Home / News / 2019 Class 4A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

2019 Class 4A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

4A State Qualifiers

Name Team Body Wts Wt Class Grade
Tyrosequan Felder SPIK 110.6 114 10
Kennith Moore SENA 114.4 114 11
Jatavious Ward AMOR 113.2 114 9
Cade Plunk TISH 114 114 10
Caleb Bowen ECEN 108 114 11
Colby Gray ECEN 88 114 9
Janari Pritchard CORI 123 123 8
Daniel Nelson SUMR 123.4 123 10
Dre Buggs PONT 124.4 123 12
Alex Huskey FLOR 121 123 11
Cameron Murphy MOSS 122.8 123 10
Devin Ligon MOOR 119.6 123 11
Tray Bailey NHOP 134.4 132 12
Corey Migues VANC 132 132 12
Deon Boyd MOSS 133 132 12
Garrett Loper NEWC 129.6 132 9
Lane Franks TISH 133 132 9
Cody Shuford PONT 131.4 132 10
Kadarius Jackson SPIK 139.4 148 11
Jackson Futrell ITAW 146.4 148 11
Jaylon Parker SPIK 137.6 148 11
DK Bays CLAR 150.6 148 10
D.J. Bean PONT 150.8 148 11
Brandon Payne VANC 147.4 148 11
Zach Patterson CORI 164.2 165 12
Tae Brown CORI 164.4 165 11
Deondra House SENA 166 165 12
Chris Royal SPIK 165 165 10
Carlonte Walker NEWC 153.8 165 10
Darrit Cotton SPIK 161 165 9
Immanuel Vance PONT 180 181 12
Kelsei Green VANC 178.2 181 12
Ryan Evans ECEN 182 181 12
Tylonde Bateaste SPIK 179 181 10
Anthony Dilworth ITAW 169.2 181 11
Tra Bell CORI 179.6 181 12
Gabe Harmon PONT 196.2 198 12
Bryson Wells SPIK 192.4 198 12
Quin Bennett ITAW 194.4 198 11
Carlois Walker NEWC 191 198 10
Jimmy Bates VANC 186.6 198 12
Stephon Hines LCEN 195.6 198 11
Arlareous Berry PONT 220.8 220 11
Jamal Brooks RIPL 211 220 11
Brandon Pham CORI 199.6 220 10
Dj Mosely NEWC 208.2 220 11
Drew Parker QUIT 217.4 220 11
Xavier Davis QUIT 211.8 220 12
Marquez Stallings SPIK 238.6 242 11
Jordan Spence CORI 228 242 12
Demarkquez Jenkins MCCO 230.2 242 12
Zack Owen POPL 230.2 242 11
Kaleb Brown CLAR 244.2 242 11
Rickey Newby NHOP 227 242 11
Jaquan Green CORI 274.8 275 11
Charles Williams SPIK 274.8 275 12
Caleb Bicknell VANC 267.8 275 12
Cole Daniels SUMR 256.4 275 10
Kolten Tuders TISH 245.6 275 11
Justin Taylor CLAR 247.4 275 12
Tanner Lawson CORI 282 308 12
Zack Overstreet VANC 296.6 308 12
Ivan Thames RICH 292.6 308 10
JaKevious Summerville SPIK 285 308 11
Tyler Oliveri ITAW 285.8 308 12
Zarrionta Bowens SHAN 290.2 308 12
Luke Williams NEWC 435 308+ 12
Geoffrey Harmon MOSS 317.6 308+ 12
Dalton Cantrell CALE 429 308+ 12
QJ Shumpert ITAW 307 308+ 11
Rayshaun Gibson NHOP 349 308+ 11
Xavier Barfield WLAU 317.6 308+ 12

Check Also

Mississippi officials attend conference

Officials from around the state attended Officiate Mississippi Day on Saturday at the Muse Center …