Photo by Randy J. Williams

Gulfport wins 2023 MHSAA Class 6A Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Gulfport60
Madison Central22
Hernando11
Pearl10
Ocean Springs10
Meridian9
D’Iberville9
Clinton8
Warren Central7
Germantown7
St. Martin7
Biloxi6
NW Rankin6
Olive Branch6
Desoto Central5
Brandon5
Oak Grove5
Tupelo5
Grenada3
South Panola3
Center Hill2
Southaven2
Oxford1
Pascagoula1
NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Landon WaddillHERN118.211412305315305170185185490345355360355845
Khai TroungCLIN116.611412285305305285175175460355375385355815
Abra TaylorBILO11711411265290300300165165465290300315315780
Alex ChapmanCENT11211411255255255255140140395345360385360755
Justin RobinsonNWRA116.61149235265265265165165430300315315300730
Matthew ChristensenGULF125.412312320355355170185185540365405505405945
Andrei MartinNWRA125.812310325340350340150150490315345400400890
Nick BookerGREN123.812311280300315315175175490340360390390880
Sean GarciaGULF125.81239285315315170185185500285330355330830
Tavion HolmesOLIV124.21239250285315315150150465325345375345810
Javon DeanSPAN124.41239260280300300185185485300325365325810
Lane GordonWARR130.8132124154804804152452456604004254254251085
Dwayne JamesOCEA133.81329315335335160175175510445465485485995
Vincent VannCLIN13413210335350365365200200565405425440425990
Quentin WashingtonMADI131.413212365385365185190185550415445445415965
Elijah MillsBILO13413212370390405390215215215605360385360965
Lucas WintersOCEA135.413210340370370340160160500360400400360860
Colin ChatmanGULF151.4148123853854104102452456554905205355351190
Destin BrownMADI147148114204454654652052056704855155355151185
Hudson WilliamsGULF150.4148104454654652702802807454204404504401185
Troy SuddethBILO149.8148124004154254252352356604054355104351095
Dalton StandfordHERN141.21481032533535032517517517550043543500
Demond DraperPEAR1511481142545548545521021021066543543500
Jaishun BellGERM164.2165125055055052702902707755305706156151390
Gabe BeemonOCEA155165114404705004702552557254955505505501275
CJ WorthamPEAR162.6165104254254754752152156904455005355351225
Britton PurvisLEWI160.61651052552555555522522578050052052000
Dyland CubbageHERN168.2165124704702352352350056500
Jon Michael ConstanzaMADI185.8181125255405605602852858455605855955951440
Amilcar AntompietriBRAN182.6181125355555555352752758105655906305901400
Mason BiggsHERN178.818194654855055052702707755655655705701345
Taylor LadnerGULF182.8181114704954952953103108054755105405101315
Nate DavisPASC178181123854003852852852856704505005255001170
Kylan MathisOXFO179.8181115005255002350053500
Jaedyn LeblancGULF200.2198125706106103253453459556156507056501605
Nader BeautiOAKG201.2198125506006306003503503509505405655401490
Davis OrmesGULF199.2198104755005002802952957955656206956201415
Connor BrownMADI202198125455705805802852858655355505755501415
Tyrone RichardsonMADI183.4198114955155155152452457605505705805701330
Lamarkis BransonGERM194.6198124955255255252552557804555005305001280
Armando GazaneGULF220.4220125155505503103253258755105556156151490
Clayton WarthenbeeGULF220.6220115355605805802702708505255806406401490
Elijaha GreenTUPE204.6220125005506006003003003009005255855851485
D’Marion PerteetSPAN203.4220124905355505352902902908255455755751400
Elijah BrownMERI214.8220125355605855602852852850052500
Anthonie JohnsonSOUT220.6220125005505905503653653650050000
Jaddarius YoungTERR221.2220114755005004753003003000055000
Keeneth GordonGULF243.4242125806106356353353359705506106606601630
Taurean DavisDESO223242114755055053053153058105505805905901400
Javian FoulesDIBE227242125255756005752852858604455055405401400
John CampbellSOUT243242114755205605202652657855005506205501335
Daniel HillMERI234.8242116256757056753353353350051500
Hayden MaviakasSTMA264.82751158564570064536036010055605855855601565
Justin GriffinOLIV246.4275105706006256253453459704404704804801450
Shannon DonaldsonDIBE271.4275114755155255252602602607855456506501435
Patrick HeidelbergMERI268.2275105505856155853053053058905405805401430
Sebastian MassieHERN269.8275125055055055053253258305705856055701400
Landon LagemanLEWI272275125505806005802952952950056000
Ladarius JordanGULF306.63081266071071041043543511455856456856851830
Joe KouryMADI2863081167571574571530530530530510205755751595
Davari KempDIBE291.2308126056656656653253259905456106105451535
Cam HewittPEAR304.2308105656056056052502508555756006856001455
Ty PatrickOXFO295.6308106006006206002602608605355605605601420
Elijsah WestbrookCENT296.2308105205656006003003003000052500
Emmanuel WilsonMERI343.8308+1270073573570032532510256356506556551680
Justin KnightPEAR324.6308+1274580084080033033033011305455455451675
Sean McGillGULF298308+115355655855853153159005105456205451445
Eli SandersTUPE332.6308+125156006003503753759754505005154501425
Martavious MillonSPAN318.2308+114655005305303003008304855355604851315
Bryson BrownHORN396.8308+1260060061502850045000

Boys 6A Final – Click to download

Check Also

2024 MHSAA Cross Country Championships

Dates: Oct. 31, Nov. 2 Schedule: Oct. 31 – 1A, 2A, 3A Nov. 2 – …