Home / News / 2019 Class 6A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

2019 Class 6A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

6A State Qualifiers

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Joe Gallo OCEA 116.4 114 12
Lane Gordon WARR 113.8 114 8
DJ Gipson OXFO 111.4 114 10
Terion Hughes SPAN 113.4 114 9
Malachi Walker GULF 114.6 114 9
Andy Vu GULF 116 114 9
James Bridges GULF 123.8 123 11
Trey Jones DIBE 125.2 123 11
Milton Hopkins HARR 123.6 123 9
Kadarius Smith HORN 123.4 123 11
Alec McNutt STAR 121.6 123 10
Tanner Madison HERN 132.2 132 10
Atavian Ray HARR 131.4 132 10
Seth Cromelin HARR 134.2 132 11
Dominic Doyle DIBE 133 132 11
Tee Green SOUT 128 132 10
Brian Crowder CLIN 132 132 10
Kevin Lawrence PETA 145.4 148 12
Charles Robinson DIBE 149 148 11
Emerson Hutson GULF 147.4 148 11
Keshawn Cornelius MADI 149.4 148 10
Joel Waddill HERN 148.8 148 10
Bryson Lawrence DESO 149 148 10
Beau Dukes OCEA 159 165 12
Ricco Moore STMA 167 165 12
Dustin Limerick HARR 165 165 11
Tyson Quinn TUPE 165.6 165 10
Caleb Thornton SPAN 163.4 165 11
Jab Hickinbottom OXFO 159.2 165 11
Michael Esters GULF 181 181 11
Channing Adams WARR 175.2 181 10
Noah Jolly MADI 180.4 181 12
Jordan Milton SPAN 183.2 181 11
Dayton Reed DIBE 181 181 11
Fisher Kremer GULF 182.4 181 10
Gabe Bosarge DIBE 199.4 198 10
Gavin Johnson GULF 197 198 12
Carleontaye Spires PEAR 188.4 198 11
Derrick Cunningham SPAN 195.6 198 12
Jeremiah Pomerlee OXFO 192.4 198 11
Davion Carter GULF 197 198 10
Jordan Hartley DIBE 220.2 220 12
Joshua Quinn DIBE 218.4 220 12
Kans Hamilton STMA 219.6 220 12
Sam Brumfield PEAR 202 220 11
Aaron Jones HERN 213.8 220 10
Chauncy Auston DESO 218 220 12
Jamarus Raiford HARR 239.4 242 10
Demetrius Perkins DIBE 232.8 242 12
Aubrey Christian GULF 242.6 242 12
Tra Norwood SPAN 241.4 242 10
Damon Small PEAR 228.8 242 11
Caleb Anthony PEAR 237.2 242 11
JT Zakkak GULF 271 275 11
RJ Proctor PETA 241 275 11
Quincy Brown DIBE 276.8 275 12
Jalen Davenport WARR 242.8 275 11
Charles Stevens PEAR 259.2 275 10
Dillan Alderman HERN 250.6 275 10
Trent Loper DIBE 309.6 308 11
Josiah Hayes HORN 287.2 308 11
Elijah Salters PASC 287.8 308 12
Marquez Grace MERI 279.8 308 11
Jaylon Nelson MADI 293.2 308 11
Chris Winston WARR 298.2 308 11
Dajur Jupiter OCEA 333 308+ 12
Levi Madison MERI 339.6 308+ 11
Quinci Tillis TERR 383.6 308+ 11
George Owens WARR 433 308+ 12
Jacob Heuer OXF 318.4 308+ 12
Kiylan Williams SPAN 310.2 308+ 12

Check Also

MHSAA Week 4 football scores