2019 MHSAA Class 6A Girls Golf Championship results

PlayerSchoolRd. 1Rd. 2Total
1Katelyn AlteseHancock7375148
2Avery WeedOcean Springs8076156
3Paige GibsonHarrison Central7781158
4Callie MobleyNW Rankin8677163
T5K.B. HobartStarkville7886164
T5Jolie HughesOcean Springs8381164
T5Laura Levid’Iberville8381164
8Erin DonovanDesoto Central8384167
9Taylor MullinsNW Rankin8487171
10Jalyn JoynerHernando8788175
11Klausen MadisonGulfport9188179
T12Peyton RussellHancock9189180
T12Hasan Dorseyd’Iberville9684180
14Madelyn SparksNW Rankin8798185
T15Bella BachMadison Central9393186
T15Maddie AngladaSt. Martin9492186
T17Mallory PipponOcean Springs9099189
T17Ta’Dashia FlowersMeridian9990189
T19Brogan RandallMadison Central89101190
T19Alise StringerHarrison Central10090190
21Olivia DerbyshireSt. Martin9497191
T22Kyra MoorheadStarkville9698194
T22Shelby JayroeMadison Central10193194
24Caroline HaymanBrandon10097197
25Emilie ChandlerTupelo10299201
26Morgan BroadusGeorge County105100205
27Hannah PittsBrandon100106206
28Anna BullWarren Central106101207
29Lauren ByrdTupelo104105209
30Malyana CrosswhiteDesoto Central105107212
T31Layla DubraGulfport105108213
T31Sydney SimmonsTupelo111102213
T33Rachel AdairStarkville107107214
T33Nyah SmithDesoto Central110104214
35Shaderia FairleyGeorge County109107216
36Leanna GossWarren Central112105217
37Parker AinsworthClinton117102219
38Marissa HebertSt. Martin111109220
39Kirby WilliamsBrandon120101221
40Haley TatumClinton115107222
41Abby HubbardGeorge County116117233
42Macy BroomeWarren Central122116238
43Alyssa BentonPearl118121239
44Brooke ThompsonClinton126114240
45Izzy ScardinoHancock124117241
46Hannah KnightPearl124123247

 

TeamTotal
1Ocean Springs320
2Hancock328
3NW Rankin334
4d’Iberville344
5Harrison Central348
6Starkville358
7Madison Central368
8Desoto Central376
9St. Martin377
10Gulfport392
11Brandon398
12Tupelo407
13George County421
14Warren Central424
15Clinton431
16Pearl486

Check Also

Baseball championship photos online

View thousands of photos from the 2022 MHSAA Baseball Championships on our photo web site. …