2017 MHSAA Class 1A Golf Championship results

CLASS: BOYS 1ACOURSE: Big Oaks GCPAR: 72
SCHOOLFIRST NAMELAST NAMEROUND 1 SCOREROUND 2 SCORETOTAL SCORE
Nanih WaiyaJacobKight7471145
TCPSJacksonMills7576151
TCPSParkerBrooks7974153
HamiltonStoneTipton8075155
Sacred HeartTrentGilbertson7978157
Nanih WaiyaColeyTaylor8584169
HamiltonTuckerWelch8981170
Nanih WaiyaCodyClark8985174
TCPSJoshuaMiles9088178
Nanih WaiyaLandonWeeks9093183
Nanih WaiyaStevenThornton9491185
TCPSBenWoolhouse9694190
TCPSHughesPowell94104198
Nanih Waiya338331669
TCPS338332670

Check Also

Ingomar wins 2026 Class 1A Volleyball Championship

Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Final Resurrection 20 9 11 0 Ingomar …