2017 MHSAA Class 5A Golf Championship results

CLASS: BOYS 5ACOURSE: Canton CCPAR: 72
TEAMDAY 1DAY 2TEAM TOTAL
Oxford305296601
Germantown306301607
New Hope326338664
West Jones348325673
Pearl River Central346330676
Lewisburg346342688
Neshoba Central358349707
Center Hill357355712
Picayune366368734
Pascagoula372364736
South Jones388351739
Gautier410362772
Stone County379400779

 

CLASS: BOYS 5ACOURSE: Canton CCPAR: 72
SCHOOLFIRST NAMELAST NAMEROUND 1 SCOREROUND 2 SCORETOTAL SCORE
New HopeJakeCrosson7270142
GermantownColeBaggett7075145
OxfordC.J.Easley7274146
GermantownParkerRogers7473147
OxfordBeauRials8071151
OxfordWilsonBaker7577152
OxfordMattSink7974153
GermantownReevesJohnson8173154
New HopeDylanCash7283155
OxfordMarkMcManus7977156
RidgelandBlakeBaldwin7878156
GermantownJosephGunter8180161
PicayuneCameronGuidry8180161
West JonesLoganPitts8180161
Neshoba CentralDeyonBush8379162
Pearl River CentralBrenninSpiers7884162
Pearl River CentralCarterNicholson8380163
GautierBraggEplin8777164
Center HillDillonBuckingham8085165
Neshoba CentralTrippRush8679165
LewisburgJordanNichols8284166
West JonesGarrettHerring9078168
Center HillAustinMarshall8585170
GrenadaDaltonMoore8783170
Pearl River CentralCarsonCunningham9476170
LewisburgDylanMoody8586171
West JonesEthanDyess8982171
GermantownGrahamScoville8786173
LewisburgAndrewWhitten9085175
Stone CountyJohnathanGravely8194175
West JonesBrandonWaldrop8887175
PascagoulaDawsonThompson8888176
South JonesBrandonCox9284176
West JonesDylanMorris9185176
Neshoba CentralBlaineGardner8891179
New HopeLoganPanell9287179
LewisburgCorbinAndrada9387180
South JonesDrewGuthrie9289181
Center HillJustinBuckingham8993182
South JonesJohn HenryRayborn9884182
Pearl River CentralBradlyEvans9590185
PascagoulaHunterLee9195186
PascagoulaConnorMcLeod9789186
PicayuneKyleStockstill9492186
LewisburgConnorBumpous8998187
GautierHaydenRussell9692188
New HopeDawsonVasser9098188
PascagoulaJimmyGammill9692188
PicayuneIsaccHickman9297189
Stone CountyKristianScafide9598193
Stone CountyAlexGentry9896194
Center HillSpencerMcElveen10392195
PascagoulaSethAlexander10095195
Pearl River CentralCalebBrunson91105196
PicayuneDylanHerrington99101200
New HopeLukeYarbrough100101201
Center HillEliAshley10797204
South JonesJasonJarrell11194205
PicayuneTimmyTurnage10799206
South JonesLukeKnight106100206
Neshoba CentralJeffKnight101106207
Neshoba CentralDevinNelson107100207
GautierDylanSlater114100214
GautierElijahSavage12293215
Stone CountyCurtisKennedy105112217
GautierMaddenHigh113106219
Stone CountyTylerKeel110123233

Check Also

2022 DragonFly Training

June 20 @ 10am CT: Please register for MississippiHSAA – DragonFly Overview Webinar on Jun …