2:25.15  
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 West Jones High School-MS  'A'                    1:50.91    1:50.90  
  2 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      1:54.05    1:53.05  
  3 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      1:56.10    1:58.04  
  4 Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    1:59.51    1:59.41  
  5 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             2:01.45    2:00.05  
  6 West Harrison High School-MS  'A'                 2:03.95    2:04.80  
  7 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     2:09.41    2:07.60  
  8 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                2:07.77    2:08.41  
Preliminaries
  9 Hancock High School-MS  'A'                       2:09.85             
 10 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       2:11.08             
 11 South Panola High School  'A'                     2:11.47             
 12 Cleveland Central High School-MS  'A'             2:12.53             
 13 Long Beach High School  'A'                       2:19.16             
 -- Vancleave High School-MS  'A'                         DQ              
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 West Jones High School-MS  'A'                    1:54.55    1:50.91  
  2 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      1:53.81    1:54.05  
  3 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      1:57.37    1:56.10  
  4 Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    2:00.46    1:59.51  
  5 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             2:05.36    2:01.45  
  6 West Harrison High School-MS  'A'                 2:06.73    2:03.95  
  7 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                2:11.48    2:07.77  
  8 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     2:10.60    2:09.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hancock High School-MS  'A'                       2:10.19    2:09.85  
 10 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       2:16.00    2:11.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 South Panola High School  'A'                     2:14.48    2:11.47  
 12 Cleveland Central High School-MS  'A'             2:15.12    2:12.53  
 13 Long Beach High School  'A'                       2:16.25    2:19.16  
 -- Vancleave High School-MS  'A'                     2:07.44         DQ  
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               1:37.15    1:31.82  
  2 Mississippi Math & Science-MS  'A'                1:40.68    1:39.13  
  3 Saint Staninlaus-MS  'A'                          1:47.92    1:41.10  
  4 Amory High School-MS  'A'                         1:42.31    1:41.29  
  5 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               1:42.83    1:41.93  
  6 Tupelo Christian Prep  'A'                        1:48.07    1:46.23  
  7 Itawamba A.H.S.-MS  'A'                           1:58.38    1:58.46  
  8 Pass Christian High School-MS  'A'                2:04.45    2:00.74  
Preliminaries
  9 Ingomar High School  'A'                          2:06.36             
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               1:34.15    1:37.15  
  2 Mississippi Math & Science-MS  'A'                1:42.35    1:40.68  
  3 Amory High School-MS  'A'                         1:45.25    1:42.31  
  4 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               1:46.63    1:42.83  
  5 Saint Staninlaus-MS  'A'                          1:44.85    1:47.92  
  6 Tupelo Christian Prep  'A'                        1:53.51    1:48.07  
  7 Itawamba A.H.S.-MS  'A'                           2:09.71    1:58.38  
  8 Pass Christian High School-MS  'A'                2:03.57    2:04.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ingomar High School  'A'                          2:12.19    2:06.36  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       1:40.22    1:34.48  
  2 West Jones High School-MS  'A'                    1:42.59    1:40.92  
  3 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                1:40.89    1:41.93  
  4 South Panola High School  'A'                     1:47.10    1:46.59  
  5 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             1:47.03    1:47.19  
  6 South Jones High School-MS  'A'                   1:50.24    1:49.52  
  7 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      1:50.47    1:52.28  
 -- Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    1:42.82         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Vancleave High School-MS  'A'                     1:51.11             
 10 Cleveland Central High School-MS  'A'             1:54.12             
 11 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     1:54.98             
 12 Hancock High School-MS  'A'                       2:00.90             
 13 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      2:05.20             
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       1:39.97    1:40.22  
  2 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                1:41.38    1:40.89  
  3 West Jones High School-MS  'A'                    1:43.97    1:42.59  
  4 Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    1:42.81    1:42.82  
  5 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             1:48.45    1:47.03  
  6 South Panola High School  'A'                     1:51.30    1:47.10  
  7 South Jones High School-MS  'A'                   1:52.40    1:50.24  
  8 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      1:52.42    1:50.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vancleave High School-MS  'A'                     1:54.66    1:51.11  
 10 Cleveland Central High School-MS  'A'             1:56.30    1:54.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     1:56.74    1:54.98  
 12 Hancock High School-MS  'A'                       2:08.34    2:00.90  
 13 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      2:07.09    2:05.20  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ngo, Gia                  SO Saint Andrew's       1:03.12    1:01.93  
  2 Thorne, Anna Beth         SR Saint Andrew's       1:08.68    1:06.24  
  3 Brain, Maddie                MSMS-MS              1:09.47    1:06.80  
  4 Gabitov, Adelya              MSMS-MS              1:13.97    1:12.00  
  5 Gordon, Amanda               Irish                1:20.27    1:16.79  
  6 Van Aller, Courtney          Irish                1:19.02    1:17.55  
  7 Taylor, Sarah                Pchs Swim-MS         1:16.35    1:18.89  
  8 Waters, Jordan               Irish                1:18.30    1:20.10  
Preliminaries
  9 Nunmaker, Faith              OLA-MS               1:21.05             
 10 Parker, Kyla              JR Ingomar              1:24.42             
 11 Crowder, SK               07 Saint Andrew's       1:24.61             
 12 Nobile, Charlotte            OLA-MS               1:24.71             
 13 Cappel, Stella               OLA-MS               1:24.73             
 14 Lominick, Elly            SR Saint Andrew's       1:25.05             
 15 Tullos, Erin                 Newt Co-MS           1:26.43             
 16 Priebe, Skye                 SHHS                 1:29.74             
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ngo, Gia                  SO Saint Andrew's       1:05.06    1:03.12  
  2 Thorne, Anna Beth         SR Saint Andrew's       1:08.91    1:08.68  
  3 Brain, Maddie                MSMS-MS              1:10.13    1:09.47  
  4 Gabitov, Adelya              MSMS-MS              1:14.31    1:13.97  
  5 Taylor, Sarah                Pchs Swim-MS         1:18.00    1:16.35  
  6 Waters, Jordan               Irish                1:21.89    1:18.30  
  7 Van Aller, Courtney          Irish                1:21.01    1:19.02  
  8 Gordon, Amanda               Irish                1:20.54    1:20.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nunmaker, Faith              OLA-MS               1:22.23    1:21.05  
 10 Parker, Kyla              JR Ingomar              1:22.35    1:24.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Crowder, SK               07 Saint Andrew's       1:28.37    1:24.61  
 12 Nobile, Charlotte            OLA-MS               1:27.54    1:24.71  
 13 Cappel, Stella               OLA-MS               1:23.81    1:24.73  
 14 Lominick, Elly            SR Saint Andrew's       1:27.27    1:25.05  
 15 Tullos, Erin                 Newt Co-MS           1:26.46    1:26.43  
 16 Priebe, Skye                 SHHS                 1:29.09    1:29.74  
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Winburn, Julia               LHS-MS               1:10.96    1:10.07  
  2 Jimino Castedo, Lucia        PRC-MS               1:11.26    1:10.14  
  3 Greer, Avery                 WC Vikings-MS        1:11.01    1:10.39  
  4 Taggard, Addison             PMHS-MS              1:12.45    1:11.85  
  5 Darby, Kara                  Seastangs-MS         1:12.72    1:13.04  
  6 Rowe, Kara                   WC Vikings-MS        1:13.81    1:13.50  
  7 Malley, Kaelynn              PRC-MS               1:15.88    1:17.31  
  8 Wildman, Kate                Seastangs-MS         1:15.82    1:17.89  
Preliminaries
  9 Ware, Kori Grace             Pontotoc-MS          1:16.39             
 10 Stegall, Emily               Pontotoc-MS          1:19.48             
 11 Hill, Heidi                  PMHS-MS              1:22.21             
 12 Rico, Bea                    LHS-MS               1:24.74             
 13 McClantoc, Delaney           WHHS-MS              1:25.21             
 14 Rackley, Reagan              Pontotoc-MS          1:26.33             
 15 Fitzgerald, Leigha           Seastangs-MS         1:26.98             
 16 Jones, Chloe                 PRC-MS               1:27.54             
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Winburn, Julia               LHS-MS               1:10.94    1:10.96  
  2 Greer, Avery                 WC Vikings-MS        1:11.80    1:11.01  
  3 Jimino Castedo, Lucia        PRC-MS               1:11.34    1:11.26  
  4 Taggard, Addison             PMHS-MS              1:12.50    1:12.45  
  5 Darby, Kara                  Seastangs-MS         1:14.12    1:12.72  
  6 Rowe, Kara                   WC Vikings-MS        1:14.25    1:13.81  
  7 Wildman, Kate                Seastangs-MS         1:18.75    1:15.82  
  8 Malley, Kaelynn              PRC-MS               1:18.68    1:15.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ware, Kori Grace             Pontotoc-MS          1:17.44    1:16.39  
 10 Stegall, Emily               Pontotoc-MS          1:19.61    1:19.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hill, Heidi                  PMHS-MS              1:19.67    1:22.21  
 12 Rico, Bea                    LHS-MS               1:24.55    1:24.74  
 13 McClantoc, Delaney           WHHS-MS              1:26.41    1:25.21  
 14 Rackley, Reagan              Pontotoc-MS          1:24.70    1:26.33  
 15 Fitzgerald, Leigha           Seastangs-MS         1:24.12    1:26.98  
 16 Jones, Chloe                 PRC-MS               1:24.74    1:27.54  
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Matthew              Irish                  56.51      51.77  
  2 Figarola, Tulio           FR Saint Andrew's         56.03      55.03  
  3 Skelton, William          FR Saint Andrew's         58.48      57.29  
  4 Baxter, Landon               Irish                1:01.44    1:01.91  
  5 Shaw, Blake                  SSC-MS               1:04.25    1:02.77  
  6 Baker, Easton                Newt Co-MS           1:07.25    1:05.99  
  7 Baldwin, James               Tigers               1:07.85    1:10.24  
  8 Snyder, Ian                  Irish                1:08.89    1:11.63  
Preliminaries
  9 Wiley, Dylan                 MSMS-MS              1:10.32             
 10 Fender, Will              FR Saint Andrew's       1:10.44             
 11 Jimenez, Sebastian           SSC-MS               1:12.61             
 12 Bondurant, Max               SHHS                 1:12.62             
 13 Cheatham, Maddux             Newt Co-MS           1:25.89             
 14 Hendrix, Cobb             07 Saint Andrew's       1:27.59             
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Figarola, Tulio           FR Saint Andrew's         55.62      56.03  
  2 Gordon, Matthew              Irish                  53.41      56.51  
  3 Skelton, William          FR Saint Andrew's         58.10      58.48  
  4 Baxter, Landon               Irish                1:02.37    1:01.44  
  5 Shaw, Blake                  SSC-MS               1:04.30    1:04.25  
  6 Baker, Easton                Newt Co-MS           1:07.93    1:07.25  
  7 Baldwin, James               Tigers               1:10.42    1:07.85  
  8 Snyder, Ian                  Irish                1:11.27    1:08.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiley, Dylan                 MSMS-MS              1:10.31    1:10.32  
 10 Fender, Will              FR Saint Andrew's       1:10.04    1:10.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jimenez, Sebastian           SSC-MS               1:14.30    1:12.61  
 12 Bondurant, Max               SHHS                 1:15.48    1:12.62  
 13 Cheatham, Maddux             Newt Co-MS           1:23.53    1:25.89  
 14 Hendrix, Cobb             07 Saint Andrew's       1:28.48    1:27.59  
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Levi             JR Saltillo-MS            59.76      54.49  
  2 Sullivan, Logan              Hancock-MS           1:03.44    1:02.54  
  3 Jeffcoat, Thomas             Pontotoc-MS          1:09.31    1:06.57  
  4 Molaison, Andrew             PRC-MS               1:07.73    1:08.19  
  5 Mckellar, Caston             Wphs-NI              1:08.78    1:08.36  
  6 McKenna, James               WC Vikings-MS        1:09.39    1:09.06  
  7 Burge, Ryder              SR PMHS-MS              1:10.48    1:09.57  
  8 Atkinson, Ford               LHS-MS               1:11.97    1:11.85  
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, James                 PMHS-MS              1:14.32             
 10 Thompson, Will               SJH-MS               1:16.87             
 11 Clark, Patrick               LBHS                 1:17.32             
 12 Becker, Maddox            FR Saltillo-MS          1:17.87             
 13 Brady, Conner                Seastangs-MS         1:19.11             
 14 Thigpen, Oliver              Cleveland Centra-MS  1:20.21             
 15 Walters, Camdyn              Seastangs-MS         1:25.56             
 -- Skrmetta, Luke               LBHS                     NS              
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Levi             JR Saltillo-MS            57.13      59.76  
  2 Sullivan, Logan              Hancock-MS           1:09.47    1:03.44  
  3 Molaison, Andrew             PRC-MS               1:08.16    1:07.73  
  4 Mckellar, Caston             Wphs-NI              1:09.64    1:08.78  
  5 Jeffcoat, Thomas             Pontotoc-MS          1:10.45    1:09.31  
  6 McKenna, James               WC Vikings-MS        1:10.70    1:09.39  
  7 Burge, Ryder              SR PMHS-MS              1:10.00    1:10.48  
  8 Atkinson, Ford               LHS-MS               1:17.38    1:11.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, James                 PMHS-MS              1:15.95    1:14.32  
 10 Thompson, Will               SJH-MS               1:16.85    1:16.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clark, Patrick               LBHS                 1:17.76    1:17.32  
 12 Becker, Maddox            FR Saltillo-MS          1:18.69    1:17.87  
 13 Brady, Conner                Seastangs-MS         1:15.88    1:19.11  
 14 Thigpen, Oliver              Cleveland Centra-MS  1:21.17    1:20.21  
 15 Walters, Camdyn              Seastangs-MS         1:29.58    1:25.56  
 -- Skrmetta, Luke               LBHS                 1:23.14         NS  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seal, Alaina                 Irish                1:12.92    1:10.89  
  2 McCall, Ashlee               Newt Co-MS           1:14.79    1:14.09  
  3 Ketner, Bess              SR Saint Andrew's       1:14.62    1:14.37  
  4 Thomas, Mallie            SR Saint Andrew's       1:18.52    1:15.42  
  5 Eckenrode, Faithe         SR Sumrall-MS           1:27.38    1:26.84  
  6 Puzz, Sabree                 Irish                1:28.36    1:28.07  
  7 Sinopoli, Sophia             Irish                1:29.35    1:29.73  
  8 Walton, Elizabeth            Pchs Swim-MS         1:31.28    1:31.79  
Preliminaries
  9 Welch, Ella                  Irish                1:34.55             
 10 McCall, Charlotte            OLA-MS               1:34.68             
 11 Tolar, Ashlynn               OLA-MS               1:37.39             
 12 Gregory, Mary Lee            Newt Co-MS           1:38.62             
 13 Pippin, Edie                 Newt Co-MS           1:38.77             
 14 Ellison, Bijou               OLA-MS               1:43.20             
 -- Thompson, Maci               OLA-MS                   DQ              
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Seal, Alaina                 Irish                1:15.89    1:12.92  
  2 Ketner, Bess              SR Saint Andrew's       1:15.34    1:14.62  
  3 McCall, Ashlee               Newt Co-MS           1:15.49    1:14.79  
  4 Thomas, Mallie            SR Saint Andrew's       1:17.64    1:18.52  
  5 Eckenrode, Faithe         SR Sumrall-MS           1:25.39    1:27.38  
  6 Puzz, Sabree                 Irish                1:35.44    1:28.36  
  7 Sinopoli, Sophia             Irish                1:27.61    1:29.35  
  8 Walton, Elizabeth            Pchs Swim-MS         1:34.66    1:31.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Welch, Ella                  Irish                1:39.65    1:34.55  
 10 McCall, Charlotte            OLA-MS               1:38.02    1:34.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tolar, Ashlynn               OLA-MS               1:35.08    1:37.39  
 12 Gregory, Mary Lee            Newt Co-MS           1:38.96    1:38.62  
 13 Pippin, Edie                 Newt Co-MS           1:36.65    1:38.77  
 14 Ellison, Bijou               OLA-MS               1:40.05    1:43.20  
 -- Thompson, Maci               OLA-MS               1:38.94         DQ  
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alvarez, Katy                Cleveland Centra-MS  1:19.96    1:16.20  
  2 Neri, Francesca              Hancock-MS           1:19.57    1:17.24  
  3 Schipke, Ava              FR Saltillo-MS          1:23.57    1:21.55  
  4 Moulder, Jenna               WC Vikings-MS        1:23.95    1:23.03  
  5 Harvey, Maelin               PRC-MS               1:25.07    1:23.47  
  6 Burton, Ruth Ann             Pontotoc-MS          1:26.47    1:27.38  
  7 Glover, Natalie           SO Saltillo-MS          1:29.88    1:30.37  
  8 Clark, Karson                Seastangs-MS         1:32.26    1:31.89  
Preliminaries
  9 Berry, Michaela              Hancock-MS           1:33.15             
 10 Kruger, Katherine            Cleveland Centra-MS  1:35.43             
 11 Hill, Hollie                 PMHS-MS              1:38.04             
 12 Clark, Olivia                Hancock-MS           1:39.02             
 13 Osburg, Sarah                LHS-MS               1:39.67             
 14 Stegall, Brooke              Pontotoc-MS          1:41.80             
 15 Murray, Elizabeth            Seastangs-MS         1:42.19             
 -- Britt, Angelina              PRC-MS                  DFS              
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Neri, Francesca              Hancock-MS           1:18.44    1:19.57  
  2 Alvarez, Katy                Cleveland Centra-MS  1:17.04    1:19.96  
  3 Schipke, Ava              FR Saltillo-MS          1:23.24    1:23.57  
  4 Moulder, Jenna               WC Vikings-MS        1:23.60    1:23.95  
  5 Harvey, Maelin               PRC-MS               1:24.87    1:25.07  
  6 Burton, Ruth Ann             Pontotoc-MS          1:25.35    1:26.47  
  7 Glover, Natalie           SO Saltillo-MS          1:29.30    1:29.88  
  8 Clark, Karson                Seastangs-MS         1:30.69    1:32.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berry, Michaela              Hancock-MS           1:37.85    1:33.15  
 10 Kruger, Katherine            Cleveland Centra-MS  1:35.66    1:35.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hill, Hollie                 PMHS-MS              1:35.54    1:38.04  
 12 Clark, Olivia                Hancock-MS           1:38.26    1:39.02  
 13 Osburg, Sarah                LHS-MS               1:34.80    1:39.67  
 14 Stegall, Brooke              Pontotoc-MS          1:40.48    1:41.80  
 15 Murray, Elizabeth            Seastangs-MS         1:41.08    1:42.19  
 -- Britt, Angelina              PRC-MS               1:39.79        DFS  
 
Event 39  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Gibson             SSC-MS               1:01.84      58.79  
  2 Allin, Maury              JR Saint Andrew's       1:07.37    1:06.68  
  3 Nalamalapu, Rushyendrant     MSMS-MS              1:07.86    1:07.25  
  4 Chatelain, Johnny            Irish                1:12.15    1:11.77  
  5 Baker, Julian                Irish                1:12.36    1:12.95  
  6 McElroy, Connor              Irish                1:15.31    1:15.00  
  7 Brand, Brody                 TCPS                 1:17.72    1:17.57  
  8 Henley, Blake                SSC-MS               1:17.50    1:17.97  
Preliminaries
  9 Russo, Peter                 Irish                1:17.89             
 10 Reddy, Pranav             JR Saint Andrew's       1:20.67             
 11 Ngo, Jett                 07 Saint Andrew's       1:20.93             
 12 Huck, Daniel                 Pchs Swim-MS         1:21.83             
 13 Bradley, Nicholas         08 Saint Andrew's       1:26.26             
 14 McElroy, William             SSC-MS               1:32.34             
 -- Shepherd, Peyton             SSC-MS                   NS              
 
Event 39  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Gibson             SSC-MS               1:03.33    1:01.84  
  2 Allin, Maury              JR Saint Andrew's       1:07.95    1:07.37  
  3 Nalamalapu, Rushyendrant     MSMS-MS              1:08.60    1:07.86  
  4 Chatelain, Johnny            Irish                1:15.62    1:12.15  
  5 Baker, Julian                Irish                1:13.19    1:12.36  
  6 McElroy, Connor              Irish                1:16.33    1:15.31  
  7 Henley, Blake                SSC-MS               1:16.57    1:17.50  
  8 Brand, Brody                 TCPS                 1:18.33    1:17.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Russo, Peter                 Irish                1:23.44    1:17.89  
 10 Reddy, Pranav             JR Saint Andrew's       1:20.11    1:20.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ngo, Jett                 07 Saint Andrew's       1:21.81    1:20.93  
 12 Huck, Daniel                 Pchs Swim-MS         1:26.79    1:21.83  
 13 Bradley, Nicholas         08 Saint Andrew's       1:25.33    1:26.26  
 14 McElroy, William             SSC-MS               1:39.30    1:32.34  
 -- Shepherd, Peyton             SSC-MS               1:26.02         NS  
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Zak                 PRC-MS               1:05.30    1:01.53  
  2 Whitaker, Colton             South Panola         1:09.73    1:08.05  
  3 Sprague, Colton              Goula-MS             1:09.14    1:08.11  
  4 Nason, Lukas                 Goula-MS             1:13.00    1:13.09  
  5 Jones, Noah                  WC Vikings-MS        1:13.11    1:13.92  
  6 Garner, Wesley               PRC-MS               1:15.60    1:14.42  
  7 Mares, Justin                LBHS                 1:16.99    1:15.70  
  8 McInnis, Zay                 SJH-MS               1:18.94    1:18.08  
Preliminaries
  9 Thompson, Carter             PMHS-MS              1:20.41             
 10 Green, Mason              JR Saltillo-MS          1:20.82             
 11 Russell, Nate                SJH-MS               1:24.81             
 12 Coats, Reid                  Hancock-MS           1:27.80             
 13 Mulet, Isaiah                LBHS                 1:32.35             
 14 Sartain, Roston           12 LCHS-MS              1:33.10             
 15 Diaz, Miguel                 Cleveland Centra-MS  1:39.48             
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Zak                 PRC-MS               1:06.40    1:05.30  
  2 Sprague, Colton              Goula-MS             1:08.09    1:09.14  
  3 Whitaker, Colton             South Panola         1:08.51    1:09.73  
  4 Nason, Lukas                 Goula-MS             1:13.42    1:13.00  
  5 Jones, Noah                  WC Vikings-MS        1:12.51    1:13.11  
  6 Garner, Wesley               PRC-MS               1:14.34    1:15.60  
  7 Mares, Justin                LBHS                 1:15.70    1:16.99  
  8 McInnis, Zay                 SJH-MS               1:21.21    1:18.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Carter             PMHS-MS              1:21.80    1:20.41  
 10 Green, Mason              JR Saltillo-MS          1:22.28    1:20.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Russell, Nate                SJH-MS               1:25.42    1:24.81  
 12 Coats, Reid                  Hancock-MS           1:30.96    1:27.80  
 13 Mulet, Isaiah                LBHS                 1:27.09    1:32.35  
 14 Sartain, Roston           12 LCHS-MS              1:33.99    1:33.10  
 15 Diaz, Miguel                 Cleveland Centra-MS  1:34.55    1:39.48  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               4:04.77    3:49.45  
  2 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               4:03.09    3:56.22  
  3 Our Lady Academy-MS  'A'                          4:47.12    4:33.80  
  4 Itawamba A.H.S.-MS  'A'                           4:48.14    4:35.58  
  5 Newton County High School-MS  'A'                 4:59.26    4:54.07  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               4:14.42    4:03.09  
  2 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               3:55.69    4:04.77  
  3 Our Lady Academy-MS  'A'                          4:41.08    4:47.12  
  4 Itawamba A.H.S.-MS  'A'                           4:53.98    4:48.14  
  5 Newton County High School-MS  'A'                 4:58.25    4:59.26  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                4:22.25    4:12.24  
  2 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     4:25.96    4:18.51  
  3 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      4:26.39    4:21.13  
  4 West Jones High School-MS  'A'                    4:29.93    4:27.99  
  5 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       4:33.44    4:28.76  
  6 West Harrison High School-MS  'A'                 4:46.62    4:41.74  
  7 South Panola High School  'A'                     5:05.22    5:01.20  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren Central High School-MS  'A'                4:15.15    4:22.25  
  2 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     4:28.37    4:25.96  
  3 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      4:26.56    4:26.39  
  4 West Jones High School-MS  'A'                    4:31.15    4:29.93  
  5 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       4:35.02    4:33.44  
  6 West Harrison High School-MS  'A'                 4:48.88    4:46.62  
  7 South Panola High School  'A'                     5:09.89    5:05.22  
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               3:32.91    3:18.38  
  2 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               3:44.82    3:26.63  
  3 Saint Staninlaus-MS  'A'                          3:45.02    3:38.44  
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saint Andrews Episcopal School  'A'               3:28.02    3:32.91  
  2 St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch  'A'               4:08.43    3:44.82  
  3 Saint Staninlaus-MS  'A'                          3:43.07    3:45.02  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       4:02.71    3:34.02  
  2 West Jones High School-MS  'A'                    3:51.76    3:46.44  
  3 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      4:05.15    3:50.84  
  4 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             4:12.94    4:06.22  
  5 South Panola High School  'A'                     4:09.85    4:08.55  
  6 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      4:19.51    4:16.18  
  7 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     4:20.38    4:17.82  
 -- Long Beach High School  'A'                       4:17.69         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    4:23.65             
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 West Jones High School-MS  'A'                    3:51.00    3:51.76  
  2 Pearl River Central-MS  'A'                       3:47.97    4:02.71  
  3 Saltillo High School-MS  'A'                      4:00.68    4:05.15  
  4 South Panola High School  'A'                     4:11.03    4:09.85  
  5 Picayune Memorial High School-MS  'A'             4:14.77    4:12.94  
  6 Long Beach High School  'A'                       4:26.09    4:17.69  
  7 Pontotoc High School-MS  'A'                      4:15.45    4:19.51  
  8 Lafayette High School-MS  'A'                     4:27.45    4:20.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pascagoula High School-MS  'A'                    4:41.79    4:23.65  
 
              Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - Through Event 44               
 
  1. Saint Andrews Episcopal School      175   2. St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch      124
  3. Our Lady Academy                     42   4. Itawamba A.H.S.                      39
  5. Pass Christian High School           34   6. Mississippi Math & Science           32
  7. Newton County High School            31   8. Sumrall High School                  10
  9. Ingomar High School                   6  10. Sacred Heart High School              4
 11. Tupelo Christian Prep                 1                                             
 
               Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - Through Event 44                
 
  1. Saint Andrews Episcopal School      150   2. St.Patrick's Catholic High Sch      121
  3. Saint Staninlaus                     73   4. Mississippi Math & Science           46
  5. Tupelo Christian Prep                35   6. Amory High School                    29
  7. Newton County High School            16   8. Pass Christian High School            5
  8. Northeast Jones                       5   8. Itawamba A.H.S.                       5
 11. Sacred Heart High School              3                                             
 
              Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - Through Event 44               
 
  1. West Jones High School               91   2. Warren Central High School           68
  3. Pontotoc High School                 59   4. Lafayette High School                58
  5. Saltillo High School                 48   6. Pearl River Central                  34
  7. Pascagoula High School               32   8. Picayune Memorial High School        23
  9. South Panola High School             19  10. South Jones High School              18
 11. Hancock High School                  15  12. Vancleave High School                14
 13. West Harrison High School            13  14. Cleveland Central High School        12
 15. Long Beach High School                2                                             
 
               Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - Through Event 44                
 
  1. Pearl River Central                 127   2. Warren Central High School           65
  3. Saltillo High School                 62   4. West Jones High School               52
  5. South Panola High School             44   6. Pascagoula High School               32
  7. Pontotoc High School                 30   7. Picayune Memorial High School        30
  9. Vicksburg High School Gators         11   9. Cleveland Central High School        11
 11. Lafayette High School                 9  12. Hancock High School                   8
 13. South Jones High School               7  14. Long Beach High School                6
 15. Ridgeland High School                 5  16. Olive Branch High School              4
 16. West Point High School                4  18. Vancleave High School                 3

 

Check Also

Stone Middle School – Football

Stone Middle School has a job vacancy for a Boys Football Assistant Middle School Coach. …