Team

Tennis Playoff Instructions

2023-24 Tennis Format When two teams from the same region meet in the playoffs, the higher seed will always be the home team, no matter what round. After the first round the team that has hosted fewer number of playoff rounds will be designated the home team. If both teams …

Read More »

2024 Class I Tennis Bracket

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semifinals & Finals April 22  Biggersville Region 1 Winner   Biggersville  Bye   Region 3 #4     Eupora 3  Eupora     Region 4 #2       Eupora    New Site   Region 2 #3     Eupora  Leflore County     …

Read More »

2024 Class 3A Tennis Bracket

     Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals & Finals April 22  Belmont Region 1 Winner   Belmont  Amanda Elzy   Region 2 #4     Belmont 4  Nettleton     Region 2 #2       Booneville    Booneville   Region 1 #3       Belmont 2  Enterprise (Clarke) …

Read More »

2024 Class 4A Tennis Bracket

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semifinals & Finals April 22  Itawamba AHS Region 1 Winner    Itawamba AHS  Louisville   Region 3 #4     West Lauderdale  West Lauderdale     Region 4 #2       West Lauderdale    North Pontotoc   Region 2 #3     West …

Read More »

2024 Class 5A Tennis Bracket

     Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals & Finals April 22  Lafayette Region 1 Winner   Lafayette  Bye   Region 2 #4     Lafayette 4  Greenville     Region 2 #2       Corinth    Corinth   Region 1 #3       Lafayette 4  Brookhaven     …

Read More »

2024 Class 6A Tennis Bracket

     Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals & Finals April 22  Saltillo Region 1 Winner   Saltillo  Callaway   Region 2 #4     Saltillo 6  Warren Central     Region 2 #2       Warren Central    South Panola   Region 1 #3       Saltillo 4 …

Read More »

2024 Class 7A Tennis Bracket

     Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals & Finals April 22  Oxford Region 1 Winner   Oxford  Clinton   Region 2 #4     Tupelo 4  Tupelo     Region 2 #2       Tupelo    Lewisburg   Region 1 #3       Tupelo 3  Northwest Rankin   …

Read More »

2022 Class I Tennis Bracket

Belmont 2022 Class I Bracket Region 1 Winner French Camp April 4 French Camp Region 4 Runner Up April 7 French Camp Leland             H Region 3 Winner Bruce April 4 Bruce Region 2 Runner Up April 11-15 MSMS                        H TCPS Region 4 Winner MSMS April 4 Thrasher Region …

Read More »

2022 Class 3A Tennis Bracket

Booneville 2022 3A Bracket Region 1 Winner Booneville April 4 Noxubee County Region 4 Runner Up April 7 Winona                              H Region 3 Winner Winona April 4 Nettleton Region 2 Runner Up April 11-15 Aberdeen                     H Region 4 Winner Alcorn Central April 4 Alcorn Central Region 1 Runner Up April 7 …

Read More »

2022 Class 4A Tennis Bracket

Corinth 2022 4A Bracket Region 1 Winner Corinth April 4 Kosciusko Region 4 Runner Up April 7 Pontotoc Senatobia                        H Region 3 Winner Pontotoc April 4 Pontotoc Region 2 Runner Up April 11-15 West Lauderdale                 H New Albany Region 4 Winner West Lauderdale April 4 Itawamba AHS Region 1 Runner …

Read More »

2022 Class 5A Tennis Bracket

Saltillo 2022 5A Bracket Region 1 Winner Saltillo April 4 Provine Region 4 Runner Up April 7 Saltillo Neshoba Central             H Region 3 Winner Cleveland Central April 4 Cleveland Central Region 2 Runner Up April 11-15 Florence                             H Lafayette Region 4 Winner New Hope April 4 New Hope Region 1 …

Read More »

2022 Class 6A Tennis Bracket

Oxford       2022 6A Bracket Region 1 Winner         Oxford     April 4        Clinton       Region 4 Runner Up         April 7 Oxford       Hernando                        H           Region 3 Winner …

Read More »

2021 Class 6A Team Tennis Bracket

Oxford 2021 Team Tennis Tournament Region 1 Winner Oxford April 12 Germantown Region 3 Runner Up April 15 Madison Central Madison Central H Region 4 Winner Madison Central April 12 DeSoto Central Region 2 Runner Up April 19 Starkville H Madison Central Region 3 Winner Tupelo April 12 Tupelo Region …

Read More »