2023 Class I Individual Tennis Bracket

Follow live on the USTA web site

Boys Singles

1

Brennan McGlothin-French Camp

 

 

 

 

Braxton McGee-Collins

 

 

 

 

 

Reece Welch-Puckett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Keith-Mize

 

 

 

 

 

Colin Joyner-TCPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keveon Cross-Leflore County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jake Clarke-Pelahatchie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Hayes Burks-Sacred Heart

 

 

 

 

3

Cliff Jernigan-Eupora

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cameron Williams-Bogue Chitto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jares Liles-Bruce

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easton Underwood-Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeremiah Williams-Leland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kolby Sagely-Enterprise-Lincoln

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon McGaughy-Thrasher

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Sebastion Whitman-Resurrection

Girls Singles

1

Lillian Winter-Eupora

 

 

 

 

Tustin Lee-Taylorsville

 

 

 

 

 

Maggie Oxford-TCPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dajah Earles-Leland

 

 

 

 

 

Marlee Johnson-Enterprise-Lincoln

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKinley Wade-French Camp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Millie McDonald-Pisgah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Sophie Sisson-Resurrection

 

 

 

 

3

Chloe Sterling-West Lincoln

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yu-Ting Chen-Pelahatchie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oliva Hilton-Leflore County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dalton Claire Looney-Mize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sara Jane Parker-Bruce

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Madi-Kate Vuncannon-Walnut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hazel Dufrene-Sacred Heart

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Anna Credille-Belmont

Boys Doubles

1

Ryan Roth/Ethan Keenum-Resurrection

 

 

 

 

Andrew Merrell/Gage Smith-Bogue Chitto

 

 

 

 

 

Brad Garner/Jack Garner-Mize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashton Rojas/Gael Rodriguez-Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

Hunter Miller/Kashton Sorrell-Pisgah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luke Turner/Braxton Tigner-Baldwyn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caleb Day/Javeon Harris-Leflore County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Gordon Welch/Nicholas Popescu-MSMS

 

 

 

 

3

Elliot Boyette/Gave Sisk-Sacred Heart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jessie Torres/Tyshun Oatis-Leland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mason Brand/Jackson Brown-East Webster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jackson Ishee/Weston Kennedy-Mize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conner Robinson/Rusty McCollum-Pisgah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tristin Rollins/Kamren Clark-West Lincoln

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brayen Hastings/Noah\ Tooley-Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Sam Wiseman/Will Frohn-TCPS

Girls Doubles

1

Vivi Yarbrough/Ava Norval-Sacred Heart

 

 

 

 

Becky Delarosa/Feliciya Gilbert-Leflore County

 

 

 

 

 

Kyndra Quin/Autumn Ramshur-Bogue Chitto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lainey Little/Presleigh Rhodes-Biggersville

 

 

 

 

 

Aubrey Jenkins/Rylie Kellum-Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sophia Cervantes/Keira Maxey-TCPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brynn Warren/Maggie McLeod-Pisgah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Kaitlyn Edwards/Ava McCain-Eupora

 

 

 

 

3

Neely Welsh/Callie Neal-Pisgah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olivia Evans/Abby Evans-Mize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Addison Eaves/Bailey Eaves-TCPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alexis Johnson/

Ann Carter Waltman-West Lincolnoln

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emily Amason/Molly Keyes-Mize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samantha Alliston/

Lillie Mae Yarbrough-Sacred Heart Heart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marshae Moore/Morgan Saloane-Leland

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Kadie Van/Iris Xue-MSMS

Mixed Doubles

1

Clare Conliff/Mic Galaher-Sacred Heart

 

 

 

 

Kamron Cole/Tamya Chatman-Collins

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler Turner/Harley Austin-Bruce

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knox Leggett/Ady Locke-Loyd Star

 

 

 

 

 

Alduvi Caballero/Lexi Chism-Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edan Rosario/Caleb Polk-Puckett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Logan/Chandler Brown-TCPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

James Massey/Isabella Rangel-Resurrection

 

 

 

 

3

Cooper Stidham/Jalyn Brock-East Webster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hunter Givens/

Allayna Barnett-Enterprise-Lincolnn)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kerstyn Hamm/Oliver Eaton-Biggersville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jenna Johnson/Cooper Freeman-Mize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeremy Dawe/Arika Gardner-MSMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jadarius Collins/Gabriella Colon-Leland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katorrica Richards/Donovan LeFlore-LeFlore County

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Emily Oster/Reagan Hollingsworth-Pisgah

 

 

 

Check Also

Baseball playoff home team instructions

2023-24 Baseball Tournament Information When two teams from the same region meet in the playoffs, …