2021-23 Fast Pitch Regions

2021-23 Fast Pitch Regions
Class 1A
SchoolClassRegion
Biggersville High School11
Falkner High School11
Jumpertown High School11
Thrasher High School11
Wheeler High School11
Ingomar Attendance Center12
Smithville High School12
Tremont Attendance Center12
Tupelo Christian12
West Union Attendance Center12
Ashland High School13
Blue Mountain High School13
Coldwater Attendance Center13
H. W. Byers High School (9-12)13
Hickory Flat Attendance Center13
Hamilton High School14
Houlka Attendance Center14
Vardaman High School14
West Lowndes High School14
Ethel Attendance Center15
French Camp15
Leake County High School15
McAdams Attendance Center15
Noxapater Attendance Center15
Sebastopol Attendance Center15
McEvans School16
Simmons High School16
South Delta High School16
West Bolivar Dist High School16
Bay Springs High School17
Enterprise School17
Salem Attendance Center17
Taylorsville Attendance Center17
Lumberton High School18
Resurrection18
Richton High School18
Class 2A
SchoolClassRegion
Baldwyn High School21
Belmont School21
East Union Attendance Center21
New Site High School21
Pine Grove High School21
Walnut Attendance Center21
Charleston High School22
Coahoma County Jr/Sr High School22
M. S. Palmer High School22
Myrtle Attendance Center22
Potts Camp High School (9-12)22
Strayhorn High School22
Leflore County High School23
Leland High School23
North Side High School23
O’bannon High School23
Riverside High School23
Bruce High School24
Calhoun City High School24
East Webster High School24
Eupora High School24
J Z George High School24
Choctaw County High School25
Kemper County High School25
Nanih Waiya Attendance Center25
Newton High School25
Philadelphia High School25
Lake High School26
Pelahatchie Attendance Center26
Pisgah26
Scott Central Attendance Center26
Velma Jackson High School26
Bogue Chitto School27
East Marion High School27
Loyd Star27
West Lincoln School27
Collins High School28
Mize Attendance Center28
Puckett Attendance Center28
Sacred Heart28
Stringer Attendance Center28
Class 3A
SchoolClassRegion
Alcorn Central High School31
Booneville High School31
Kossuth High School31
Mantachie Attendance Center31
Byhalia High School32
Holly Springs High School32
Independence High School32
Water Valley High School32
Amanda Elzy High School33
Humphreys County High School33
Thomas E. Edwards High School33
Winona Secondary School33
Yazoo County High School33
Aberdeen High School34
Amory High School34
Hatley High School34
Nettleton High School34
Noxubee County High School34
Clarkdale High School35
Enterprise High School35
Forest High School35
Morton High School35
Southeast Lauderdale High School35
Union High School35
Magee High School36
McLaurin Attendance Center36
Raleigh High School36
Seminary High School36
St. Andrew’s36
Franklin High School37
Hazlehurst High School37
Port Gibson High School37
Tylertown High School37
Wesson Attendance Center37
Jefferson Davis County38
Our Lady Academy38
Perry Central High School38
St. Patrick38
West Marion High School38
Class 4A
SchoolClassRegion
Caledonia High School41
Corinth High School41
Itawamba Agricultural High School41
Mooreville High School41
Shannon High School41
Tishomingo County High School41
Houston High School42
New Albany High School42
North Pontotoc High School42
Pontotoc High School42
Ripley High School42
South Pontotoc High School42
Clarksdale High School43
Gentry High School43
Greenwood High School43
Senatobia Jr Sr High School43
Yazoo City High School43
Choctaw Central44
Kosciusko Senior High School44
Leake Central High School44
Louisville High School44
Northeast Lauderdale High School44
West Lauderdale High School44
Mendenhall High School45
Newton County High School45
Northeast Jones High School45
Quitman High School45
Richland High School45
Lanier High School46
North Pike Senior High School46
McComb High School46
Raymond High School46
South Pike Senior High School46
Wingfield High School46
Columbia High School47
Forrest County Agricultural Hi Sch47
Lawrence County High School47
Poplarville Jr Sr High School47
Purvis High School47
Sumrall High School47
Bay High School48
Greene County High School48
Moss Point High School48
Pass Christian High School48
Stone High School48
Class 5A
SchoolClassRegion
Columbus High School51
New Hope High School51
Saltillo High School51
West Point High School51
Cleveland Central High School52
Greenville High School52
Lafayette High School52
Lake Cormorant High52
Canton Public High School53
Holmes County Central High School53
Neshoba Central High School53
Ridgeland High School53
Callaway High School54
Forest Hill High School54
Jim Hill High School54
Provine High School54
Vicksburg High School54
Brookhaven High School55
Florence High School55
Natchez High School55
West Jones High School55
Hattiesburg High School56
Laurel High School56
South Jones High School56
Wayne County High School56
Long Beach Senior High School57
Pearl River Central High School57
Picayune Memorial High School57
West Harrison High School57
East Central High School58
Gautier High School58
George County High School58
Vancleave High School58
Class 6A
SchoolClassRegion
Grenada High School61
Oxford High School61
Starkville High School61
Tupelo High School61
Center Hill High School62
Desoto Central High School62
Lewisburg High School62
Olive Branch High School62
Hernando High School63
Horn Lake High63
Southaven High School63
South Panola High School63
Clinton High School64
Germantown High School64
Madison Central High School64
Murrah High School64
Brandon High School65
Meridian High School65
Oak Grove High School65
Petal High School65
Northwest Rankin High School66
Pearl High School66
Terry High School66
Warren Central High School66
D’iberville High School67
Ocean Springs High School67
Pascagoula High School67
St Martin High School67
Biloxi High School68
Gulfport High School68
Hancock High School68
Harrison Central High School68

Check Also

2021-23 Tennis Regions

Class I School Class Region Belmont School 1 1 Biggersville High School 1 1 Jumpertown …