2017 MHSAA Region 3 1A Meet Powerlifting Results

2017 region 3 1A final

NameTeamBwt (lb)WtCls (lb)lot#GradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DL(1) PL Total
Jamarion LewisLEAK2292422578205225240240110-135-135110350225295-360295645
Cyrus RoneETHE911141067-959513513545556565200135150175175375
David FowlerLEAK107114102860851151154555-8555170105150205205375
Hayden LangfordETHE107.4114164795-12512512545658585210135150-175150360
Hunter RhodesLEAK121.81231419130145150150-105105-115105255170225-240225480
Kolby RussellETHE1161231497105135165165-55558585250135160205205455
Enrique LopezLEAK121.61231398-1051051251256585-9585210170225245245455
Jermarius WilliamsLEAK125.613217310-205-205205205110125140140345300325355355700
Austin McDanielETHE126.613215010185225250250115135-145135385275315-335315700
Johnny MorganLEAK14814825312-275275-315275140155170170445-350350430430875
Dontavious MerrittETHE14614812711-250250285285155170185185470315360390390860
Terrance BarnettETHE158.8165112123253654004001651852152156154054504754751090
Tanner ReevesETHE163.21651449275305315315165185210210525315345-370345870
Christian GatesLEAK153.416520910250265-275265145-155155155420300340375375795
John BayneMCAD15516526810-275275-325275115135160160435245300360360795
L’Krarius WardMCAD154.41652259-275-275-28501450029500
Courtney TaylorLEAK17818123510-255-255255255200205210210465405440-455440905
Sean WilliamsETHE168.818114011275315-350315135150160160475325375415415890
Luther ClarkETHE1721811188275315350350135145155155505315350380380885
Orlando BurrageLEAK195.819827412225240260260145155165165425315360395395820
Hayden BainETHE184.819811112250275300300145155-165155455275325-365325780
Zytavia BallMCAD213.422026411285-315-315285-160185-205185470335405-410405875
Lamarkes DavisETHE218.82201379-275275350350155-165175175525315350-380350875
Javarous WilderLEAK240.424220710-405-405405405160180-205180585450500-5505001085
Corey FeltonETHE229.224216312325375405405205225-250225630405440-5004401070
Louis LatikerMCAD2402422578275-280315315165-170170170485315350375375860
Joseph BartonLEAK267.82752159315340370370225230235235605440460-5004601065
Jaquavon LewisLEAK28930812810485510-530510-2352352452457554555155605601315
Martin LatikerMCAD288.430826612-375-4054054052252352452456504054755105101160
Clifton GrovesMCAD366.4308+22210-295295-325295175185-200185480-395395-400395875

Check Also

Wrestling post-season dates

2/7/2023 North/South District Round 1 Duals TBD Tentative 2/11/2023 North/South State Individual Tournament TBD Scheduled …