Photo by Randy J. Williams

Gautier wins 2023 MHSAA Class 5A Girls Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Gautier37
Lake Cormorant35
West Harrison27
Jim Hill21
Vancleave19
Saltillo19
Lafayette11
Neshoba Central11
Callaway10
Ridgeland10
Florence5
George County5
East Central4
Columbus3
Vicksburg1
NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Ladrika JeffersonGAUT98.29712215235260260100100360245275300300660
Kaylee NelsonLCOR99.49791751751901907070260185200210200460
Audrey BaranVANC979791451601601607575235185215230215450
Zariyah McCrayLAFA999771551651751657070235190200225200435
Miah CrawfordSALT95.297111301401401406565205170185200185390
Skylar GallavanGAUT105.8105121952052152159595310200210225225535
Monae JacksonSALT10610510155175200175959595270175215215485
Lorelei SwinfordVANC98.610591551701701707575245185215230215460
Sumayah TaylorWHAR104.2105101501602001606060220200225245225445
Amari JohnsonVICK104.610591251451601455050195190190210210405
Tatiyana FrazierJIMH1001051010001000010000
Joy MimsGAUT116.6114112052152352359090325255275295295620
Sarah Kate MarableSALT108.8114102002152252259595320225245255255575
Alicia GreenleeNESH115.411411215230230215105105320235245260245565
Faith EuperWHAR115.61141019021023523585858585320230230550
Gracie NewbillECEN110.8114111351351551357070205175195210195400
Jayla LynchWHAR12312310285285305305110110110415290315315730
Jeslyn JohnsonLCOR122.812312275290290275125125400285305330305705
Kadeeja ThomasLCOR126.612312255270285270110110380285300310300680
Eden CourseyVANC120.812392352452702709090360235255275255615
La’Nieca KeysJIMH118.8123122102302502308080310250270270250560
Hanna HarrisLCOR130.413211265285295295100100395280300310310705
Jeanelle ValdezLCOR127.813212285300320300105105405280280300280685
Destin JohnsonCALL124.413211180215215215100100315265295300295610
Emily HoffmanFLOR127.6132121952152402158585300220245265265565
Ashiya HicksGAUT131.813210190205220220100100100320240270240560
Mercer TasmaSALT14514811265280290290155155445275295305305750
Haley StringerGEOR148.814810300315315120130120435305310320310745
Kianna HighGAUT140.414811250270295270115115115385315350350735
Leslie SosaLCOR143.414812270285295295110110405245265270270675
Morgan GoffVANC143.2148122352652852659595360260285300260620
Jaila ReedCALL142148102002352602601001001000028000
Mia BurseCALL162.816510215250275275115115390275295315315705
Tymara HallLCOR153.216512275285295295105105400275290300300700
Shaylynn HoakVANC14016512215225245225909090315265300265580
Alexa WilsonVANC153.41659195215235215100100315190215225215530
Destiny LynchLAFA162.4165122502752902751151151150028500
Marlee WashingtonNESH176.818110235255265265125125390275300305305695
Aubree DillonGAUT176.218111235255275275120120395250275305275670
Tyra LoweryCOLU176.418111225240260260110110370245270280280650
Makayla WootenLAFA180.218192452502602609090350265275295275625
Bria SpellFLOR178.2181112302502652508585335250275285250585
Victoria ClaytonGEOR177.2181122102302302101051151150025500
Kayleigh AventLAFA19819812335360400400140140540385395405395935
Anneelyse RuizWHAR196.419812325360390390130130520285330330330850
Dynasty NoelLCOR191.419810300325335335125125125460320340340800
Laraijah SmithJIMH201.419811235265290265100100365250285290250615
London GlassVANC188.8198112152402652409090330225235250235565
Aubreney StensonLAUR1941981226028530530512012012042534535000
Shadiah RobinsonJIMH22122011315355375355140140495315355375355850
Amari AdkinsWHAR218.222010280305335335110110445320375405375820
Markevia RichardJIMH204.622012290315315290110110400275275275275675
Ashten ElyVANC20322011225250270250105105355235255285285640
Jocelyn JonesLAFA207.42201228029532029512012041527027527500
Kyce EvansRIDG23024211250265250125130130380300320335335715
Ke’Andria GoodmanWHAR228.82429250280300300105105405275300330300705
Londynn DixonJIMH218.624292803153152808585365240275275240605
Ella BrowningECEN237.224212230230230230110110110340250305250590
Lakyn ParhamSALT230.824210205225240240100100340185215230215555
Morgan HermannLONG221242111902152302301001001000020000
Destiny CostictGAUT299.4242+11335355385385150150535325340340340875
Jakiyah HornerJIMH324.8242+10300300350350140140490300330390330820
Makyia AdamsRIDG342.2242+12260285300300150150150450300320300750
Gabriella CalderonFLOR356.6242+12225255275275130130405295325345325730
Sarah DonnellyVANC281.6242+11225245265265135135400245265285265665
Cierra CrusoeCOLU294.8242+123804104204202152152150046000

Girls 5A Final

Check Also

Vancleave wins 2024 MHSAA Class 5A Baseball Championship

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 0 1 2 0 …