2017 MHSAA Region 2 1A Meet Powerlifting Results

2017 MHSAA Region 2 1A Finals

NameTeamBwt (lb)WtCls (lb)lot#GradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DL(1) PL Total
Jalin SmithHAMI17418120310205-230245245135145-160145390215250275275665
Ty DuranNOXA11211415711175205-225205115135-145135340200245-290245585
A’Keston SuggsCOFF114.6114261813518520520565809595300155195225225525
Dalden UnderwoodSEBA99.211421411-140150-185150110120125125275195210225225500
Dayquan JonesSEBA122.212320612175180230230125145160160390250275280280670
Tykell TriplettNANI12513214510245295315315-100100-125100415275295315315730
Paxton FlaneryHAMI132.41322468-245-245245245135145155155400250275285285685
Talon PhillipsCOFF131.21322379135205230230-105105-150105335225-315315315650
Ethan FergursonNANI124.413213012225-265-265225115-135-135115340275285-315285625
Dee WoodsNOXA132.213210111-275-275-27501550025000
Ty HallHAMI1461482549-295-295295295145155165165460315345385385845
Tyree McClendonNANI146.214812310-225225255255125-145145145400315330345345745
Dakota MurpheeVARD140.414810411190215230230135140-150140370275315325325695
Devin DancyHAMI141.414821010205225-235225135145165165390-225225250250640
Katerrious PomerleeCOFF141.8148213913518521521565809595310185245280280590
DeJavin BoboCOFF143.214823810-135135-225135-100100-140100235-225300-350300535
Daniel MillerHAMI143.414823010-285-285-28501300020500
Daniel TriplettNANI164.616517511365415-450415185-215-2151856004054254554551055
Quantavious ClintonCOFF165.21652629185260300300135165195195495225300350350845
Bralin JacksonCOFF155.616526711225285-315285-105-105105105390315350-405350740
Henry MooreCOFF16918120411315375405405135175-1901755803153754404401020
Sylville LongmoreSEBA17418125611225245265265175205215215480350375400400880
Marzell TriplettSEBA175.218124112225-265285285175200230230515315335350350865
Garrett HurstVARD177.418112512200235240240200225230230470275325340340810
Gerrod GillVARD170.618112610-200200-2202002000025000
Tyler JohnsonVARD181.618116610-2002002152151500030000
Braxton StokesNANI189.91981108275345-375345160-175175175520350365-385365885
Dakota BrownSEBA182.419822310190215225225120140160160385275300330330715
Brody DensonSEBA183.81982219225250-275250135150-175150400225275-315275675
Jeremiah IckomSEBA216220243123153503853852252502802806653804204504501115
Kyle HoldinessNANI214.622010710305365405405185200-2152006053854154404401045
Timonte TuckerCOFF213.422027292252853303301502252402405703153854354351005
Will O’BarrVARD217.622017211300350400400185200205205605300350-400350955
Chris BatesSEBA231.4242202123553854254252152302502506753754004254251100
Ryan WhtfieldNOXA227.52421219265310-350310185210-235210520305355385385905
Lane StockmonHAMI239.424225011320335350350-205205220220570285300320320890
Devontrae HugesCOFF2262422478135185250250100140-185140390225300-400300690
Jaquez LeeSEBA261.8275255113854254504502052352502507003553853851085
Caleb WarrenNANI28930815210355405450450215230-2502306804054354854851165
Cole MissoNANI283.630817410295365415415205-215215215630350375-4003751005
Austin SwindleNOXA297.630816511280320360360195220250250610280320-375320930
Marcus WhitmoreCOFF306.230827110225-315330330150190210210540250350-395350890
Keiontae BakerCOFF331.4308+27010405460510510250285300300810450550-7005501360
Dawson LundySEBA326.6308+21111225300-365300200225235235535315340365365900
Mickael LongmireSEBA365.2308+21811-265-265265265195210-225210475350380-400380855

Check Also

Games for the week of 11-27-22

Date Time Sport Level Home Away 2022-11-25 7:00 pm Basketball Varsity Corinth HS Alcorn Central …