Photo by Randy J. Willliams

TCPS wins 2023 MHSAA Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Tupelo Christian48
Sebastopol28
Ashland21
Vardaman19
Richton16
Biggersville14
Okolona12
Hamilton10
Noxapater9
Falkner7
Ethel5
Wheeler5
Enterprise Lincoln5
Bay Springs5
McAdams3
West Union3
Tremont1
NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
TJ YatesSEBA114.511411300310310300160160460330360370370830
Ken PaytonETHE116.51148260275295295140140435315345360360795
Russell PriestTCPS110.81147215240250250140140390280300315315705
Jaquavion SandersASHL112.811412205225240240120120360290315350315675
Andrew CurtisTREM110.211410185205225205115115320225250280250570
Jonah RobinsonNOXA113.311491751902201901201201200024500
Jojo SwinfordFALK12612311245265280280140140420350390420390810
Ian HarveyRTON125.512310205225225225155155380285310350310690
Zac RandolphTCPS116.612312205205230230120120120350275300300650
Nate DonaldsonMCAD121.21239185205205205115115320280295295280600
Oliver EscobarHAMI126.6123922523524524514014038524524524500
Dannon JenkinsSEBA131.41329285305320305160160465335365380365830
Matthew VanekVARD133.313211300315315300170170470315340355355825
Anthony MayfieldTCPS133.613211265300330300180180480345345410345825
Deandre MurdenASHL136.41329300320340340145145485300340375340825
Ashtin BoltonRTON133.313210275290290165185165455305330350350805
Octavious AndersonASHL135.413292752753202751801801800031500
Jenkins WellsTCPS149.5148123854104254251901901906154204504501065
Conner ElliottTCPS146.1148113553753903901951955854354604804601045
Josh SumrallRTON143.3148113353653651952152155803453754204201000
Jamyson GriffinASHL144.5148123203453753751901905653804355004351000
Wesley DonaldSEBA144.714811355385395355155155510400420435435945
Evan EdmondsonVARD165.3165124054204354352252252256604705005001160
Jon ScottTCPS167.8165113153403653652252255904054254504501040
Jeremiah RobinsonSEBA161.7165103804104103802102105903854054204201010
Koby HallamWUNI16416511315335360360175175535355380405405940
Parker BeasleyHAMI167.616512300325345345175175520370400425370890
Anthony MorganASHL183.518193754054254251901901906155005705701185
Zach McKinneyWHEE167.8181124404504502702802807304054204554201150
Bentley TrippletNOXA170.6181104054154254152252256404404705004701110
Conner CollinsTCPS166.1181103754104254251951956204104304504301050
Chris HarmonMCAD171.3181113403754103752052055804404854854401020
Will HendersonRTON171181113153403402452652656053353754004001005
Dakerrion WilliamsMCAD172.518110350375395350215215565375405425405970
James ThomasTCPS196.5198104104504754502602607104354755205201230
Sean PottsHAMI197.5198124504805005002252257254054254254251150
Maverick CarterSEBA198.4198114454654704452402406854054354754351120
Tykil HintonRTON194.419893653854153852002005854054454854851070
Luke FinneyTCPS185.7198103503753903902302306203704054204201040
Angel SalazarVARD198.419810370385400400190190590370400415400990
Donovan ShelleyBIGG217220125005255505253003008254755005055051330
Ben TallantTCPS209.4220125005305505302502507805155255505251305
Emmanuel CarterNOXA223.3220124004154254252702706954504754954951190
Demarkus McCullyNOXA212.6220104004254354352452456804504704954701150
Benton BurksWUNI200.6220104204754754202002006204204554704551075
Ethan DurrENT7204.522011225315320320150150470245330350330800
Russ BlankenshipTCPS244242115855856055852502508354605005655001335
Tatum MaysBIGG243.424294855005105002452457455005105205201265
Sir Collins ChapmanOKOL240.6242113353904303902202206104154404604601070
Micah CarterENT724624210315315315315240240240555375400400955
Silas JonesOKOL279.6275105006106102853403409506006507056001550
Brendan GormanASHL267.6275114154405004402102106505005505505501200
Travis DelaughterENT7263.4275123153403553552402405954054504654651060
Hunter TurnerBIGG256.3275123203403653652152155804154504704701050
TK WilsonNOXA254.3275103803904104102202206303804004254001030
Miguel GuerreroVARD265.5275123753904053902052055953854054154151010
Luke WinsteadSEBA302.9308125505505755753103108855005255705701455
Vinnaton ShawRTON289.5308114554754752753053057804755005255251305
Ean CollumHAMI283.2308124054304654652502507154254705004701185
Frazier FieldsOKOL286.530895005005055002402407404104154204151155
Christopher BrownBIGG276.13081048550555050523523523574038542500
Brady ColemanVARD334.6308+124004254454451851856304004204354201050
Javon CunninghamBAYS321.7308+10315370395395140150150545275275275820
Marjerris TaylorASHL361.5308+11185185275185135135135320200300300620
Xzabian EvanLCOU335.1308+1135535535502500040000

Boys 1A Final – Click to download

Check Also

Vancleave wins 2024 MHSAA Class 5A Baseball Championship

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 0 1 2 0 …