Home / News / 2019 Class 3A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

2019 Class 3A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

3A State Qualifiers

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Gage Chism NPON 115.4 114 11
Eric Ruiz KOSS 115.2 114 8
Fred Page VELM 109.1 114 9
Braydon Buford WATE 113.2 114 8
Billy Harvey MCLA 113.5 114 11
Victor Davis WESS 109.7 114 7
Blessad Bridges JEFF 123.8 123 11
Brendan Fields NPON 119.8 123 12
Rowan Russell FORE 121 123 9
Dre Smith VELM 124.69 123 12
James Williams ALCO 125.6 123 11
Tre Tye BOON 123.6 123 11
Letravious Jenkins NPAN 131.6 132 12
Hayes Malone NPON 130.8 132 11
Jac Kinner VELM 133 132 12
Chris Harris WATE 133.8 132 8
Timothy Alen COLM 130.3 132 9
Brishawn Jones WILK 127.8 132 12
Kinte Murry Jr. VELM 149.6 148 11
Micah Carrisoza NETT 138.2 148 11
Jake Lauderdale NETT 150.6 148 9
Brian Jones PORT 146.7 148 11
Shaundrick Cashaw CHAR 141.8 148 12
Scott Hutt WESS 150.2 148 11
Kenterrious Rucker WATE 164.2 165 12
Jylon Davidson HOUS 152.8 165 11
Marcus Payne FORE 166.1 165 12
Jamion Johnson CCEN 155.7 165 12
Orlando Smith WESS 163.9 165 10
Layne Henry KOSS 164.8 165 12
Fred Pierce VELM 181 181 12
Chandler Moody KOSS 179.8 181 11
Ed Sims VELM 176.5 181 11
Colin McGowan WESS 181 181 9
T.J. Strickland KOSS 181.2 181 12
Keldrick McIntosh WATE 165.6 181 11
Tay Leach VELM 199.7 198 12
Charlie Blunt BELM 188.8 198 12
Ty Morgan WATE 198.6 198 11
Tavarious Holmes HOUS 190.4 198 11
Terrel Coleman WILK 187.3 198 12
Jacob Chapman CCEN 196 198 12
Albert Day VELM 219.2 220 12
Javarius Benson WATE 210.4 220 12
Harley Barnes ALCO 213.4 220 11
Israel Whitmore CCOU 212.6 220 11
Devonyal Lofton FORE 215.6 220 11
Unarius Miller NETT 213.6 220 11
Jaylon Gipson NPAN 241.4 242 12
Ethan Martindale KOSS 233.2 242 9
K. D. Luckett VELM 223.8 242 12
Greg Fortenberry COLM 236.6 242 10
Chris Hawthorn JEFF 222.8 242 12
Paris Adams WATE 220 242 12
Will Phillips KOSS 274 275 12
Matthew Childress WATE 271.4 275 11
Alzavian Shelton YACO 273.4 275 10
JW Ransom MSPA 251.6 275 11
Khalil Ford WILK 251.7 275 12
Randle Chisolm SELA 257.9 275 12
Marley Cook WATE 282.4 308 12
Lalee Rankin VELM 295.1 308 12
Josh Riley COLM 309 308 12
Dontavious Cashaw CHAR 281.4 308 10
Harley Gay KOSS 281.6 308 12
Justin Beal WESS 288.7 308 9
Nic James VELM 339.1 308+ 12
Ken White Jr. VELM 326.9 308+ 12
Walter Hastings KOSS 307 308+ 11
Chris Epps PORT 344.4 308+ 12
Ben Mauney BOON 324.2 308+ 10
Axel Cortes BELM 308.8 308+ 11

Check Also

MHSAA to offer chess as activity

MHSAA Chess: Year One As one of the world’s premier mind sports, chess demands and …