2023 Class 5A Tennis Individual Bracket

 

Follow live on the USTA web site

Boys Singles

1

Ethin McKinnon-Vancleave

 

 

 

 

Brenton Legg-Brookhaven

 

 

 

 

 

Matt Addy-Lafayette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kendall Brackett-Forest Hill

 

 

 

 

 

Preston Stevens-West Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grayson Trammell-Florence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Traylan Williams-Cleveland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jackson Grady-New Hope

 

 

 

 

3

Cameron Leon-West Harrison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brady Bruce-Saltillo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grant Wilson-East Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Talbott Sistrunk-Neshoba Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jadin Gray-Wayne County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joshua Johnson-Callaway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan Mitchell-Natchez

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Nick Dulaney-Long Beach

Girls Singles

1

Micah Hill-Laurel

 

 

 

 

Alexandria Magee-Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Grace McCreay-Brookhaven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Halle Montgomery-Neshoba Central

 

 

 

 

 

Kennedy Mullins-Vicksburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baruni Jakkula-Greenville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Comeaux-Picayune

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Maison Evans-Vancleave

 

 

 

 

3

Ada Shirk-Long Beach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schylar Fogg-Ridgeland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zanteshia Mallet-Forest Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ainsley Robison-Saltillo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kameyn Bardwell-East Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maggie Butler-Florence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth McLaughlin-West Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Alexandra Lampton-Lafayette

Boys Doubles

1

Robert Adcock/Jeremiah Layton-Brookhaven

 

 

 

 

Arwood “Tak” Toyota/Camerson Sones-Florencece

 

 

 

 

 

Mason Duffie/Tate Spicer-Lafayette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wyatt Cockrell/Ethan Nquyen-West Jones

 

 

 

 

 

William Dickerson/Justin Tuck-Gautier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denver Lovern/Evan Hallford-Neshoba Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zach Dumas/Jeremiah Williams-New Hope

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Caleb Solangi/Easton Van Norden-Long Beach

 

 

 

 

3

Dalton Teeple/Weston Clayton-Saltillo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jace Seymour/Hudson Havard-Vancleave

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kameron Peals/Cameron Hope-Forest Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stokley Sawyer/Henry Sawyer-Long Beach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Sones/John Sones-Brookhaven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justice Worthy/Dakari Bell-Ridgeland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jameson Rayner/Ethan Albritton-West Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Crosse Lindsay/Porter Lindsay-Lafayette

Girls Doubles

1

Caroline Kilpatrick/Lucy Allen-Brookhaven

 

 

 

 

Abby Robinson/Carrie Miles-East Central

 

 

 

 

 

Jaci Willis/Keely Parrett-Neshoba Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carley Fryery/Brianna White-Saltillo

 

 

 

 

 

Isabel Isgar/Madison Shaw-West Harrison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Presley Thomas/Charlotte Thorton -Lafayette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heidi Ainsworth/Destiny McLain-Wayne County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jenna Shirk/Wilhemina Vall-Long Beach

 

 

 

 

3

Jenna Lampton/Presleigh Loper-Lafayette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skylar Senger/Kenzie Greer-Florence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Breanne Sparks/Leah Bruce-Saltillo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sadie Sensenig/Emily Rogers-West Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Mars/Allie Horn-Neshoba Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trinity Henn/Lindsay Randall-Vancleave

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Kate Dudley/Sarah Spencer Wigley-Florenceence

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Lily Gray/Sarah Adcock-Brookhaven

Mixed Doubles

1

Alex Hailes/Sammy Wilson-Long Beach

 

 

 

 

Kimori Bailey/Kahari McNeal-Natchez

 

 

 

 

 

Jaylen Sisson/Colin Crenshaw-Neshoba Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Kate Leggett/Will Cupit-West Jones

 

 

 

 

 

Maelee Hinkel/Colton Martin-East Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coleman Sones/Josilyn James-Florence

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Omarion Robinson/Janet Chavez-Forest Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jace Stanley/Vara Harrison-Saltillo

 

 

 

 

3

Finn Rico/Bentli Spicer-Lafayette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amauri Harris/Jessica Wells-Callaway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tradarius Robinson/Katie Hayes-New Hope

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zoe Drymon/Walker Shelby-Vancleave

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maddox Walker/Ella Revette-Wayne County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Landon Blake/Brooke Ladnier-West Harrison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emma Mentgan/Cameron Price-Lake Cormorantant

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Allie Grace McNeil/Cohen Leggett-Brookhavenn

 

 

 

Check Also

Baseball playoff home team instructions

2023-24 Baseball Tournament Information When two teams from the same region meet in the playoffs, …