2019 Girls Class 5A Golf Championship results

South JonesRound 1Round 2
Emma Smithers7974
Madison Diers115116
Baylee Boyette124113
Total194187381
Germantown
Emily Howard9791
Sailor Summers103102
Kaylee Jennings109106
Total200193393
Grenada
Gracie Willis9096
Brooke Thomas119103
Elora Clarke120134
Total209199408
Pearl River Central
Kelsey Dill9189
Grace Lanier116107
Sophia Albasini119109
Total207196403
Long Beach
Gracie Holley7880
Samantha Gundlach132125
Sierra Morrison131W/D
Total209205414
Gautier
Shelby Spears139120
Emily Roberts128118
Emma Hoven133142
Total256238494
Lewisburg
JoyAnn Alderson9493
Carlie Rayman145157
Alyssa Slauson121124
Total215217432
Lafayette
Sarah Pittman131135
Ada Grace Everett125122
Total256257513
North Pike
Grayce Bales125126
Abigail Ellison160136
Oliva Ellison155131
Total280257537
Laurel
Daniela Pementel189148
Jada Sanson145141
Caylee Sanson138143
Total283284567
IndividualsScore
Day 1Day 2Total
Reece McNeer/Center Hill105106111
Ayleen Garcia/Saltillo120121241
Taylor Grady/Cleveland Central126117243
Kylie Luker/Saltillo115120235
Ryan Sorrells/Picayune136108227
Bailey Wedgeworth/West Jones154143297
Mikala Stockstill/Picayune119108227
Medalist
Day 1Day 2Total
Emma SmithersSouth Jones7974153
Gracey HolleyLong Beach7880158
Kelsey DillPearl River Central9189180

Check Also

East Webster takes game 1 over Lake

See photos of the game on our photo web site East Webster vs Lake HS …