The MHSAA Cross Country State Championships for Class 4A-5A-6A-7A were held on the Robert & Rebecca Watson Cross Country Course at Choctaw Trails in Jackson, Miss., on Saturday, November 4, 2023.

West Lauderdale wins 2023 MHSAA Class 4A Boys Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA State 4A-5A-6A-7A Cross Country Championships – 11/4/2023
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Winstead, Austin 12 Senatobia Hi 5:36.0 17:23.66 1
2 Myers, Gavin 11 Richland Hig 5:41.9 17:42.03 2
3 Reed, Dylan 11 Caledonia Hi 5:42.5 17:44.13 3
4 Henry, Brennan 12 Choctaw Cent 5:45.9 17:54.58 4
5 Lopez, Bryan 10 Leake Centra 5:46.1 17:55.29 5
6 Tadlock, Zane 11 Newton Count 5:48.0 18:01.20 6
7 Perry, Jakarien 11 Senatobia Hi 5:49.1 18:04.46 7
8 Hannah, Trenton 11 Morton High School 5:49.2 18:04.88 8
9 Patterson, Aiden 10 New Albany H 5:51.4 18:11.52 9
10 Windham, Foster 11 West Lauderd 5:51.6 18:12.24 10
11 Moreno, Josthin 12 Ripley High School 5:52.0 18:13.52 11
12 Bailey, Ollie 11 Pass Christi 5:52.5 18:15.01 12
13 Walton, Hunter 10 West Lauderd 5:52.5 18:15.12 13
14 Walls, Aaron 10 West Lauderd 5:54.3 18:20.61 14
15 Moha, Mason 10 Richland Hig 5:55.1 18:22.99 15
16 Gay, Dylan 11 Senatobia Hi 5:55.8 18:25.41 16
17 Maxwell, Landry 10 West Lauderd 5:57.1 18:29.22 17
18 Salvador, Henry 12 Leake Centra 5:57.3 18:29.85 18
19 Allen, Owen 10 West Lauderd 5:58.0 18:31.99 19
20 Gressett, Brody 9 West Lauderd 5:59.3 18:36.06 20
21 Bailey, Karsten 10 Itawamba Agr 6:00.0 18:38.21 21
22 Reed, Carter 11 Caledonia Hi 6:01.9 18:44.17 22
23 Sam, Jayce 12 Choctaw Cent 6:01.9 18:44.30 23
24 Ross, Kayden 10 McComb High School 6:04.0 18:50.83 24
25 Waller, Jacob 10 Senatobia Hi 6:04.2 18:51.29 25
26 Easterling, Ace 8 South Pontot 6:04.5 18:52.32 26
27 Walton, Carter 12 West Lauderd 6:05.8 18:56.46 27
28 Clemmons, Deondre 9 Choctaw Cent 6:06.9 18:59.71 28
29 Hoskins, Matthew 11 Senatobia Hi 6:09.4 19:07.50 29
30 Lindmark, Talan 11 Pass Christi 6:11.2 19:13.15 30
31 Hill, Reece 12 Itawamba Agr 6:11.8 19:15.02 31
32 Crossman, Landen 11 Senatobia Hi 6:12.6 19:17.45 32
33 Akers, Nolan 11 Pass Christi 6:12.8 19:18.16 33
34 Lee, Samuel 10 Richland Hig 6:13.4 19:19.87 34
35 Saulter, Carson 12 Pass Christi 6:13.8 19:21.11 35
36 D’Agostino, Braden 9 Senatobia Hi 6:15.0 19:24.83 36
37 Foster, Coen 8 New Albany H 6:15.3 19:25.91 37
38 McMillon, Hunter — Greene Count 6:16.3 19:28.96 38
39 Thomas, Zyler 12 Choctaw Cent 6:16.8 19:30.62 39
40 Figueroa, Christopher 10 South Pontot 6:18.1 19:34.65 40
41 Tubby, Diontray 11 Choctaw Cent 6:19.1 19:37.82 41
42 Sotelo, Jose 12 Ripley High School 6:20.3 19:41.26 42
43 Davis, Brennan 11 Pass Christi 6:20.3 19:41.39 43
44 Fuller, Jacob 8 Pass Christi 6:20.5 19:42.05 44
45 Feliciano, Robin 12 Leake Centra 6:20.8 19:42.82 45
46 Favela, Angel 9 New Albany H 6:21.8 19:46.14 46
47 Temaj, Elmer 10 Forest High School 6:22.1 19:46.88 47
48 Domingo, Sebastian 10 Forest High School 6:22.4 19:47.93 48
49 Hendon, Grayson 10 South Pontot 6:22.4 19:48.08 49
50 Shumake, Anslee 9 Choctaw Cent 6:22.5 19:48.31 50
51 Lott, Coleman 11 Columbia Hig 6:24.9 19:55.72 51
52 Allen, Tyler 11 McComb High School 6:24.9 19:55.79 52
53 Standridge, Cade 10 Caledonia Hi 6:25.7 19:58.11 53
54 Carter, Avonte 12 McComb High School 6:26.0 19:59.13 54
55 Williams, Koie 12 Choctaw Cent 6:26.6 20:00.92 55
56 Landon, Currie 9 Pass Christi 6:28.8 20:07.96 56
57 Terry, George 12 Wingfield Hi 6:29.4 20:09.60 57
58 Vallejo, Christian 9 Forest High School 6:32.1 20:18.01 58
59 White, Spencer 11 Tishomingo 6:32.3 20:18.79
60 Richey, Owen 11 New Albany H 6:32.7 20:19.92 59
61 Ward, Landon 12 North Pontot 6:33.3 20:21.72 60
62 Williams, Charles 11 Richland Hig 6:33.6 20:22.88 61
63 Young, Keaton 11 New Albany H 6:34.4 20:25.36 62
64 McElwain, Collin 9 New Albany H 6:35.6 20:28.84 63
65 Collums, Kelby 11 South Pontot 6:36.0 20:30.17 64
66 Webb, Kyle 10 Richland Hig 6:36.2 20:30.70 65
67 Johnson, Ashton 12 Itawamba Agr 6:36.4 20:31.54 66
68 Keeton, Ezra 8 Kosciusko Hi 6:37.2 20:33.96
69 Coker, Noah 11 Amory High School 6:37.5 20:34.80 67
70 Lofton, Taylor 11 Columbia Hig 6:37.5 20:34.97 68
71 Wyatt, Elijah 12 Caledonia Hi 6:37.7 20:35.34 69
72 Locke, Carter 11 Ripley High School 6:38.0 20:36.30 70
73 Hamner, Henry 8 Sumrall High School 6:38.4 20:37.79 71
74 Cervantes, Rafael 10 Newton Count 6:38.5 20:37.92 72
75 Anglin, Tyson 11 Tishomingo 6:38.9 20:39.17
76 Robbins, Rossell 8 New Albany H 6:39.7 20:41.69 73
77 Menjivar, Alexander 10 Leake Centra 6:39.9 20:42.24 74
78 Wade, Ross 8 Itawamba Agr 6:39.9 20:42.38 75
79 Mullins, Jack 11 Caledonia Hi 6:40.5 20:44.10 76
80 Miller, Hunter 10 Ripley High School 6:41.1 20:45.93 77
81 Crews, Aidan 12 Moss Point H 6:42.4 20:50.04 78
82 Pettit, Karson South Pontot 6:42.7 20:50.92 79
83 Collins, Blaine 11 Richland Hig 6:43.2 20:52.54 80
84 Lopez, Beckham 9 Leake Centra 6:44.2 20:55.55 81
85 McMillon, Ryder 8 Greene Count 6:45.3 20:59.22 82
86 Escobar, Erwin Lopez 10 Forest High School 6:45.6 21:00.15 83
87 Bounds, Chance 12 Newton Count 6:47.3 21:05.37 84
88 Gipson, Owen 10 Newton Count 6:49.0 21:10.46 85
89 Payne, Sutton 11 Amory High School 6:49.7 21:12.74 86
90 Marroquin, Alex 10 Forest High School 6:50.3 21:14.59 87
91 Bezoski, Gage 8 Sumrall High School 6:50.5 21:15.24 88
92 Price, James 12 Raymond High School 6:51.2 21:17.45
93 Zaruzua, Orlandon Richland Hig 6:51.7 21:19.05 89
94 Felix, Randy 11 Leake Centra 6:52.7 21:22.21 90
95 Springer, Keshawn 9 Wingfield Hi 6:53.0 21:23.02 91
96 Wilson, Cole 11 Kosciusko Hi 6:53.3 21:24.03
97 Blaylock, Brendon 9 Newton Count 6:53.4 21:24.15 92
98 Corona Jones, Zywon 12 Morton High School 6:55.2 21:29.84 93
99 Chora, Bryan 10 Caledonia Hi 6:56.5 21:33.94 94
100 Devine, Marqus 11 Wingfield Hi 6:57.5 21:37.05 95
101 Wise, Walker 8 South Pontot 7:00.4 21:46.13 96
102 Herrington, Kolin 10 Sumrall High School 7:00.5 21:46.31 97
103 Byars, Keith 12 Amory High School 7:00.8 21:47.20 98
104 Simpson, Drew 10 Ripley High School 7:02.6 21:52.92 99
105 Devine, Marquis 10 Wingfield Hi 7:03.2 21:54.80 100
106 Hobson, Jaylen 8 South Pontot 7:03.9 21:56.97 101
107 Diaz, Andy 8 Ripley High School 7:04.0 21:57.06 102
108 Campbell, Marquis 10 Leake Centra 7:04.9 22:00.00 103
109 Carradine, Cameron 12 Greenwood 7:05.2 22:00.86 104
110 Houk, Drew 10 Amory High School 7:05.8 22:02.88 105
111 reyes, Emmanuel 12 Morton High School 7:06.2 22:04.05 106
112 Streeter, Jesse 12 Greenwood 7:06.4 22:04.64 107
113 Camarillo, Nallo 10 Morton High School 7:07.9 22:09.19 108
114 Ratliff, Traevion 11 Columbia Hig 7:08.1 22:09.92 109
115 Lucas, Cole 12 Columbia Hig 7:08.7 22:11.86 110
116 Barnes, Colten 7 Sumrall High School 7:08.9 22:12.50 111
117 Partlow, Chayse 9 Itawamba Agr 7:11.6 22:20.74 112
118 Cole, Arthur 10 Greene Count 7:11.9 22:21.72 113
119 Montgomery, Andrew 9 North Pontot 7:11.9 22:21.73 114
120 Deer, Adonis 11 McComb High School 7:12.7 22:24.31 115
121 Franklin, Cooper 7 Newton Count 7:12.8 22:24.67 116
122 Harrison, Remi 7 Newton Count 7:12.9 22:24.94 117
123 Reyes, Ab 10 Morton High School 7:14.4 22:29.35 118
124 Wilder, Logan 9 North Pontot 7:14.8 22:30.68 119
125 Matthews, Zain 10 North Pontot 7:15.2 22:32.00 120
126 Wyatt, Noah 12 Caledonia Hi 7:17.7 22:39.74 121
127 Waldron, Hayden 10 North Pontot 7:20.0 22:46.93 122
128 Morgan, KeShun 12 Ripley High School 7:20.5 22:48.55 123
129 Robinson, Eli 11 Raymond High School 7:21.4 22:51.16
130 Trujillo, Isaac 8 Moss Point H 7:22.1 22:53.50 124
131 Alonzo, Larry 10 Forest High School 7:22.7 22:55.21 125
132 Lang, Quan 9 McComb High School 7:27.1 23:08.94 126
133 McDuffie, Owen 10 Amory High School 7:28.1 23:12.16 127
134 Horton, Gavin 9 North Pontot 7:32.4 23:25.39 128
135 McNeese, Charlie 12 Sumrall High School 7:33.8 23:29.63 129
136 Davis, Austin 12 Greene Count 7:34.2 23:31.15 130
137 Bryant, Hayden 10 Amory High School 7:34.8 23:32.72 131
138 Clowers, Kye 10 North Pontot 7:38.2 23:43.35 132
139 McMullen, Carson 8 Sumrall High School 7:41.6 23:54.10 133
140 Stevenson, Rourke 8 Itawamba Agr 7:41.7 23:54.36 134
141 Johnson, Grayson 8 Morton High School 7:42.1 23:55.59 135
142 Howze, Phillip 10 Greenwood 7:44.9 24:04.25 136
143 Moody, Zaine 9 Greene Count 7:45.3 24:05.48 137
144 Thompson, Aaron 11 Moss Point H 8:06.2 25:10.58 138
145 Robinson, Cardae 7 Greenwood 8:13.4 25:32.89 139
146 Free-Sellers, Demetris 12 Moss Point H 8:13.5 25:33.18 140
147 Walley, Jett 11 Greene Count 8:16.6 25:42.77 141
148 Moye, Foster 10 Sumrall High School 8:16.8 25:43.50 142
149 Hobgood, Jacob 10 Columbia Hig 8:19.8 25:52.64 143
150 Davis, James 9 Wingfield Hi 8:21.9 25:59.36 144
151 Croon, KauWan 12 Moss Point H 8:22.7 26:01.69 145
152 Burkes, Morgan 8 Moss Point H 8:23.4 26:03.97 146
153 Williams, Joshua 11 Greene Count 8:23.6 26:04.39 147
154 Lopez, Esteban 12 Morton High School 8:32.8 26:32.98 148
155 Underwood, Preston 9 Itawamba Agr 8:35.4 26:41.01 149
156 Hawkins, Gabriel 12 Greenwood 8:41.6 27:00.46 150
157 Conerly, Caedon 10 Columbia Hig 10:01.2 31:07.81 151

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 West Lauderdale High Scho 73 10 13 14 17 19 20 27
Total Time: 1:31:49.18
Average: 18:21.84
2 Senatobia High School 78 1 7 16 25 29 32 36
Total Time: 1:31:52.32
Average: 18:22.47
3 Choctaw Central High Scho 135 4 23 28 39 41 50 55
Total Time: 1:34:47.03
Average: 18:57.41
4 Pass Christian High Schoo 153 12 30 33 35 43 44 56
Total Time: 1:35:48.82
Average: 19:09.77
5 Richland High School 177 2 15 34 61 65 80 89
Total Time: 1:36:18.47
Average: 19:15.70
6 New Albany High School 213 9 37 46 59 62 63 73
Total Time: 1:38:08.85
Average: 19:37.77
7 Leake Central High School 223 5 18 45 74 81 90 103
Total Time: 1:37:45.75
Average: 19:33.15
8 Caledonia High School 223 3 22 53 69 76 94 121
Total Time: 1:37:45.85
Average: 19:33.17
9 South Pontotoc High Schoo 258 26 40 49 64 79 96 101
Total Time: 1:39:36.14
Average: 19:55.23
10 Ripley High School 299 11 42 70 77 99 102 123
Total Time: 1:41:09.93
Average: 20:13.99
11 Itawamba Agricultural Hig 305 21 31 66 75 112 134 149
Total Time: 1:41:27.89
Average: 20:17.58
12 Forest High School 323 47 48 58 83 87 125
Total Time: 1:42:07.56
Average: 20:25.52
13 Newton County High School 339 6 72 84 85 92 116 117
Total Time: 1:42:19.10
Average: 20:27.82
14 McComb High School 371 24 52 54 115 126
Total Time: 1:44:19.00
Average: 20:51.80
15 Morton High School 433 8 93 106 108 118 135 148
Total Time: 1:46:17.31
Average: 21:15.47
16 Columbia High School 481 51 68 109 110 143 151
Total Time: 1:50:45.11
Average: 22:09.03
17 Amory High School 483 67 86 98 105 127 131
Total Time: 1:48:49.78
Average: 21:45.96
18 Wingfield High School 487 57 91 95 100 144
Total Time: 1:51:03.83
Average: 22:12.77
19 Sumrall High School 496 71 88 97 111 129 133 142
Total Time: 1:49:21.47
Average: 21:52.30
20 Greene County High School 500 38 82 113 130 137 141 147
Total Time: 1:50:26.53
Average: 22:05.31
21 North Pontotoc High Schoo 535 60 114 119 120 122 128 132
Total Time: 1:50:33.06
Average: 22:06.62
22 Moss Point High School 625 78 124 138 140 145 146
Total Time: 2:00:28.99
Average: 24:05.80
23 Greenwood High School 636 104 107 136 139 150
Total Time: 2:00:43.10
Average: 24:08.62



Check Also

2024 MHSAA Composite Football Schedule

Date Time Event Type Home Away Location 07-31-2024 07:00 PM Exhibition South Pontotoc High School …