2023 Class 3A Individual Tennis Bracket

Follow live on the USTA web site

Boys Singles

1

Cole Bryant -St Stanislaus

 

 

 

 

Jaylene Fair-Aberdeen

 

 

 

 

 

Zach Hopkins-Noxubee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coleman Bonds-Wesson

 

 

 

 

 

Turner Foster-Booneville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Javien Jackson-Winona

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caden Whittemore-Alcorn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Chris Hitt-Amory

 

 

 

 

3

Ethan Brasher-Union

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tate Hitchcock-Nettleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brody Hammons-Raleigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Davie Miller-Rosa Fort

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Josh Valencia-McLaurin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Collin Murphy-St Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex Marroquin-Forest

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Finn Tarver-St Andrew’s

Girls Singles

1

Gaby de Delva-St Andrew’s

 

 

 

 

Kylie Daniel-Aberedeen

 

 

 

 

 

KeKe Davis-Rosa Fort

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kennedy Terry-Amory

 

 

 

 

 

Ambrie Alderman-St. Stanislaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trinity Freeman-Noxubee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor Cornelius-Kossuth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Macy Loy-Wesson

 

 

 

 

3

Zoe Boos-Enterprise-Clarke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leah Langford-Nettleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lana Branch-Winona

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gracie Storey-Booneville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ava Cook-St. Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terrial Owens-McLaurin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Haylee Westbrook-Raleigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Avery Knowles-Clarkdale

Boys Doubles

1

Bobby Hebert/Evan Noel-St. Stanislaus

 

 

 

 

Garrett VanYperen/Stanley Yang-Amory

 

 

 

 

 

Connor Brister/Ben McKenzie-Wesson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jonatan Pena/Daniel Lantaron-Forest

 

 

 

 

 

Anand Patel/Shaan Patel-St. Andrew’s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Walker/De’quavion Shields-Aberdeen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Levi Sterling/Jaxon Westbrook-Franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Gibson Foster/Brayden Hanna-Booneville

 

 

 

 

3

Noah Lemmon/Jack Farn-St. Stanislaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Boone/Jemarius Sanders-Winona

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gabe VanYperen/Johnathan Calderon-Amory

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan Leech/Gunner Wilkes-Winona

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wallace Byars/Amari Parks-Aberdeen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dawson Nanney/Justus Revers-Booneville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Landon Nixon/Palmer Rigdon-Clarkdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Camp Tarver/Arnav Patel-St. Andrew’s

Girls Doubles

1

Jaqueline Mossy/Natalia Mossy-St. Stanislaus

 

 

 

 

Nadia Cox/Haley Fears-Aberdeen

 

 

 

 

 

Gracie Lambert/Allie Beth Gillespie-Booneville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emma Marshall/Janey Beth McRae-Winona

 

 

 

 

 

Bailey Flynn/Karlee Capps-Amory

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Claire Thornhill/Mallory Dyess-Enterprise-Clarke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Gwyn Hynum/Laney Kate Earls-Wesson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jasmine Bennett/Anna Everly-St. Andrew’s

 

 

 

 

3

Mira Bhatt/Alleah Paulding-St. Andrew’s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Lauryn Grayson/Gracelyn Arender-Raleigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karena Hayes/Tamiya Stewart-Aberdeen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Linsey Joiner/Reagan Lowe-Forest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Holloway/Natalie Hill-Amory

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arliana Rogers/Katherined Gillon-Booneville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lilian Jones/Marleed Wilkes-Winona

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Liza Richous/Maria Schuley-St. Stanislaus

Mixed Doubles

1

Madison Williams/Pranav Reddy-St. Andrew’s

 

 

 

 

Sommerfayth Brandon/

Daquaviun Williams-Noxubeexubee

 

 

 

 

 

Alston Davidson/Alyssa Kirkland-St. Stanislaus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knight Bridges/Alyzabeth Johnson-McLaurin

 

 

 

 

 

Rylee Pullin/Cory Smith-Union

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jessie Maas/Mallory Matthews-Raleigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Mann/Sabella Zabarovska-Booneville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Kirven McCrory/Molly Tompkins-Winona

 

 

 

 

3

Jacob Cornelius/Alana Whittemore-Alcorn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jamal Jamison/Halie Hopson-Rosa Fort

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mylee Sullivan/Winston Housley-Nettleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maddox Turner/Allyson Ross-Enterprise-Clarke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Omar Orrd/Ambria Walters-Aberdeen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toby Adams/Rivers Nelson-Amory

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brendon Duguid/Allison Hamilton-Wesson

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Breton Descher/Mary Evelyn Jakubik-St Patrick

 

 

 

Check Also

Baseball playoff home team instructions

2023-24 Baseball Tournament Information When two teams from the same region meet in the playoffs, …