2023 Class 4A Individual Tennis Bracket

Boys Singles

1

Ridge Jones-Northeast Jones

 

 

 

 

Bryce Young-Gentry

 

 

 

 

 

Jay Magee-North Pike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deakon Pearson-Stone

 

 

 

 

 

Isaiah Robertson-Tishomingo County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cade Shortridge-Northeast Lauderdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane Ladner-Poplarville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Simon Cooper-Sumrall

 

 

 

 

3

Sawyer Richie-Pontotoc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antravious Bush-Clarksdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Lambert-Lawrence County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Parker-Corinth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Franklin Mcghee-Quitman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Van-Kosciusko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alic Quinn-McComb

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Bradyn Bowman-New Albany

Girls Singles

1

Heidi Clayton-New Albany

 

 

 

 

Chelsey Wooten-Senatobia

 

 

 

 

 

Lydia Spencer-Mooreville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edelle Griffith-Bay

 

 

 

 

 

Kayden Tyler-Kosciusko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlie Kate Garrett-North Pike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caroline Knight-Northeast Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Katelyn Walker-Sumrall

 

 

 

 

3

Maddy Kilpatrick-Stone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keoyanna Youngblood-Clarksdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Izzy Park-Pontotoc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laynee Spears-Newton County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marley Nelson-Lawrence County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashlan Williams-West Lauderdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maya Robinson-McComb

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Alexis Price-Corinth

Boys Doubles

1

Cree Cunningham/Lane Breland-Stone

 

 

 

 

Ta’kylan Young/Ian Williams-Senatobia

 

 

 

 

 

Ethan Marengo/Nicholas Marengo-Forrest Co

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brooks Pratt/Occoee Pina-Corinth

 

 

 

 

 

Mason Fitzgerald/Matthew James-NE Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaxon Hatcher/Brayden Combs-West Lauderdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kadavious Williams/Tykevion Williams-McComb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Carter Ladner/Matthew Durrett-New Albany

 

 

 

 

3

Tate Baucum/Cade Cooley-Newton County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mac Curtis/Landon Whittington-Sumrall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Max Welch-Dick/Thomas Simpson -North Pike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Orr/Frank Rodriguez-Itawamba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jon Cobb/Cayden Huse -Stone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grant Butler/Miles McAllister-West Lauderdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Boone/Gregory McLaurin -Greenwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Gregory Nelson/Hunter Henson-New Albany

Girls Doubles

1

Gracie Mason/Sarah Robbins-New Albany

 

 

 

 

Mary Lindsey LeBlanc/Jacey Jones-North Pike

 

 

 

 

 

Makenzie Rogers/Saylor Powell-Stone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noelle Howell/Alyse Wilson-West Lauderdale

 

 

 

 

 

Adyson Parks/Ann-Clark Van-Lawrence County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ellie Russell/Reese Thoms-Newton County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Addison Boone/Caroline Lawson-North Pike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Austin Hays/Ava Moore-Caledonia

 

 

 

 

3

Andee Rogers/Meredith Matthews-Stone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Analeia King/Cu’Riyah Gowan-Clarksdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katherine Bounds/Elizabeth Shirley-West Lauderdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eva Aldridge/Caurie Clayton-New Albany

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Britton Trussell/Olivia Haynes-Sumrall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Helen Davis/Ava Logan-Itawamba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lily Hale/Jacqueline Neal-Senatobia

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Josie Tullos/Aleah McMullan-Newton County

Mixed
Doubles

1

Will Boyington/Natalie Creekmore-New Albany

 

 

 

 

Chris Harris/Jarnaa Martin-McComb

 

 

 

 

 

Caitlyn Ard/Jack Tutor-South Pontotoc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ella Robinson/Gabe Campbell-Shannon

 

 

 

 

 

Kate Smith/Hayden Smith-West Lauderdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Walker/Daniela Roman-Pass Christian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rodrigo Arvizu/Elizabeth Orduna-Kosciusko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jaeda Goar/Colton Lott-Sumrall

 

 

 

 

3

Thomas Sumrall/Mary Lott-Stone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aniyah Ellis/Jordan Clark-Greenwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler Webb/Gracie Suggs-Senatobia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pierce Peterson/Whitt Dalton-Corinth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Will Knight/Myers Foxworth-Columbia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ember Johnson/Jacob Gollabay-NE Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clete Magee/McKayla Garrett-North Pike

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Cole Tadlock/Samantha Boykin-Newton County

 

 

 

Check Also

Baseball playoff home team instructions

2023-24 Baseball Tournament Information When two teams from the same region meet in the playoffs, …