Photo by Randy J. Williams

South Pike wins 2023 MHSAA Class 4A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
South Pike38
Corinth36
New Albany18
Itawamba13
Ripley13
Tishomingo County11
North Pontotoc10
Purvis10
Pontotoc10
Kosciusko7
Moss Point7
Columbia7
Stone6
Bay Senior5
Lanier5
Poplarville5
Houston3
NE Lauderdale3
Clarksdale3
Richland2
Quitman1
Newton County1
Choctaw Central1
NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Zavian GreerCORI115.81148275290310310130130440300315335335775
Tyekeedric TravisSPIK110.811410235275300300135135435275300335335770
Levi GoochNPON113.81149250250265265145145410290310330310720
Nathan HillKOSC106.811410200220245200120120320225265300265585
Stevie HicksNPON124.412311340340350340180180520375395405405925
Tahja BellCORI123.612312335335365365185185550355370385370920
Demarcus HolmesHOUS117.812312310325335325155155480330360400360840
Tytus BridgesPURV12312311235265265145165165430295315350315745
Noah CummingsPURV119.812312205235235145175145380295315330330710
Logan GueveraBSEN125.412382002352502351351351350021000
Zac ClayNALB131.2132123754104304302102106403754104304301070
Brandon ValdezTISH136.2132114104254404401601606004054204754201020
Tyrone VarnadoSPIK13513293253754004001651655653754254454451010
Adin WilsonRIPL136.413210380405430405170170575380405420405980
Kenton SparrowMOSS134.613212335345355335200200535415435455435970
Trevion AllenBSEN132.213210320350370350165165515355400415415930
DJ RobinsonNALB152.8148104054404654402052056454304604804801125
Darrell ColemanSPIK146148113654004154151851856004555005105101110
Dru AshbyITAW152.6148104204404404202052056254604805004801105
Keegan StrongRIPL152.4148113503754004002052056054104405004401045
Tydarrious ArringtonQUIT14314810350375375175190190565360390410410975
Hudson MarcelSUMR150.214810245300315300190205205505365405405910
Zakevious JamesSPIK156.8165124254705004702352357054755005305301235
Maddox JonesPONT164.8165124755005105002552557554504804904801235
Samuel NicholsonMOSS160.8165123854054204052102106155005155405401155
Joshua CrumRIPL161.4165114204604804801751756554504805005001155
Ethan FinkleTISH166.2165124554604604601801806404304705004701110
Lawson ByrdRICH158.6165113153553953952052056003503854004001000
Moses CummingsPURV177.4181105055355555353003008355055656006001435
Carson FowlerPONT182.2181124655005004653203207855305605855601345
CJ BourrageNELA177181115005305705002702707705305605755601330
Zane ChapmanNALB179.4181124405005004402602852607004754754751175
Drew WilliamsCORI189.4198125205506006002552558555355505605501405
Tysen HawkinsBSEN189.4198124704955104952852857805305605805801360
Jaxson Pryce JonesTISH198198125105305302953053058354705005305001335
Drew HobsonNALB186.4198114754755105102502507605005305755301290
Kylan BurnettSTON189.8198104054704702252452457154755005504751190
Deandre SpurlockSPIK18019894054454604602502507104254654754751185
Gage BarfieldGRCO186.2198104554654704702502507204354504654651185
Savion SholesQUIT187198104354755004752552552550044500
Chris RodgersCORI216.8220125856206406202552558755856206556551530
Charlie CoombsRIPL220.2220115005305505502502508005405806106101410
Ethan MorganITAW210.6220124504754752602702607354504805254801215
Bryce HamlinRICH218220103153654054052152156204254755004751095
Luke BarfieldGRCO211.6220125055155255253053053050043500
Thomas KlineITAW221242126006506003003203209206607107507101630
Javen MallettKOSC227.2242115856156506502552559055205756005751480
Christopher WillisLANI233.2242124004855004853353358204654855205201340
Jaylan ShepardLANI226242124004505004503353353357854655155151300
Chavarius GarrettSENA236.8242125355505755753303303300055000
Landon FilingameCOLM270275126006507106503303309805405705855851565
Zion FosterSPIK250.8275115255755905903553559455355755955751520
Jay CummingsCORI238.8275125756056306052952959005706006356001500
Aaron CobbSTON250275125506006306002852858855506006356001485
Colin VarnadoSTON247.6275115506005503353553358855005205505501435
Jarvis TuckerNCOU269275125305856005303153303308605506005501410
Ken RandleNPON276.8275125405856105853003003000051000
Jaydon SpenceCORI305.6308116006306506502702702709205505755751495
Jakeob TaylorPOPL281.2308105155606006002852852858855255605601445
James LewisCLAR305.2308115005505605503053058555505955955501405
Levi LovelaceTISH287.4308115656106102502602608704705005355001370
Braylin BryantSPIK306.4308104854855255252802808054755155305301335
Konor DaileyPURV301.8308114755055205052602602607655005505001265
Lemari CowartSPIK342308+1160566571566534534510104755255755751585
La’Christopher WilliamsSPIK352308+105205706206203103109304855556006001530
Deshawn FeazellMOSS354.4308+105806256556552952952952959505805801530
David JovelRIPL324.2308+106006306606302102108404404704854851325
Andrew CottonCHOC364308+114104504503153403157655005605755601325
Isaiah TeagueLCEN364308+105155405405152752852858004755005001300

Boys 4A Final – Click To Download

Check Also

Lafayette wins marathon Class 5A opener over Vancleave

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 R H E …