MHSAA Class 5A Girls Golf - Tuesday, May 1, 2018 - Canton Country Club.

2018 Girls golf championship results

MHSAA Class 5A Girls Golf – Tuesday, May 1, 2018 – Canton Country Club.
2018 Class 5A Girls Golf Championship Results
PosTMTeamOverallThruRoundR1R2Total
1GERGermantown34F21157165322
2LEWLewisburg54F27171171342
3SJSouth Jones104F58190202392
4GREGrenada106F50200194394
5LBLong Beach109F40213184397
6PRCPearl River Central178F88234232466
7GAUGautier181F78247222469
8NPNorth Pike269F96317240557
PosTMPlayerOverallThruRoundR1R2Total
1GERPresley BaggettEF-17371144
2LEWCaitlin Luke9F47776153
3SJEmma Smithers14F97781158
4GREGracie Willis20F98381164
5LBGracie Holley21F39075165
6GEREmily Howard34F228494178
7LEWJoyann Alderson45F239495189
88LEWEmily Pulse53F2897100197
89SALMadison Hall53F2310295197
10SCJessica Baker54F3096102198
11GERJordan Shelton56F3098102200
12PRCKelsey Dill60F32100104204
13PICMakala Stockstill72F34110106216
14GAUShelby Spears85F34123106229
15GREElora Clark86F41117113230
16LBSamantha Gundlach88F37123109232
17SJMadison Diers93F52113124237
18WPSynethia Matthews94F37129109238
19CLETaylor Grady95F48119120239
20GAUEmily Roberts96F44124116240
21WJBailey Wedgeworth97F42127114241
22LAUCaylee Sanson103F41134113247
23NPCallie Gattis106F44134116250
24SJBailey Boyette107F49130121251
25PRCSophia Albasini118F56134128262
26LAUDaniella Pementel122F45149117266
27LBSierra Morrison125F50147122269
28NPBrooke Jones163F52183124307
Caledonia won the 2018 Girls Class II Golf Championship.
2018 Class II Girls State Golf Championship
SCHOOLROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Caledonia171165336
Sumrall173178351
Vancleave172183355
Nettleton183175358
Wesson191196387
Kossuth213210423
East Central207217424
North Pontotoc219225444
Amory226221447
Corinth235221456
Choctaw Central228232460
Water Valley231230461
Florence234232466
 Individuals
PLAYERSCHOOLROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL
Ellie BarnettAlcorn Central115127242
Emma CogginAmory103102205
Riley CarterAmory123137274
Sydni CarterAmory137119242
Madelyn SmithBooneville128125253
Avery PoolCaledonia7980159
Claudia GarciaCaledonia9285177
McKenzie SamuelChoctaw Central111117235
Shemah CrosbyChoctaw Central117119230
Jayna BenChoctaw Central118115232
Amanda DorsettCorinth102100202
Macy ButlerCorinth133121254
Julia ClarkEast Central98104202
Natalie HudsonEast Central109113222
Hensley MayEast Central117123240
Mattie GranberryFlorence98102200
Abigail SmithFlorence136130266
Angel TackettHatley131128259
Breeze NaborsItawamba122127249
Chesne JoynerKossuth105103208
Laura Jane McKeeKossuth108107215
Riley MayhewNettleton7372145
Sarah RaperNettleton110103213
Caroline KingNew Albany118121239
Riley MitchellNorth Pontotoc105102207
Breanna NowlinNorth Pontotoc114123237
Meredith GregoryNorth Pontotoc139139278
Taylor TinsleyPass Christian109104213
Kaylee DukeRipley113111224
Belle MillsSouth Pontotoc126123249
Tristan CooleySumrall7676152
Grace CooleySumrall97102199
Alyson ThextonSumrall122124246
Abby WickhamVancleave8291173
Maggie PierceVancleave9092182
Lauren ClarkVancleave9399192
Sydney EpesWater Valley102106208
Molly ToddWater Valley129124253
Catherine HillWater Valley133127260
Carrie McSweynWesson9497191
Katie McSweynWesson9799196
Baleigh CothronWesson122121243

 

D’Iberville won the 2018 Girls Class 6A Golf Championship
2018 Class 6A Girls Golf Championships
PositionSchoolTotal
1D’Iberville319
2Ocean Springs331
3Starkville341
4Warren Central343
5Hancock374
6Hernando376
7St. Martin378
8Madison Central385
9Brandon390
10Gulfport393
11Northwest Rankin405
12DeSoto Central420
13Tupelo424
14Clinton433
T15Pearl507
T15George County507
 Individual
PositionPlayerSchoolDay 1Day 2Total
1Hannah LeviD’Iberville6977146
2Karley WhittingtonWarren Central7176147
3Avery WeedOcean Springs7678154
4KB HobartStarkville8282164
5Katelynn AlteseHancock8085165
6Laura LeviD’Iberville9086176
T7Raven HughesOcean Springs8493177
T7Brogan RandallMadison Central9087177
T7Paige GibsonHarrison Central8988177
T7Paige LemmStarkville8790177
T11Lindsey WescovichSt. Martin8891179
T11Ella CressDeStoto Central9089177
13Hassen DorseyD’Iberville8793180
14Taylor OutlawBrandon9293185
15Hannah LaurieHernando9294186
16Kassidy TaylorHernando9892190
17Madelyn SparksNW Rankin9896194
18Emma WedgeworthGulfport95100195
19Mia WamsleyWarren Central96100196
20Kyra MoorheadStarkville9999198
21Ta’Dasha FlowersMeridian10495199
T22Sydney StuartWarren Central100100200
T22Remi NicholsClinton100100200
24Maddie AngladaSt. Martin10596201
25Savannah WaughGulfport99104203
26Jalyn JoynerHernando11094204
T27Riley JacksonBiloxi100105205
T27Reagan DouglasBrandon100105205
29Klausen MadisonGulfport10799206
30Caroline GavinsSt. Martin103104207
31Shelby JayroeMadison Central105103208
32Peyton RussellHancock108101209
33Jessica PannellTupelo108102210
T34Whitney EakinsHancock108103211
T34Madi AmosNW Rankin105106211
36Lauren ByrdTupelo113101214
37Anna WilsonOcean Springs106109215
T38Bella BachMadison Central109107216
T38Bryanna WeemsPearl110106216
40Caroline HeymanBrandon117109226
41Emilie ChandlerTupelo114117231
42Haley TatumClinton123110233
43Nyah SmithDeStoto Central124116240
T44Erin DonovanDeStoto Central117126243
T44Addison RiversOak Grove124119243
T46Morgan BroadusGeorge County124121245
T46Taylor MullinsNW Rankin119126245
48Mollie MatthewsClinton135120255
T49Shaderia FairleyGeorge County135128263
T49Chloe RussellGeorge County134129263
51Alyssa BentonPearl148143291

Girls Class I Golf Championship Results
RD 1RD 2TOURN. TOTAL
1stOur Lady Academy168164332
1stCalle Breland7675151
6thKati Albright9289181
2ndSt. Joseph174182356
2ndSarah Johnson7676152
11thHanna Patton98106204
T-16Makenna Shisler123111234
3rdSacred Heart194178372
4thMadeleine Yu9379172
9thMallory Gilbertson10199200
12thEvie Sisk104101205
4thT.C.P.S.206184390
7thCamille Blaylock10084184
15thGrace McMullan119109228
13thMallie Powell106100206
5thWalnut High School218217435
10thAllie Delashmit100103203
18thBella Morris121114235
T-19Amber Mills118122240
6thNew Site High School240244484
T-19Katelyn Moreland116124240
21stIvy Loden124120244
Individuals
5thIcie Cockerham8395178
3rdAndrea Huguenin8383166
8thAnna Reagan Hurst9898196
14thElaina Adams111105216
T-16Isbell Alexander120114234

Check Also

Petal wins 2022 MHSAA Class 6A Fast Pitch Championship

Petal HS vs Hernando HS (May 21, 2022) Petal HS vs Hernando HS (May 21, …