Home / Brackets / 2019 5A Individual Tennis Bracket

2019 5A Individual Tennis Bracket

5A draws

 

5A Boys Singles

1

Wallace Brewer-Germantown

16

Shea Baker-Laurel

9

Julius Boyd-North Pike

8

Alexander Collins-Neshoba
Central

5

Michael Floyd-Center Hill

12

Bailey Butler-Natchez HIgh

13

Tyreece Estes-Canton

4

Nate Leary-Lafayette

3

He Feng Ou-Stone

14

Joseph Massengale-Picayune

11

Samuel Hathorn-South Jones

6

Webb Roberts-Grenada

10

Jaheim Antoine-Wingfield

7

Jonathan
Corpstein-Lewisburg

15

Jahari Bell-Ridgeland

2

Hayden Foil-Gautier

5A Girls Singles

1

Mikaila Coleman-Center Hill

16

Victoria Sittig-Brookhaven

9

Tessa Ward-Laurel High

8

Baleigh Brumfield-North
Pike

5

Tia Topps-Grenada

12

Marianna Fulcher-Cleveland
Central

13

Hannah
Montgomery-Germantown

4

Noelle King-Stone

3

Nathalie Salvador-Long
Beach

14

Kolbi Holifield-West Jones

11

Allie Horn-Neshoba Central

6

Olivia Kraft-Lewisburg

10

Ke”Ari Hayes-Natchez
High

7

Kasey Kent-Ridgeland

15

Saraswati Polson-Picayune

2

Ally Bowen-Lafayette

5A Boys Doubles

1

Daniel Panzica-Braxton
Wallis-Brookhaven

16

Reid Lott-Zach
Weaver-Germantown

9

Taylor Jefcoat-Alan
Follis-West Jones

8

Andrew Clifton-JD Wilson
Harmon-Center Hill

5

Brighton Willoughby-Tanner
Vance-Grenada

12

Canden Grantham-Christian
Welch-Dick-North Pike

13

Holden Cooke-Sylvester
Cannon-Cleveland Central HS

4

Lawson Pearson-Triston
Hill-Stone

3

Dawson Welch-Barrett
Childress-Lafayette

14

Jonah Clark-Sam
Allen-Brookhaven

11

Luke Bowles-Coltin
Taylor-Wayne County

6

Andrew Ohrberg-Ty
Greer-Lewisburg

10

Tyson Tidwell-Trent
Tidwell-Germantown

7

Hardy Cooke-Logan
Korb-Cleveland Central

15

Gavin Wicker-Haiden
Andrews-North Pike

2

Orren Ladner-Kyle
Bond-Stone

5A Girls Doubles

1

Anna Stringer-Lainey
Cunningham-Stone

16

Britney Kellar-Bailey
Billiot-Picayune

9

Caiden Craddock-SaraBeth
Mullins-Cleveland Central

8

Madeline King-Rivers
Gray-Brookhaven

5

Eva Kip-Marley Hoover-West
Jones

12

Juliana Ohrberg-Ritika
Patel-Lewisberg

13

Sara Munoz-Anna Morgan
Black-Germantown

4

Naomi Wise-Carson
Lollar-Grenada

3

Kelsey McNeal-Kya
Singleton-Natchez

14

Bailey James-Sophie
Hoover-West Jones

11

Lauren McDaniel-Madison
Munson-North Pike

6

Emily Luke-Kendall
Burn-Stone

10

Erin Olander-Sara Kaitlyn
Clegg-Germantown

7

Olivia Curren-Elizabeth
Peel-Lewisburg

15

Chloe Boykin-Samantha
Spears-Neshoba Central

2

Erin Ford-Lexi
Loden-Saltillo

5A Mixed Doubles

1

Nick Alexander-Kaylen
Bond-Stone

16

Braydan Ballard-Brooke
Burse-Olive Branch

9

Brandon Ladd-Laila
Sisson-Neshoba

8

Tate Magee-Cameron
Barber-North Pike

5

Nash Phillps-Delaney
Cooley-South Jones

12

Vincent Bonds-Kierani
Richardson-Natchez High

13

Logan Irwin-Autumn
McHenry-Saltillo

4

Hannah Johnson-Jake
Bell-Germantown

3

Maddie Boyte-Gray
Anding-Brookhaven

14

Nia Wade-Ethan
Perkins-Ridgeland

11

Josh Broadway-Annabelle
Wise-Picayune

6

Hayden Floyd-Ashlyn
Rainey-Wayne County

10

John Frye-Reagan
Picchi-Long Beach

7

Reagan Salter-Isaiah
Sheffield-Lewisburg

15

Jamichael Branch-Cadaisha
Smith-Canton

2

Micah Williams-Heidi
Clark-Grenada

 

 

Check Also

2019 Class 6A Volleyball Bracket

  October 17 DeSoto Central Region 1 Winner (H) Region 2 Runner Up October 22 …