Photo by Randy J. Williams

East Union wins 2023 MHSAA Class I Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
East Union51
Myrtle39
Velma Jackson25
Bruce25
Sacred Heart16
West Union10
Pela9
Noxapater7
McAdams6
Calhoun City5
Amite County5
Belmont5
Nanih Waiya3
Vardaman2
Scott Central2
Biggersville2
Choctaw County1
East Marion1
Stringer1

 

NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Kyleigh McCulloughMYRT98.897719522024024075757575315195195510
Rob RandleVELM91.497101952102202207070290200215220200490
Lucy BarefieldBRUC989781651851951857575260200215235215475
Ashley FreelonVARD96.49791651852001856565250175200225200450
Tyaisha CarterNOXA89.8978115125135135757575210155190190400
Brittyn MingNANI93.29771151301401406060200150180190190390
Maura McLaughlinSACR106.210512220235245220110110330220235245245575
Morgan YoungMYRT101.810571902152352358585320200225245225545
Mackenzie SnyderEUNI104.410510185205225205110110315200215225225540
Cheyenne SteenNANI104.4105121551651651658585250200235245245495
Chloe JamesEUNI117.41148265285305305110110415230260275275690
Bethany HazelEUNI116.811410235260275275135135410235265275265675
Cora KellyMYRT112.611410190215230230105105335250280300300635
Jak PageVELM115.2114101852002252008080280280300360300580
Shelby SurkinPELA116.211411165170175175110115110285175180180465
Dakota HinesEUNI11712311260260295295130130425235265280280705
Mai’yla JohnsonMYRT118.412310245265285285105105390250280315315705
Raquel MejiaWUNI120.412310215230230230105105105335245285245580
Jas WilliamsonVELM123.6123102052052052058080285265280300280565
Amber HarmonMCAD116123102052152152158585300245255255245545
Amelia GulleyNANI121.21231020023025025090909090340200200540
Lauryn SmitheyMYRT129.213210270290315315115115430250290310310740
Ny’Quaisha WilliamsCALH126.613211260275290290125125415300305315315730
Megan HaireBRUC132132122402602752609595355300325390325680
Kiyah HarmonMCAD128.4132111852002001859090275230250270250525
Jodie WilkesNOXA133.4132101752002051759090265210225245245510
Diamond CampbellBRUC14914812285310320310120120430320355370370800
Lucy HaynesEUNI145.814810315335335335145145480275300315315795
Addy MaskEUNI148.61488255280300300125125425240265280280705
Marion ReeseSACR141.2148112352452452459595340255265275265605
Lexi CowartNANI143.6148112252503002509595345225250290250595
Tam’ya BrownVELM145148112152402402407070310240265285285595
Olivia DecanterMYRT158.616512350395410410140140550320360390390940
Marly HelmsEUNI166.216511315340350350130130480275305320320800
Shawnessy MartinMCAD150.616512275290315290115115405300320340340745
Jill WilliamsonVELM159.416511255280280255100100355295310310310665
Leslie FlemingCCOU159.416512190200235200100100300225275300275575
Laura CobbEUNI184.818112365390410410150150560320370390390950
Micheala ChristianAMIT16818112275305325325125125450275305315315765
Jasmyn StamperBRUC171.618110245265275275110110385300335385335720
JaLeah FordPELA170.418111260275290275125125400285305305285685
Holly WhitePELA173.618112245260275260115115375290305305290665
Baylex EwingTREM181.81818205225245225100100325250275300300625
Emma BoatnerEUNI200.219812370400415415170170585325370390390975
Kaylee JordanMYRT196.61987280315330330120120450250280315315765
Dan BrownVELM190.219810265300315300115115415300320350320735
Ashley SotoSCOT196.4198102102252502509595345275275300275620
Ja’Tianna JonesEMAR198.419810190210250210115135115325185225225550
Morgan BurksWUNI202.82209300335350335130130130465340355340805
Erin WinderPELA222.42209315335360335130130465310330335310775
Kelli ThomasNOXA221220122052352652359595330250270300270600
Anna Grace GregoryEUNI211.222010355385395395145145540290315335335875
Kaliyah MooreNOXA206.822011260285300285135135135420340375375795
Shamiya JonesASHL211.42208315340360340110110450300335350300750
Shakiya MooreBRUC204.62208200225225225110110335300325340325660
Corley DuckworthSACR2392428315330345345145145490355370380380870
Montanah IngramBELM227.624210330360380380135135515315340355340855
Dak NettlesVELM23424210325350350325110110435305320335335770
Bryanna PettyBRUC219.62429260290320290115115115405290350290695
Markasia McCullyNOXA230.224282452602752759595370280300315315685
Taneriea BrooksCHAR22924210235275315275130130405275330355275680
Mattie Beck GoreBRUC295.2242+8300330360360165165525325350370370895
Ashley StanfordVELM294.4242+11330340385385115115500315350375350850
Ry HawkinsVELM278.8242+12300330345330120120450310330350330780
Anna Cait OzbornBIGG264.8242+12265275280265100100365295315320295660
Haeden MillerSTRI286242+11215225230215105105320255265280265585

Girls Class I Final

Check Also

Mr. Baseball/Miss Softball Awards Ceremony