The MHSAA Cross Country State Championships for Class 4A-5A-6A-7A were held on the Robert & Rebecca Watson Cross Country Course at Choctaw Trails in Jackson, Miss., on Saturday, November 4, 2023.

Corinth wins 2023 MHSAA Class 5A Girls Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA State 4A-5A-6A-7A Cross Country Championships – 11/4/2023
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Wilbanks, Elsie 11 Corinth High School 6:30.4 20:12.83 1
2 Holley, Andi Kate 11 Corinth High School 6:34.8 20:26.59 2
3 Brewer, Grace 12 East Central 6:47.9 21:07.23
4 Iles, Isabella 9 Brookhaven H 6:52.4 21:21.26 3
5 Shipp, Sheridan 11 Corinth High School 7:02.6 21:52.82 4
6 McKinney, Natalie 11 Brookhaven H 7:09.2 22:13.44 5
7 Gates, Madison 11 Corinth High School 7:14.0 22:28.15 6
8 Locklear, Addison 9 Vancleave Hi 7:14.6 22:30.06 7
9 Hamblin, Olivia 10 Pontotoc Hig 7:15.0 22:31.28 8
10 Summers, Annabelle 11 Brookhaven H 7:16.6 22:36.29 9
11 Thompson, Ella 11 Brookhaven H 7:16.8 22:36.80 10
12 Pu Martinez, Leiny 8 Gautier High School 7:19.4 22:44.98 11
13 Moreno, Evelyn 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:20.5 22:48.57 12
14 Mathis, Adelyn 11 Corinth High School 7:21.9 22:52.85 13
15 Hanks, Savanna 8 North Pike H 7:27.9 23:11.45 14
16 Summers, Abby 10 Corinth High School 7:35.8 23:36.13 15
17 Spicer, Lucy 8 Brookhaven H 7:42.4 23:56.59 16
18 Lenoir, Brooklyn 8 Brookhaven H 7:44.1 24:01.79 17
19 Rutledge, Hadley 8 Corinth High School 7:45.0 24:04.60 18
20 Wells, Jena 8 Gautier High School 7:52.3 24:27.27 19
21 Robbins, Ava 12 Pontotoc Hig 7:56.5 24:40.18 20
22 Ramirez, Carla 12 Pontotoc Hig 7:58.4 24:46.32 21
23 Aaron, Navayiah 10 Florence Hig 7:59.3 24:48.95
24 Wesley, Racheal 12 Natchez High School 8:03.9 25:03.14
25 Brown, Mailyn 10 Lafayette Hi 8:11.1 25:25.51 22
26 isaac, zanti 12 Natchez High School 8:21.4 25:57.53
27 Bautista, Astrid 8 Gautier High School 8:23.5 26:04.25 23
28 Stone, Jana 11 North Pike H 8:24.2 26:06.50 24
29 Noble, Willow 8 Lafayette Hi 8:26.0 26:11.97 25
30 Mangum, Trinity 12 Florence Hig 8:27.0 26:15.01
31 Baran, Audrey 10 Vancleave Hi 8:28.6 26:20.12 26
32 Hinkel, Malee 11 East Central 8:32.4 26:31.81
33 Smith, Precious 9 Greenville H 8:34.1 26:37.13 27
34 Lance, Brianna 10 Greenville H 8:35.0 26:39.94 28
35 Seymour, Ryleigh 9 Vancleave Hi 8:38.1 26:49.60 29
36 Davis, Laven 12 Greenville H 8:38.3 26:50.01 30
37 Moore, Ally 10 Pontotoc Hig 8:43.2 27:05.47 31
38 Fung, Jaliyah 12 Greenville H 8:43.2 27:05.52 32
39 Slay, Abby 9 Brookhaven H 8:45.7 27:13.27 33
40 Brooks, Cailyn 9 Vancleave Hi 8:51.3 27:30.62 34
41 Sartin, Kadee 12 North Pike H 8:54.8 27:41.49 35
42 Maffett, MK Pontotoc Hig 9:00.1 27:58.00 36
43 Vickery, Samantha 12 Pontotoc Hig 9:00.3 27:58.44 37
44 Cook, Lexi 9 Vancleave Hi 9:04.5 28:11.63 38
45 Martin, Jadyn 10 East Central 9:04.7 28:12.10
46 White, Kailisa 12 Natchez High School 9:14.7 28:43.24
47 Lampton, Jenna Kate 10 Lafayette Hi 9:21.8 29:05.19 39
48 LeFlore, Bree 12 Florence Hig 9:24.1 29:12.40
49 Tibbs, Keely 9 East Central 9:25.6 29:17.04
50 Burnham, Jazmyne 10 Vancleave Hi 9:26.7 29:20.68 40
51 Flurry, Addison 9 Vancleave Hi 9:26.9 29:21.26 41
52 Miller, Tanivea 12 North Pike H 9:27.9 29:24.21 42
53 Pierce, Malena 10 Lafayette Hi 9:40.7 30:04.13 43
54 Martin, Chloe 12 Florence Hig 9:58.4 30:58.99
55 Mims, Faith 10 Gautier High School 9:59.1 31:01.14 44
56 Noble, Daisy 11 Lafayette Hi 9:59.8 31:03.42 45
57 Pickney, Kenya 9 Gautier High School 10:04.3 31:17.21 46
58 Pierce, Salena 10 Lafayette Hi 10:06.9 31:25.34 47
59 Lance, Hannah 10 Greenville H 10:25.3 32:22.55 48
60 Galmore, Kerry 11 Natchez High School 10:36.0 32:55.77
61 Lampton, Alexandra 12 Lafayette Hi 10:39.0 33:05.23 49
62 Wilson, China 12 Cleveland Ce 10:47.1 33:30.46
63 Purser, Aubrey 7 North Pike H 10:49.8 33:38.76 50
64 Lopez, Ariana 11 Cleveland Ce 10:50.3 33:40.19
65 Garret, Charlie Kate 8 North Pike H 10:52.8 33:47.90 51
66 Rodriguez, Arliana 8 Gautier High School 10:53.9 33:51.32 52
67 Moon, Keelie 10 Cleveland Ce 10:55.4 33:56.01
68 Matos, Nairobi 9 Gautier High School 11:05.1 34:26.30 53

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth High School 26 1 2 4 6 13 15 18
Total Time: 1:47:53.24
Average: 21:34.65
2 Brookhaven High School 43 3 5 9 10 16 17 33
Total Time: 1:52:44.38
Average: 22:32.88
3 Pontotoc High School 92 8 12 20 21 31 36 37
Total Time: 2:01:51.82
Average: 24:22.37
4 Vancleave High School 134 7 26 29 34 38 40 41
Total Time: 2:11:22.03
Average: 26:16.41
5 Gautier High School 143 11 19 23 44 46 52 53
Total Time: 2:15:34.85
Average: 27:06.97
6 North Pike High School 165 14 24 35 42 50 51
Total Time: 2:20:02.41
Average: 28:00.49
7 Greenville High School 165 27 28 30 32 48
Total Time: 2:19:35.15
Average: 27:55.03
8 Lafayette High School 174 22 25 39 43 45 47 49
Total Time: 2:21:50.22
Average: 28:22.05



Check Also

2024 MHSAA Cross Country Championships

Dates: Oct. 31, Nov. 2 Schedule: Oct. 31 – 1A, 2A, 3A Nov. 2 – …