2017 MHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Powerlifting Results

2A Regionals 2017

NameTeamBwt (lb)WtCls (lb)lot#GradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DL(1) PL Total
Jesse CrumpEUNI114.61141209250-300-300250115125-135125375300315-330315690
Lane ThompsonMNTC103.2114228195215-230215100100315205240260260575
Dalton HallEUNI11812311012250285-315285105125135135420250315335335755
Jared CunninghamEUNI129.61329110250280300300160170180180480300330350350830
Zac RhodesEUNI132.4132429-225-225225225-130130140140365250300320320685
Tyler VanoverMNTC1481481047-185205-250205-110-110125125330225250285285615
Joel WilkinsonEUNI160.416514910380400400180200215215615350350965
Noah WattsEUNI155.6165299350370-400370150160170170540300330-350330870
Kaleb HatfieldMNTC149.21651309250295-335295150165-180165460250295-315295755
Cade BellEUNI177.21811610-350350350180180530300300830
Seth GuinMNTC169.418138225250275275135145-155145420225250275275695
Eli HodgesEUNI196198219-400400475475200225-2502257003003153151015
Gavin MichaelMNTC190.61983711345-385-400345175195-205195540350400-450400940
Kaleb HarperEUNI203.82201409350400-4254001701851901905904054505005001090
Colton WootenEUNI217.622012410-320320-380320200220-240220540350400430430970
Reed HesterMNTC218220758225275-300275135145-160145420205225-255225645
Bubba HigginsEUNI240.8242102124505005505502002202352357854504501235
Zack KentMNTC23524213612315345360360160175190190550315385400400950
Logan YoungMNTC252.82751310-350350-4303501852002152155653854155005001065
Blake TurnerMNTC243.827514311350-450-450350-150150-160150500330375-405375875
Caleb StephensEUNI2873084411400440480480200225-2502257053503854054051110
Greg CooperMNTC337.2308+10312-400450-520450215235250250700400-450-4504001100
Alex JohnsonMNTC308308+109-45-45-450750013500

Check Also

New Principal-New AD Orientation Sessions Set

The MHSAA will conduct two Zoom sessions for new principals and new athletic directors. The …