2017 MHSAA Region 2 2A Powerlifting Results

2017 MHSAA Region 2 2A finals

NameTeamBwt (lb)WtCls (lb)lot#GradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DL(1) PL Total
Tykerious VanceOKOL252.82752398-250250-315250135150-185150400-285-285-31500
Kentarious PattersonEWEB111.21142368205225235235120135150150385275300340340725
Gavin HeathUNIO107.81141338215245-255245100110-120110355245265270270625
Brady WallsCALH110.411411391451651851856585100100285200225240240525
Jaron ThompsonCALH96.41141478140150-1651507580-8580230185200210210440
Tristin RayUNIO121.41231148225245260260115125-140125385265295-315295680
Zay CorbittCALH121123161818520522522585100110110335215240265265600
Austin O’BriantEWEB118.21232409-185-185185185-105110-135110295205235250250545
Tavarius FordCALH116.61231568145-165-16514585-95105105250200225-295225475
James MitchellOKOL147.214823112-375375385385225245-2652456303904104654651095
Cody RogersUNIO139.2148124103053353653651651852002005654054354754751040
Jordan GlaspieBRUC14614811512300330365365205215220220585385435-4654351020
Tyrek JusticeCALH148.614813610265-310320320160180190190510330370405405915
Anthoney CarvalhoBRUC13314812912275300-330300150165-175165465355375-400375840
Tyrik PittmanEWEB143.61482278240280300300135150-185150450315380-410380830
Cason PateEWEB143.814820110-250265-300265130155-170155420315375-450375795
Makyrus PottsEUPO147.214822810-265-300300300145165-175165465265315-375315780
Jeffrey SmithUNIO1391481208235265295295110125-135125420275315340340760
Kalem RogersUNIO157165153113354054052102252352356404655005001140
Jordan HearveyCALH163.416515410225250280280145160-180160440315350-370350790
Jesse StevensUNIO177.2181135124254654754752252502602607354504755005001235
Edwin HerardEUPO172.418124510425460-5004602052202402407004054504704701170
Deavion CullinsBRUC165.81811699315340365365205215230230595330365400400995
Ethan LongestBRUC181.818110312315330350350185200-220200550385415-440415965
Peyton FowlerEWEB171.618124211-345345-405345180-200-205180525375410-465410935
Conner GoodinEWEB170.818122911315-345-345315225-245-245225540315345-400345885
Jaquayous ArtberryCALH1741811629275295315315-125125-150125440300330365365805
Lamarcus EacholesBRUC190.619816812430460-5004602352502702707305005255505501280
Dustin WelbornUNIO192.41981229375415-425415215230-240230645385415-4504151060
Campbell VaughnEUPO19519821710355385415415175195-2151956103504104254251035
Max LovelaceEWEB193.619824411350410-460410180205220220630300-3854004001030
Hunter GilbreathEWEB18819827310335-355-360335-205205-215205540325400-450400940
Raylon NettlesUNIO195.61981518315350385385150165-180165550330365375375925
Garrett PoseyUNIO21622013410405450-470450215225-2352256754254504754751150
Erik GoodwinCALH220.4220117113503854204201802002102106304054505005001130
Ronnie ThomasEWEB201.422021610-355365-4253651751902102105753253704504501025
James McGuirtBRUC219.82201609315340-380340185205-215205545315340-365340885
Austin RiversUNIO223.424210511475515545545-250275-3052758204354654954951315
Jordan TatumUNIO227.224210910385430-450430225250-2652506804354704854851165
Paul FreelonBRUC237.2242167103854304604602452652752757353754054304301165
Dawson KellerEWEB223.224227511315-3403503501802052252255753504004554551030
MJ ThomasEUPO225.42422269315-365365365185-205205205570350405-420405975
Jordan GuyCALH225.424217010245280320320155-180180180500370400-430400900
Noah HatcherEWEB225.624225210-310310-360310170-185-190170480315350-400350830
Bailey HarveyEUPO222.624220511-315-335-3350-1850030000
Hunter LittleUNIO272.827514312500550600600255285-3152858855005756206201505
Jatravis FreelonBRUC259.627511612500-575-5755002552752852857855005506006001385
Taylor LilesCALH271.8275171124054454804802252702852857654304705105101275
Preston PerkinsEUPO248.627523310335-375-375335225255-2802555903454004804801070
Parker BlaylockEUPO254.62752639365395-425395225-235-235225620365440-4854401060
Shuntavion CrawfordCALH2522751199320350375375210220230230605350400-4554001005
Dolton GordonBRUC292.630813811385415430430245255-2752556854855005205201205
Lamonte PoindexterBRUC276.23081319385-425435435245265285285720375415-4654151135
Jacob GordonEWEB294.430823411335385-405385215235-255235620405455-4654551075
Cameron JenningsEUPO285.23082658335355405405190215235235640375420-4504201060
Jacquez JacksonBRUC400.6308+146124055005455452752953153158605506006001460

Check Also

New Principal-New AD Orientation Sessions Set

The MHSAA will conduct two Zoom sessions for new principals and new athletic directors. The …