2017 MHSAA Region 1 6A Powerlifting Results

2017 Region 1 6A final results

NameTeamBwt (lb)WtCls (lb)GradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DL(1) PL Total
Jarvaris JonesHORN114.411412225245-265245-185185210210455315345365365820
Tanner MadisonHERN121.412310260290320320-165195-220195515315340-365340855
Tyler DunnOLIV119.612312-235250-310250190-205-205190440290335-350335775
Kadrarius SmithHORN118.41239125-155165165-125125-135125290-205205225225515
Richard JonesHORN131.213211255275-290275190200210210485330365385385870
Austin WoodsHERN132.413211240275300300145155170170470300335-350335805
Dillon HicksHERN132.213211-205225270270165175-190175445285300-330300745
Carter RayDESO126.41321011513014514560-95-9560205185195-205195400
Peyton HughesDESO132.413210-205-20501350025000
Darrell AndersonTUPE144.414810325365400400185210230230630350405-4404051035
Ferrod McCoyDESO142.214811-335335370370190-205-205190560390420-465420980
Hakeem DunlapHERN138.214811-275275290290145160-175160450300335360360810
River MillerSHAV145.214810265295-325295145165-180165460275300350350810
Timothy ThortonHORN141.21489205215230230135150-165150380275300330330710
John BlackOLIV14414811200-215235235125150-170150385275325-350325710
Tyson QuinnTUPE151.616510350-375400400185205-215205605400450-4804501055
Tyler BangerSHAV16116511365405-425405165195-2101956003754054354351035
Miguel HillDESO160.816512375400420420200215-2202156353603703853851020
Tabias MorrisTUPE160.416511-340370-400370185195-205195565375-425-475375940
Amictai HurtSHAV155.216510-315-315315315-155165200200515315345405405920
RJ GrantHORN161.41659265280300300165-190190190490345370390390880
Brevin DavisDESO151.616511285300-315300160175-180175475350-395395395870
Tucker GarrisonHERN153.616511-260275-300275175190-210190465300325355355820
Ladarrion DardenHERN152.416511-265-275-28001850031500
Jon BurtHERN177.218111-3904054254252202302402406654054555005001165
Latarius BridgesDESO181.218111410420-440420-215-2152152156354304555005001135
Jatavis JonesDESO18118111350-360-360350210235-2502355853854204804801065
Michael JohnsonSHAV179.218111385405-425405-2052252402406453653954154151060
Keviyon McKinneyTUPE16618110340375-400375185210225225600375430-4804301030
Dalvo RaySHAV16618110315345365365155175195195560365395415415975
Alonzo WashingtonOLIV172.618111-250-260260260-190-190-1900030500
Tyler GrimHORN18719810405420-430420285300315315735425-4454504501185
Javon HarrisDESO19519812-430430-465430-255265-290265695435-450-4604351130
Aaron JonesHERN19219810315345360360-235-245-2450040000
Jaquerrius WilliamsTUPE192.819810-450-500-50002500045000
Karleke OliverHERN198.82206405-4254604602752953003007604505005705701330
Travis HarrisTUPE219.222011450-500-500450280300315315765500-5605655651330
Gabe WilsonSHAV204.2220114054454854852052252452457304054504754751205
Cason BurressDESO206.422010-385-405405405250260-270260665390430-5454301095
Claudell RoseHERN216.42209-315315365365250-260-2802506153403954404401055
Derrick WestHORN204.22209-275285-310285215230245245530405430450450980
Andrew StuderDESO215.22209-335-335-33501950038500
Omar PewHORN237.624210465500520520205225260260780-465-4654654651245
Austin LeTUPE23024211425-450-475425-225225240240665500530-5755301195
Caleb SouthwardTUPE238.424210415450475475200215220220695-400450-4754501145
Gabe RobersonDESO231.224211405430460460-2102202402407003504004304301130
Steven McDonaldHORN228.224212300-315330330235255-2652555853653854154151000
Zarrionta BowensTUPE27127510-450-450500500-225235260260760450-4754754751235
Detavius DavisHERN272.627511400430450450245-250-260245695425475-5004751170
Zay StephensHORN255.227510345-3653803802352502652656454654855005001145
Matthew WilliamsHORN268.627510-315335-365335225240255255590-4254454654651055
Braxton FosterTUPE25727510-400-450-45002150040000
James KrummHERN292.43089350375405405255270-280270675340385-4103851060
Jamarion GillardTUPE312.6308+12475-515525525215245-260245770450-480-4804501220
Nigel LindseyDESO342.6308+11435-475-495435205225-240225660415-450-4554151075
Ladarius BakerTUPE372.8308+10475-500525525215225250250775-450-450-45000
Ladarius BakerTUPE372.8308+1047502150045000

Check Also

2022 Fall Esports Championship set for USM

Date: Tuesday, December 13, 2022 Time: 12:00 noon start Location: Thad Cochran Center, University of …