Photo by Randy J. Williams

Kossuth wins MHSAA Class 3A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Kossuth48
Alcorn Central29
Water Valley29
Forest28
West Marion17
St. Patrick15
Holly Springs10
Yazoo City8
SE Lauderdale7
Mantachie5
Aberdeen5
Amory3
St. Andrew’s2
Noxubee County2
Morton2
Htley2
NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP rackBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Taylor DunnALCO94.897121601801951956060255185205215205460
Allison GoreFORE87.897111351351501506565215185220220220435
Annie SimmonsWMAR96.897121401601701406565205180190195190395
Ava BunchSAPA88.49787585100854545130120135150150280
Katie AvantKOSS106.610591952102252258585310205215225215525
Shayla WilsonMANT103.8105121501501701707070240175190205205445
Taylor SniderWATE10310510150165150607070220200215225215435
Payton DarbyWATE103.810581351451551457070215145170235170385
Lily DerocheSAPA10710581351451551556060215145165185165380
Myah PatrickFORE116114122252502502259595320275315320315635
Hallie HesterALCO115.6114101952102252257070295240265280280575
Micah HaireKOSS110114101651751851757070245245265275265510
Jasper JonesSTAN114.811412155185205205959595300205235205505
Presley MullinaxSAPA113.8114121551751901757575250215230245245495
Ri’Kayla WhitelowHOLL114.4114121852002102007575750023500
Emily MannKOSS124.612311245265275275110110385285305325325710
Kalin CibeneSAPA12412311225240245225105105330285320330330660
Lynden DuckworthALCO125.812311235260280280808080360235260260620
Asia JonesFORE117.6123111351601901606565225215225235215440
ShaJaaleliss SmithNOXU116.6123111301351351307575205175185205205410
Samantha ClippardNETT120.4123111751852051858585850020500
Mady CorneliusALCO131.413212300335355355125125480310350375375855
Chloe BolligKOSS133.4132102552752752559595350285300305305655
Lailah HarrisWATE1311329240240265240120120360225260290290650
Sofie HumerSAPA124.613297085105105606060165130160160325
AB ParrishALCO135.814812270285295285100100385280320330330715
Maggie WardWATE14014812280300300300125125125425285285285710
Maddie GiffordKOSS142.8148102752753002759595370285300315315685
Aliya GrahamWMAR149.814892652752802659595360280300330300660
Lucy HuffmanSAPA1491489210220220220105105325230250270250575
Aaliyah WillisNOXU143.2148101751902051908585275235250275250525
Jayla AlexanderKOSS148.216511300325345325125125450275305315315765
Naima DavisFORE162.816512250300320300105105405300325340340745
Mya HardenWATE150.216511260280300280125125405300320345320725
Yonni MaysMORT15916510215230245230120120350295315330315665
Nyah DavisFORE168.2165102252502652658080345275320320320665
Rachael HobsonYACO157.216512240255270255115115115370245250250620
Sarah GreenKOSS171.818110335365405365120120485365405415405890
Alicia DucreWMAR177.218112285310310310125125435285305310305740
Bri ParrishWATE17418112235250235100110100335250260275275610
Micah GollottSAPA177.218112210225240240110110350225240265240590
Trenice JohnsonMORT182.2181112052252352051351351350029000
Annlee HaneySELA183.41989300315335335115115450300315340315765
Cora StoryWATE187.619812270285300285120120405300300310300705
Makhari StiffYACO195.219811260280310280110110390280310335310700
Terra LeggettMORT193.619811205215230230135135365285300300285650
Anslie MitchellKOSS197.419812255255275255115115370255285285255625
Savorie LoftonFORE18819810215245275245959595340250275250590
Maryn LatchKOSS198.422010275315335335115115450305325335325775
Ja’Kyriaha GatlinWMAR207.82209280305325305125125430285310325325755
Triniti McGeeAMOR20922012250270300300115115415265300325325740
Chloe IvesHATL211.222012225240275275135135410250310310250660
Madison OwenSAPA204220121952152352158585300245265275265565
Ava WelchNOXU207.6220102152252552259595320245265270245565
Maddie AdamsWATE203.22201230031530013514513543531531531500
Janiah BooneFORE234.424212300325335335120120455315330360330785
Alauna GarthABER235.42429295305305305145145450285310350310760
Leela HubbardHOLL234.42421127527528527595105105380250275275655
Linda NorwoodWATE235.2242102402552652559595350230245260245595
Maddi DickersonSAPA240.824210150165200165100100265215230250250515
Nikiya BurgessHOLL329.8242+11350385385385175175175560315350315875
Ranesha DavisYACO270.4242+12280305325325150150150475330350330805
Markyla IvyWATE246.2242+122803003103109595405280305305305710
Alaina PeakWMAR245.4242+92753003003009595395285300300285680
Gabby BrewerSAPA287242+8155180225180100100280225275300300580

Girls 3A Final

Check Also

Stone Middle School – Football

Stone Middle School has a job vacancy for a Boys Football Assistant Middle School Coach. …